Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Saint Mary's
74
@
Home
Guelph
75
2026-10-17·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Saint Mary's1718152474
Guelph1418241975

Game Flow

Guelph leadingSaint Mary's leading

Saint Mary's Box Score

Player▼
John, Dawson32.310323014-112-50-0
Dale, Ben27.120631075-82-48-8
Olembe, Jahsemar23.39411044-51-10-0
Wright, Landon22.46512141-50-24-9
Green, Marcus21.92610140-40-02-2
Koua, Gloire19.013800116-80-01-1
Pommells, Fabian16.37210032-81-42-2
Carter, Caleb15.95130032-71-50-0
Ramos, Diego12.60111000-20-20-0
Walker, Zack5.80210000-00-00-0
Barning, Aaron3.52100001-10-00-0
TOTALS200.0743914832725-597-2317-22

Guelph Box Score

Player▼
Tunstill, Jack27.915326116-90-13-6
Armstrong, Eric22.114630235-81-23-4
Morris-Blair, Jason21.12041021-60-10-0
Janes, Jalen20.317410125-101-26-10
Black, Emmanuel18.72512020-20-12-4
Sarkanovic, Nemanja15.92300021-50-10-0
Odle-Clarke, Isaiah15.58100023-71-41-1
Hamilton, Amare14.85003002-50-31-2
Scott, Malachi14.86311013-50-00-0
Olaye, Yak-Itoro10.60200010-20-10-0
Cotton, Bennett7.32101001-30-10-0
Albanese, Vito6.20100110-20-20-0
Mccauley, William4.72401011-10-00-0
TOTALS200.07533121551828-653-1916-27

Saint Mary's Shooting

Player
John, Dawson4-1136%2-540%0-0—45.5%45.5%
Dale, Ben5-863%2-450%8-8100%86.8%75.0%
Olembe, Jahsemar4-580%1-1100%0-0—90.0%90.0%
Wright, Landon1-520%0-20%4-944%33.5%20.0%
Green, Marcus0-40%0-0—2-2100%20.5%0.0%
Koua, Gloire6-875%0-0—1-1100%77.0%75.0%
Pommells, Fabian2-825%1-425%2-2100%39.4%31.3%
Carter, Caleb2-729%1-520%0-0—35.7%35.7%
Ramos, Diego0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Walker, Zack0-0—0-0—0-0———
Barning, Aaron1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
TOTALS25-5942%7-2330%17-2277%53.9%48.3%

Guelph Shooting

Player
Tunstill, Jack6-967%0-10%3-650%64.4%66.7%
Armstrong, Eric5-863%1-250%3-475%71.7%68.8%
Morris-Blair, Jason1-617%0-10%0-0—16.7%16.7%
Janes, Jalen5-1050%1-250%6-1060%59.0%55.0%
Black, Emmanuel0-20%0-10%2-450%26.6%0.0%
Sarkanovic, Nemanja1-520%0-10%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Odle-Clarke, Isaiah3-743%1-425%1-1100%53.8%50.0%
Hamilton, Amare2-540%0-30%1-250%42.5%40.0%
Scott, Malachi3-560%0-0—0-0—60.0%60.0%
Olaye, Yak-Itoro0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Cotton, Bennett1-333%0-10%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Albanese, Vito0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Mccauley, William1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
TOTALS28-6543%3-1916%16-2759%48.8%45.4%

Saint Mary's Advanced Stats

Player
John, Dawson32.315.995.593.9+1.667
Dale, Ben27.125.396.489.3+7.155
Olembe, Jahsemar23.313.678.4110.2-31.851
Wright, Landon22.411.678.7104.3-25.647
Green, Marcus21.92.675.088.6-13.648
Koua, Gloire19.032.9105.172.5+32.639
Pommells, Fabian16.32.963.980.6-16.736
Carter, Caleb15.91.482.991.2-8.335
Ramos, Diego12.63.1125.060.9+64.124
Walker, Zack5.87.8118.2115.4+2.811
Barning, Aaron3.5—57.150.0+7.17

Guelph Advanced Stats

Player
Tunstill, Jack27.937.598.298.3-0.155
Armstrong, Eric22.132.4120.0104.7+15.345
Morris-Blair, Jason21.11.3104.978.6+26.341
Janes, Jalen20.328.093.0100.0-7.043
Black, Emmanuel18.710.076.988.1-11.239
Sarkanovic, Nemanja15.9-3.575.073.0+2.036
Odle-Clarke, Isaiah15.57.393.9108.8-14.933
Hamilton, Amare14.820.863.673.5-9.933
Scott, Malachi14.822.6106.376.7+29.632
Olaye, Yak-Itoro10.6-6.078.361.9+16.423
Cotton, Bennett7.311.578.693.3-14.814
Albanese, Vito6.21.166.769.2-2.612
Mccauley, William4.7—44.490.0-45.69

Saint Mary's Lineups

Players
Dale, Ben · Green, Marcus · John, Dawson · Olembe, Jahsemar · Wright, Landon6.5-583.3136.4-53.0
John, Dawson · Koua, Gloire · Olembe, Jahsemar · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon4.5
-2
70.0
100.0
-30.0
Green, Marcus · John, Dawson · Olembe, Jahsemar · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon3.5050.057.1-7.1
Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · John, Dawson · Koua, Gloire · Ramos, Diego3.0+6150.050.0100.0
Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · Koua, Gloire · Ramos, Diego · Walker, Zack2.3+3175.080.095.0
Dale, Ben · Green, Marcus · John, Dawson · Koua, Gloire · Pommells, Fabian1.9+2125.075.050.0
Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · Green, Marcus · John, Dawson · Olembe, Jahsemar1.6-5100.0200.0-100.0

Guelph Lineups

Players
Armstrong, Eric · Morris-Blair, Jason · Olaye, Yak-Itoro · Scott, Malachi · Tunstill, Jack5.8+9116.745.571.2
Armstrong, Eric · Black, Emmanuel · Janes, Jalen · Morris-Blair, Jason · Tunstill, Jack5.1+2150.0111.138.9
Black, Emmanuel · Hamilton, Amare · Janes, Jalen · Olaye, Yak-Itoro · Sarkanovic, Nemanja4.8-436.480.0-43.6
Albanese, Vito · Cotton, Bennett · Mccauley, William · Morris-Blair, Jason · Tunstill, Jack4.7-544.490.0-45.6
Armstrong, Eric · Morris-Blair, Jason · Odle-Clarke, Isaiah · Scott, Malachi · Tunstill, Jack3.8-287.5112.5-25.0
Armstrong, Eric · Janes, Jalen · Odle-Clarke, Isaiah · Scott, Malachi · Tunstill, Jack3.7+1125.0128.6-3.6
Black, Emmanuel · Hamilton, Amare · Odle-Clarke, Isaiah · Sarkanovic, Nemanja · Tunstill, Jack3.7-557.1100.0-42.9