Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Thompson Rivers
75
@
Home
Laurier
81
2026-10-17·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Thompson Rivers1217222475
Laurier1920192381

Game Flow

Laurier leadingThompson Rivers leading

Thompson Rivers Box Score

Player▼
Green, Jayden32.59232124-91-40-0
Stephens, Jayden31.812923115-162-90-2
Scott, Cason29.519700028-200-33-4
Stinson, Steve29.410141014-102-60-0
Farinloye, Dami27.371013033-120-41-2
Bynoe, Jaeden21.814220006-142-90-1
Akene, Earl12.22300001-10-00-0
Monreal, Fran11.82501121-40-00-0
Piotrowski, Chris3.80002000-20-00-0
TOTALS200.07539121231132-887-354-9

Laurier Box Score

Player▼
Abdalla, Liban32.511410055-141-60-0
Voorpool, Maxwell32.029361029-197-124-4
Loblaw, Joshua28.78530163-90-12-3
Fisher, Isaiah26.310500034-72-40-1
Rudnick, Ryan20.36830032-62-50-0
Vucenovic, Matei20.181021123-30-02-5
Langenegger, Malik19.35401112-40-11-2
Rudnick, Jeremy9.04220011-21-21-1
Ramsbottom, Noah4.70200000-20-20-0
Clunie, Felix3.90200000-00-00-0
Liyaw, Emanuel3.10100000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0814617332329-6613-3310-16

Thompson Rivers Shooting

Player
Green, Jayden4-944%1-425%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Stephens, Jayden5-1631%2-922%0-20%35.5%37.5%
Scott, Cason8-2040%0-30%3-475%43.7%40.0%
Stinson, Steve4-1040%2-633%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Farinloye, Dami3-1225%0-40%1-250%27.2%25.0%
Bynoe, Jaeden6-1443%2-922%0-10%48.5%50.0%
Akene, Earl1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Monreal, Fran1-425%0-0—0-0—25.0%25.0%
Piotrowski, Chris0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS32-8836%7-3520%4-944%40.8%40.3%

Laurier Shooting

Player
Abdalla, Liban5-1436%1-617%0-0—39.3%39.3%
Voorpool, Maxwell9-1947%7-1258%4-4100%69.8%65.8%
Loblaw, Joshua3-933%0-10%2-367%38.8%33.3%
Fisher, Isaiah4-757%2-450%0-10%67.2%71.4%
Rudnick, Ryan2-633%2-540%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Vucenovic, Matei3-3100%0-0—2-540%76.9%100.0%
Langenegger, Malik2-450%0-10%1-250%51.2%50.0%
Rudnick, Jeremy1-250%1-250%1-1100%82.0%75.0%
Ramsbottom, Noah0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Clunie, Felix0-0—0-0—0-0———
Liyaw, Emanuel0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS29-6644%13-3339%10-1663%55.4%53.8%

Thompson Rivers Advanced Stats

Player
Green, Jayden32.514.395.7108.8-13.170
Stephens, Jayden31.820.384.398.6-14.370
Scott, Cason29.517.484.1107.8-23.763
Stinson, Steve29.412.083.689.4-5.867
Farinloye, Dami27.314.791.8105.3-13.561
Bynoe, Jaeden21.815.384.882.2+2.646
Akene, Earl12.211.677.891.7-13.927
Monreal, Fran11.813.981.554.5+26.927
Piotrowski, Chris3.8—22.225.0-2.89

Laurier Advanced Stats

Player
Abdalla, Liban32.52.9101.489.0+12.471
Voorpool, Maxwell32.031.8101.592.8+8.769
Loblaw, Joshua28.76.4101.688.1+13.564
Fisher, Isaiah26.312.394.9101.7-6.859
Rudnick, Ryan20.310.4106.797.8+8.945
Vucenovic, Matei20.128.493.386.0+7.345
Langenegger, Malik19.315.369.267.5+1.739
Rudnick, Jeremy9.018.177.852.6+25.118
Ramsbottom, Noah4.7—122.250.0+72.29
Clunie, Felix3.9—0.025.0-25.06
Liyaw, Emanuel3.1—0.028.6-28.65

Thompson Rivers Lineups

Players
Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve10.4-891.7120.0-28.3
Bynoe, Jaeden · Green, Jayden · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve5.7
-2
81.8
91.7
-9.8
Akene, Earl · Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden3.9-637.5112.5-75.0
Bynoe, Jaeden · Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden3.2-1200.0183.316.7
Akene, Earl · Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Monreal, Fran · Stinson, Steve2.1+2100.075.025.0
Akene, Earl · Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Scott, Cason · Stinson, Steve1.8+4120.066.753.3
Bynoe, Jaeden · Monreal, Fran · Piotrowski, Chris · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve1.700.00.00.0

Laurier Lineups

Players
Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Loblaw, Joshua · Rudnick, Ryan · Voorpool, Maxwell8.90114.3109.15.2
Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Loblaw, Joshua · Voorpool, Maxwell · Vucenovic, Matei5.7+2115.4108.37.0
Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Langenegger, Malik · Loblaw, Joshua · Rudnick, Ryan3.2+2100.071.428.6
Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Langenegger, Malik · Voorpool, Maxwell · Vucenovic, Matei3.1-271.4100.0-28.6
Loblaw, Joshua · Rudnick, Jeremy · Rudnick, Ryan · Voorpool, Maxwell · Vucenovic, Matei2.3+1140.0120.020.0
Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Langenegger, Malik · Loblaw, Joshua · Vucenovic, Matei2.0-450.0120.0-70.0
Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Langenegger, Malik · Rudnick, Ryan · Voorpool, Maxwell1.9-275.0125.0-50.0