Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UPEI
52
@
Home
Laval
72
2026-10-16·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UPEI221461052
Laval1518231672

Game Flow

Laval leadingUPEI leading

UPEI Box Score

Player▼
Bermejo, Hugo33.49832013-91-42-2
Brown, Cameron26.812201114-81-33-4
Thompson, Kyree23.310211114-130-32-2
Surendran, Abilash21.03102021-21-20-0
Smith, Owen18.40220010-30-20-0
Stewart, Jahmar16.87300033-61-30-0
Magnan, Matthew16.32100001-40-30-0
Carmichael, Matthew11.12200011-20-00-0
Howell, Nathaniel9.53200021-21-20-0
Hartman, Luke7.90100010-20-10-0
Wall, Chris6.84101011-10-02-2
Clarke, Logan4.40000010-00-00-0
Whitnell, Nathan4.30000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.052256721519-525-239-10

Laval Box Score

Player▼
Dumont, Raphael28.617721026-131-44-6
Keita, Mohamed28.281002013-50-02-2
Marchand, Alec27.68220003-132-100-0
Sedoud, Chakib26.115802046-131-22-2
Larosilere, Jayden20.19610033-71-32-3
Larosiliere, Daven19.67111033-81-10-2
Nlend, Patrick12.30000000-20-20-0
Kervin, Haymerck11.95110002-51-30-0
Pierre-Francois, Angel8.73300001-21-20-0
Ndome, Uriel-Kaider7.80200000-00-00-0
Pepin, Thomas7.60110000-30-20-0
Adihou, Yannis1.60000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.072418601327-718-2910-15

UPEI Shooting

Player
Bermejo, Hugo3-933%1-425%2-2100%45.5%38.9%
Brown, Cameron4-850%1-333%3-475%61.5%56.3%
Thompson, Kyree4-1331%0-30%2-2100%36.0%30.8%
Surendran, Abilash1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Smith, Owen0-30%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Stewart, Jahmar3-650%1-333%0-0—58.3%58.3%
Magnan, Matthew1-425%0-30%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Carmichael, Matthew1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Howell, Nathaniel1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Hartman, Luke0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Wall, Chris1-1100%0-0—2-2100%106.4%100.0%
Clarke, Logan0-0—0-0—0-0———
Whitnell, Nathan0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS19-5237%5-2322%9-1090%46.1%41.3%

Laval Shooting

Player
Dumont, Raphael6-1346%1-425%4-667%54.3%50.0%
Keita, Mohamed3-560%0-0—2-2100%68.0%60.0%
Marchand, Alec3-1323%2-1020%0-0—30.8%30.8%
Sedoud, Chakib6-1346%1-250%2-2100%54.0%50.0%
Larosilere, Jayden3-743%1-333%2-367%54.1%50.0%
Larosiliere, Daven3-838%1-1100%0-20%39.4%43.8%
Nlend, Patrick0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Kervin, Haymerck2-540%1-333%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Pierre-Francois, Angel1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Ndome, Uriel-Kaider0-0—0-0—0-0———
Pepin, Thomas0-30%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Adihou, Yannis0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS27-7138%8-2928%10-1567%46.4%43.7%

UPEI Advanced Stats

Player
Bermejo, Hugo33.415.274.690.8-16.259
Brown, Cameron26.818.985.192.0-6.947
Thompson, Kyree23.312.969.095.3-26.342
Surendran, Abilash21.08.456.895.0-38.237
Smith, Owen18.4-2.857.691.4-33.933
Stewart, Jahmar16.86.878.697.1-18.528
Magnan, Matthew16.30.476.797.1-20.430
Carmichael, Matthew11.13.690.571.4+19.121
Howell, Nathaniel9.55.664.7109.5-44.817
Hartman, Luke7.9-12.757.162.5-5.414
Wall, Chris6.830.5100.0100.00.012
Clarke, Logan4.4—85.7130.0-44.37
Whitnell, Nathan4.3—75.055.6+19.48

Laval Advanced Stats

Player
Dumont, Raphael28.621.294.672.5+22.156
Keita, Mohamed28.222.6103.756.0+47.754
Marchand, Alec27.65.2101.873.5+28.455
Sedoud, Chakib26.123.082.785.4-2.752
Larosilere, Jayden20.112.681.162.9+18.237
Larosiliere, Daven19.64.197.232.4+64.936
Nlend, Patrick12.3-6.296.3104.2-7.927
Kervin, Haymerck11.912.4100.095.0+5.024
Pierre-Francois, Angel8.719.2100.069.2+30.815
Ndome, Uriel-Kaider7.85.060.0100.0-40.015
Pepin, Thomas7.6-8.462.5115.4-52.916
Adihou, Yannis1.6—100.066.7+33.33

UPEI Lineups

Players
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree12.6-660.987.0-26.1
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Magnan, Matthew · Stewart, Jahmar · Wall, Chris3.3
0
100.0
100.0
0.0
Bermejo, Hugo · Howell, Nathaniel · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash3.1-450.0100.0-50.0
Bermejo, Hugo · Clarke, Logan · Howell, Nathaniel · Magnan, Matthew · Stewart, Jahmar2.7-460.0116.7-56.7
Bermejo, Hugo · Carmichael, Matthew · Hartman, Luke · Stewart, Jahmar · Whitnell, Nathan2.5050.033.316.7
Brown, Cameron · Smith, Owen · Stewart, Jahmar · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree2.4-350.0125.0-75.0
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree · Wall, Chris2.0-266.7100.0-33.3

Laval Lineups

Players
Dumont, Raphael · Keita, Mohamed · Larosiliere, Daven · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib4.8+10111.10.0111.1
Dumont, Raphael · Keita, Mohamed · Kervin, Haymerck · Marchand, Alec · Nlend, Patrick4.2+6137.562.575.0
Keita, Mohamed · Larosilere, Jayden · Larosiliere, Daven · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib3.9+287.562.525.0
Dumont, Raphael · Keita, Mohamed · Larosilere, Jayden · Nlend, Patrick · Sedoud, Chakib3.5-625.0100.0-75.0
Dumont, Raphael · Keita, Mohamed · Larosilere, Jayden · Larosiliere, Daven · Pierre-Francois, Angel3.3+7175.00.0175.0
Dumont, Raphael · Kervin, Haymerck · Larosilere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib3.2+4100.040.060.0
Dumont, Raphael · Marchand, Alec · Ndome, Uriel-Kaider · Pepin, Thomas · Sedoud, Chakib2.5-440.0120.0-80.0