Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UBC
104
@
Home
McMaster
87
2026-10-17·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UBC20263325104
McMaster2826151887

Game Flow

McMaster leadingUBC leading

UBC Box Score

Player▼
Roberts, Nylan35.5241062019-203-123-5
Gauthier, Edouard29.323433038-180-57-7
Abera, Zeru26.48542023-81-51-2
Linder, Frank23.611303105-70-01-2
Oludele, Immanuel19.912501014-52-32-2
Maric, Roko17.67511023-50-11-2
Dhadda, Raj17.011311113-70-35-5
Pye, Blake15.96200002-80-22-2
Vigneault, Jakob12.32201001-30-20-0
Rezk, Anas2.70000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.010439151421038-816-3322-27

McMaster Box Score

Player▼
Bethune, Elijah29.517151025-114-83-4
Nicholls, Kailon27.218150046-122-44-6
Lucas, Oliver27.010500125-80-00-0
Saliu, Riaz26.914512013-70-28-14
Yakubu, Shakir18.610221013-60-34-4
Mcneilly, Cassius18.16302022-42-30-0
Bleich, Riley14.74400002-40-20-0
Flores, Isaiah12.23100020-10-13-6
Crawford, Isaiah11.12001001-10-00-0
Mcmahan, Jack9.33300001-21-20-0
Moshenko, Magnum1.10000000-00-00-0
Taylor, Jacyn1.10000000-00-00-0
Weeks, Presley1.10000000-00-00-0
Groe, Matt1.10000000-00-00-0
Osunde, Ay1.10000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0872513711428-569-2522-34

UBC Shooting

Player
Roberts, Nylan9-2045%3-1225%3-560%54.1%52.5%
Gauthier, Edouard8-1844%0-50%7-7100%54.6%44.4%
Abera, Zeru3-838%1-520%1-250%45.0%43.8%
Linder, Frank5-771%0-0—1-250%69.8%71.4%
Oludele, Immanuel4-580%2-367%2-2100%102.0%100.0%
Maric, Roko3-560%0-10%1-250%59.5%60.0%
Dhadda, Raj3-743%0-30%5-5100%59.8%42.9%
Pye, Blake2-825%0-20%2-2100%33.8%25.0%
Vigneault, Jakob1-333%0-20%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Rezk, Anas0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS38-8147%6-3318%22-2781%56.0%50.6%

McMaster Shooting

Player
Bethune, Elijah5-1145%4-850%3-475%66.6%63.6%
Nicholls, Kailon6-1250%2-450%4-667%61.5%58.3%
Lucas, Oliver5-863%0-0—0-0—62.5%62.5%
Saliu, Riaz3-743%0-20%8-1457%53.2%42.9%
Yakubu, Shakir3-650%0-30%4-4100%64.4%50.0%
Mcneilly, Cassius2-450%2-367%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Bleich, Riley2-450%0-20%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Flores, Isaiah0-10%0-10%3-650%41.2%0.0%
Crawford, Isaiah1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Mcmahan, Jack1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Moshenko, Magnum0-0—0-0—0-0———
Taylor, Jacyn0-0—0-0—0-0———
Weeks, Presley0-0—0-0—0-0———
Groe, Matt0-0—0-0—0-0———
Osunde, Ay0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS28-5650%9-2536%22-3465%61.3%58.0%

UBC Advanced Stats

Player
Roberts, Nylan35.530.2130.3104.3+26.076
Gauthier, Edouard29.329.5130.8108.3+22.465
Abera, Zeru26.416.2123.7100.0+23.759
Linder, Frank23.631.8125.5110.9+14.651
Oludele, Immanuel19.929.9123.1123.7-0.639
Maric, Roko17.621.3113.980.6+33.336
Dhadda, Raj17.030.6120.0124.2-4.235
Pye, Blake15.96.0112.196.8+15.333
Vigneault, Jakob12.310.5107.7126.9-19.226
Rezk, Anas2.7—60.0200.0-140.05

McMaster Advanced Stats

Player
Bethune, Elijah29.519.2100.0141.3-41.355
Nicholls, Kailon27.217.1114.5117.0-2.455
Lucas, Oliver27.015.6113.5147.3-33.852
Saliu, Riaz26.920.2105.5110.2-4.755
Yakubu, Shakir18.620.5119.597.7+21.841
Mcneilly, Cassius18.117.5107.9130.8-22.938
Bleich, Riley14.711.0110.387.1+23.229
Flores, Isaiah12.2-2.6103.8155.6-51.726
Crawford, Isaiah11.112.8130.4134.8-4.323
Mcmahan, Jack9.316.7100.060.0+40.021
Moshenko, Magnum1.1—0.0200.0-200.01
Taylor, Jacyn1.1—0.0200.0-200.01
Weeks, Presley1.1—0.0200.0-200.01
Groe, Matt1.1—0.0200.0-200.01
Osunde, Ay1.1—0.0200.0-200.01

UBC Lineups

Players
Abera, Zeru · Gauthier, Edouard · Linder, Frank · Maric, Roko · Roberts, Nylan11.2+11112.572.739.8
Abera, Zeru · Dhadda, Raj · Gauthier, Edouard · Linder, Frank · Roberts, Nylan4.5
-11
66.7
154.6
-87.9
Dhadda, Raj · Oludele, Immanuel · Pye, Blake · Rezk, Anas · Vigneault, Jakob2.7-960.0200.0-140.0
Abera, Zeru · Dhadda, Raj · Oludele, Immanuel · Pye, Blake · Roberts, Nylan2.6+485.740.045.7
Abera, Zeru · Dhadda, Raj · Gauthier, Edouard · Oludele, Immanuel · Roberts, Nylan1.9+2266.7200.066.7
Abera, Zeru · Gauthier, Edouard · Linder, Frank · Oludele, Immanuel · Roberts, Nylan1.9+2175.0166.78.3
Maric, Roko · Oludele, Immanuel · Pye, Blake · Roberts, Nylan · Vigneault, Jakob1.7-4100.0150.0-50.0

McMaster Lineups

Players
Bethune, Elijah · Lucas, Oliver · Mcneilly, Cassius · Nicholls, Kailon · Saliu, Riaz9.0-1575.0150.0-75.0
Bethune, Elijah · Crawford, Isaiah · Lucas, Oliver · Nicholls, Kailon · Saliu, Riaz3.6-3180.0171.48.6
Lucas, Oliver · Mcneilly, Cassius · Nicholls, Kailon · Saliu, Riaz · Yakubu, Shakir2.4+8180.020.0160.0
Bleich, Riley · Mcmahan, Jack · Nicholls, Kailon · Saliu, Riaz · Yakubu, Shakir2.2+5100.00.0100.0
Bleich, Riley · Crawford, Isaiah · Flores, Isaiah · Lucas, Oliver · Mcmahan, Jack1.9+2150.0133.316.7
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Flores, Isaiah · Lucas, Oliver · Yakubu, Shakir1.9-2166.7175.0-8.3
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Mcmahan, Jack · Saliu, Riaz · Yakubu, Shakir1.6066.750.016.7