Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UQAM
79
@
Home
Queen's
85
2026-10-17·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UQAM2624121779
Queen's2819221685

Game Flow

Queen's leadingUQAM leading

UQAM Box Score

Player▼
Verville, Léo32.016320036-171-53-6
Humphrey, Aidan31.724563138-155-93-3
Coutu, Maël30.15531012-81-10-2
Ntahindurwa, Aurel-Karl26.46302042-111-41-2
Charles, Ralph-Louis24.12561031-40-20-0
Busugu, Kedi Nzambe20.414321025-91-43-3
Bah, Barry11.60111000-10-00-0
Andzang, Henry-Paul Abessolo10.75011012-21-10-0
Rulinda, Chadrak8.35210022-41-30-0
Baye, Cameron4.72101001-20-10-0
TOTALS200.07928221111929-7311-3010-16

Queen's Box Score

Player▼
Uraz, Sami29.314561065-91-43-4
Bain, Ashton29.115822147-101-20-0
Brar, Inder24.88610213-72-60-0
Smith, Caeden24.75351031-81-52-2
Dobiech, Jakub20.917002035-82-45-5
Lama, Tyson18.710551024-52-20-1
Andjelic, Mateo17.68531124-60-10-0
Majak, Deng16.06412111-60-24-6
Budgell, Noah10.22110100-20-12-2
Blackwell, Dylan7.20410010-10-10-0
Hall, Coen1.60000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.08541251062330-629-2816-20

UQAM Shooting

Player
Verville, Léo6-1735%1-520%3-650%40.7%38.2%
Humphrey, Aidan8-1553%5-956%3-3100%73.5%70.0%
Coutu, Maël2-825%1-1100%0-20%28.2%31.3%
Ntahindurwa, Aurel-Karl2-1118%1-425%1-250%25.3%22.7%
Charles, Ralph-Louis1-425%0-20%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Busugu, Kedi Nzambe5-956%1-425%3-3100%67.8%61.1%
Bah, Barry0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Andzang, Henry-Paul Abessolo2-2100%1-1100%0-0—125.0%125.0%
Rulinda, Chadrak2-450%1-333%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Baye, Cameron1-250%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
TOTALS29-7340%11-3037%10-1663%49.4%47.3%

Queen's Shooting

Player
Uraz, Sami5-956%1-425%3-475%65.1%61.1%
Bain, Ashton7-1070%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Brar, Inder3-743%2-633%0-0—57.1%57.1%
Smith, Caeden1-813%1-520%2-2100%28.2%18.8%
Dobiech, Jakub5-863%2-450%5-5100%83.3%75.0%
Lama, Tyson4-580%2-2100%0-10%91.9%100.0%
Andjelic, Mateo4-667%0-10%0-0—66.7%66.7%
Majak, Deng1-617%0-20%4-667%34.7%16.7%
Budgell, Noah0-20%0-10%2-2100%34.7%0.0%
Blackwell, Dylan0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Hall, Coen0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS30-6248%9-2832%16-2080%60.0%55.6%

UQAM Advanced Stats

Player
Verville, Léo32.08.488.697.0-8.470
Humphrey, Aidan31.734.898.591.4+7.169
Coutu, Maël30.18.088.993.4-4.563
Ntahindurwa, Aurel-Karl26.42.886.496.7-10.359
Charles, Ralph-Louis24.18.194.3109.3-14.953
Busugu, Kedi Nzambe20.427.566.797.8-31.245
Bah, Barry11.65.681.5103.8-22.427
Andzang, Henry-Paul Abessolo10.722.4112.568.2+44.324
Rulinda, Chadrak8.312.8116.7129.4-12.718
Baye, Cameron4.7—66.7109.1-42.412

Queen's Advanced Stats

Player
Uraz, Sami29.316.791.8100.0-8.261
Bain, Ashton29.125.890.873.4+17.365
Brar, Inder24.819.0100.0101.8-1.954
Smith, Caeden24.76.0108.098.1+9.950
Dobiech, Jakub20.928.593.2104.3-11.244
Lama, Tyson18.727.497.461.5+35.939
Andjelic, Mateo17.627.9114.3107.7+6.635
Majak, Deng16.022.487.268.6+18.639
Budgell, Noah10.210.2119.273.1+46.126
Blackwell, Dylan7.27.394.787.5+7.219
Hall, Coen1.6—0.0150.0-150.03

UQAM Lineups

Players
Charles, Ralph-Louis · Coutu, Maël · Humphrey, Aidan · Ntahindurwa, Aurel-Karl · Verville, Léo9.7-381.895.5-13.6
Busugu, Kedi Nzambe · Coutu, Maël · Humphrey, Aidan · Ntahindurwa, Aurel-Karl · Verville, Léo5.4
-2
63.6
81.8
-18.2
Charles, Ralph-Louis · Coutu, Maël · Humphrey, Aidan · Rulinda, Chadrak · Verville, Léo3.5+2157.1128.628.6
Andzang, Henry-Paul Abessolo · Bah, Barry · Charles, Ralph-Louis · Humphrey, Aidan · Verville, Léo2.8+4150.083.366.7
Busugu, Kedi Nzambe · Charles, Ralph-Louis · Ntahindurwa, Aurel-Karl · Rulinda, Chadrak · Verville, Léo2.3-1100.0120.0-20.0
Andzang, Henry-Paul Abessolo · Bah, Barry · Busugu, Kedi Nzambe · Coutu, Maël · Humphrey, Aidan2.0-166.7100.0-33.3
Charles, Ralph-Louis · Coutu, Maël · Ntahindurwa, Aurel-Karl · Rulinda, Chadrak · Verville, Léo2.00125.0166.7-41.7

Queen's Lineups

Players
Andjelic, Mateo · Brar, Inder · Dobiech, Jakub · Smith, Caeden · Uraz, Sami6.8-2146.2161.5-15.4
Bain, Ashton · Lama, Tyson · Majak, Deng · Smith, Caeden · Uraz, Sami4.1+287.555.631.9
Andjelic, Mateo · Bain, Ashton · Budgell, Noah · Dobiech, Jakub · Uraz, Sami3.3+7128.625.0103.6
Bain, Ashton · Brar, Inder · Lama, Tyson · Smith, Caeden · Uraz, Sami3.2+383.333.350.0
Bain, Ashton · Brar, Inder · Dobiech, Jakub · Lama, Tyson · Majak, Deng2.7033.340.0-6.7
Andjelic, Mateo · Bain, Ashton · Brar, Inder · Smith, Caeden · Uraz, Sami2.3-350.0125.0-75.0
Bain, Ashton · Blackwell, Dylan · Lama, Tyson · Majak, Deng · Smith, Caeden1.8+3100.020.080.0