Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Thompson Rivers
91
@
Home
Regina
83
2026-10-16·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Thompson Rivers2223202691
Regina1521222583

Game Flow

Regina leadingThompson Rivers leading

Thompson Rivers Box Score

Player▼
Green, Jayden35.215540176-111-42-3
Stephens, Jayden34.324525029-164-72-3
Scott, Cason30.9171610167-181-62-2
Stinson, Steve25.48230022-52-52-6
Bynoe, Jaeden23.818521015-93-75-6
Farinloye, Dami19.07922141-40-15-5
Monreal, Fran14.52210020-00-02-2
Piotrowski, Chris6.00100020-20-20-0
Doray, Quinn5.80000000-20-20-0
Akene, Earl2.40100000-10-00-0
Osagie, Presley2.70200010-20-00-0
TOTALS200.0914815832730-7011-3420-27

Regina Box Score

Player▼
Mather, Cade30.219827118-142-61-2
Okundaye, Osagie30.516702036-141-33-4
Bay, Isaiah29.616140096-133-91-2
Ackerman, Drew26.86430223-70-10-0
Ayerman, Sina24.812143005-122-80-0
Elkannan, Sufyan23.910311013-91-63-3
Cain, Markez20.74021021-60-42-2
Mutabazi, Mukungu9.30000020-00-00-0
Thompson, Kaiden4.00000000-20-00-0
TOTALS200.08324161432032-779-3710-13

Thompson Rivers Shooting

Player
Green, Jayden6-1155%1-425%2-367%60.9%59.1%
Stephens, Jayden9-1656%4-757%2-367%69.3%68.8%
Scott, Cason7-1839%1-617%2-2100%45.0%41.7%
Stinson, Steve2-540%2-540%2-633%52.4%60.0%
Bynoe, Jaeden5-956%3-743%5-683%77.3%72.2%
Farinloye, Dami1-425%0-10%5-5100%56.5%25.0%
Monreal, Fran0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Piotrowski, Chris0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Doray, Quinn0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Osagie, Presley0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Akene, Earl0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS30-7043%11-3432%20-2774%55.6%50.7%

Regina Shooting

Player
Okundaye, Osagie6-1443%1-333%3-475%50.8%46.4%
Mather, Cade8-1457%2-633%1-250%63.8%64.3%
Bay, Isaiah6-1346%3-933%1-250%57.6%57.7%
Ackerman, Drew3-743%0-10%0-0—42.9%42.9%
Ayerman, Sina5-1242%2-825%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Elkannan, Sufyan3-933%1-617%3-3100%48.4%38.9%
Cain, Markez1-617%0-40%2-2100%29.1%16.7%
Mutabazi, Mukungu0-0—0-0—0-0———
Thompson, Kaiden0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS32-7742%9-3724%10-1377%50.2%47.4%

Thompson Rivers Advanced Stats

Player
Green, Jayden35.212.4100.082.6+17.482
Stephens, Jayden34.334.192.386.8+5.678
Scott, Cason30.919.7100.083.8+16.269
Stinson, Steve25.46.3109.381.0+28.254
Bynoe, Jaeden23.831.8103.5106.9-3.558
Farinloye, Dami19.028.7111.958.1+53.842
Monreal, Fran14.52.591.779.0+12.736
Piotrowski, Chris6.0-14.687.593.3-5.816
Doray, Quinn5.8-11.171.4135.7-64.314
Osagie, Presley2.7—100.0120.0-20.05
Akene, Earl2.4—66.7116.7-50.06

Regina Advanced Stats

Player
Okundaye, Osagie30.520.590.489.4+1.073
Mather, Cade30.242.885.1100.0-14.974
Bay, Isaiah29.64.591.4106.5-15.070
Ackerman, Drew26.812.690.6104.3-13.764
Ayerman, Sina24.823.896.5100.0-3.558
Elkannan, Sufyan23.912.478.784.2-5.561
Cain, Markez20.71.464.693.3-28.848
Mutabazi, Mukungu9.3-8.087.095.5-8.523
Thompson, Kaiden4.0—100.0130.0-30.09

Thompson Rivers Lineups

Players
Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve10.8+1091.345.845.5
Bynoe, Jaeden · Green, Jayden · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve4.8
-5
110.0
133.3
-23.3
Doray, Quinn · Green, Jayden · Monreal, Fran · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve2.9-2100.0140.0-40.0
Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Monreal, Fran · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden2.1+283.342.940.5
Bynoe, Jaeden · Doray, Quinn · Green, Jayden · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden2.0-560.0133.3-73.3
Bynoe, Jaeden · Green, Jayden · Piotrowski, Chris · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden1.80100.0125.0-25.0
Akene, Earl · Bynoe, Jaeden · Monreal, Fran · Piotrowski, Chris · Stephens, Jayden1.7-40.0100.0-100.0

Regina Lineups

Players
Bay, Isaiah · Cain, Markez · Elkannan, Sufyan · Mather, Cade · Okundaye, Osagie9.4+162.587.5-25.0
Ackerman, Drew · Ayerman, Sina · Bay, Isaiah · Mather, Cade · Okundaye, Osagie5.4-4107.7138.5-30.8
Ackerman, Drew · Ayerman, Sina · Cain, Markez · Elkannan, Sufyan · Mather, Cade4.0-470.084.6-14.6
Ackerman, Drew · Ayerman, Sina · Cain, Markez · Mutabazi, Mukungu · Okundaye, Osagie3.3-728.6112.5-83.9
Ackerman, Drew · Ayerman, Sina · Bay, Isaiah · Cain, Markez · Okundaye, Osagie2.6+1175.0120.055.0
Ackerman, Drew · Bay, Isaiah · Elkannan, Sufyan · Mather, Cade · Thompson, Kaiden1.8-4100.0175.0-75.0
Ayerman, Sina · Bay, Isaiah · Mather, Cade · Mutabazi, Mukungu · Okundaye, Osagie1.60100.0150.0-50.0