Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Bishop's
89
@
Home
UPEI
71
2026-10-17·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bishop's2914242289
UPEI203014771

Game Flow

UPEI leadingBishop's leading

Bishop's Box Score

Player▼
Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille30.421243177-153-74-6
Malanda, Yanis29.412305035-80-02-4
Maurice, Kyle29.212711024-54-50-0
Mercier, Owen28.920601225-50-010-12
Meagher, Owen25.86100112-32-30-0
Larochel, Urich16.46601111-40-14-4
Dodoza, Spencer11.12301131-20-00-0
Nsanzinshuti, Yve10.45000011-41-22-2
Yoka, Mathis9.10020010-20-00-0
Konan, Arnuad6.75220032-30-01-1
Arel, Felix2.60000000-00-00-0
Skye, Cj0.00000000-00-00-1
TOTALS200.0893091262428-5110-1823-30

UPEI Box Score

Player▼
Smith, Owen29.810201004-122-70-0
Thompson, Kyree28.428414045-143-515-18
Brown, Cameron27.910301165-120-10-0
Bermejo, Hugo27.39545032-61-34-6
Surendran, Abilash26.10411010-10-00-0
Magnan, Matthew17.14100031-20-12-2
Stewart, Jahmar13.45100022-41-30-0
Wall, Chris8.63101021-21-20-0
Carmichael, Matthew8.60000000-10-00-0
Hartman, Luke4.80210000-10-00-0
Jr, Nathaniel Howell4.32000001-10-00-0
Clarke, Logan3.80001000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0712371412121-568-2221-26

Bishop's Shooting

Player
Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille7-1547%3-743%4-667%59.5%56.7%
Malanda, Yanis5-863%0-0—2-450%61.5%62.5%
Maurice, Kyle4-580%4-580%0-0—120.0%120.0%
Mercier, Owen5-5100%0-0—10-1283%97.3%100.0%
Meagher, Owen2-367%2-367%0-0—100.0%100.0%
Larochel, Urich1-425%0-10%4-4100%52.1%25.0%
Dodoza, Spencer1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Nsanzinshuti, Yve1-425%1-250%2-2100%51.2%37.5%
Yoka, Mathis0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Konan, Arnuad2-367%0-0—1-1100%72.7%66.7%
Arel, Felix0-0—0-0—0-0———
Skye, Cj0-0—0-0—0-10%0.0%—
TOTALS28-5155%10-1856%23-3077%69.3%64.7%

UPEI Shooting

Player
Smith, Owen4-1233%2-729%0-0—41.7%41.7%
Thompson, Kyree5-1436%3-560%15-1883%63.9%46.4%
Brown, Cameron5-1242%0-10%0-0—41.7%41.7%
Bermejo, Hugo2-633%1-333%4-667%52.1%41.7%
Surendran, Abilash0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Magnan, Matthew1-250%0-10%2-2100%69.4%50.0%
Stewart, Jahmar2-450%1-333%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Wall, Chris1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Carmichael, Matthew0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Hartman, Luke0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Jr, Nathaniel Howell1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Clarke, Logan0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS21-5638%8-2236%21-2681%52.6%44.6%

Bishop's Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille30.423.0112.778.0+34.763
Malanda, Yanis29.423.588.991.4-2.563
Maurice, Kyle29.219.593.294.6-1.459
Mercier, Owen28.936.1108.694.6+14.058
Meagher, Owen25.810.3109.6100.0+9.652
Larochel, Urich16.424.4118.983.3+35.637
Dodoza, Spencer11.113.2120.041.7+78.325
Nsanzinshuti, Yve10.45.1152.678.3+74.419
Yoka, Mathis9.1-8.3105.694.1+11.418
Konan, Arnuad6.716.1107.7121.4-13.713
Arel, Felix2.6—233.3150.0+83.33
Skye, Cj0.0————0

UPEI Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Smith, Owen29.89.289.595.0-5.557
Thompson, Kyree28.437.980.4108.3-28.056
Brown, Cameron27.98.190.7105.3-14.554
Bermejo, Hugo27.323.494.596.5-1.955
Surendran, Abilash26.13.688.5100.0-11.552
Magnan, Matthew17.1-0.169.4121.0-51.636
Stewart, Jahmar13.43.668.0136.0-68.025
Wall, Chris8.615.2105.3142.1-36.919
Carmichael, Matthew8.6-10.2125.0118.8+6.316
Hartman, Luke4.8—177.8100.0+77.89
Jr, Nathaniel Howell4.3—112.5125.0-12.58
Clarke, Logan3.8—62.5128.6-66.18

Bishop's Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Malanda, Yanis · Maurice, Kyle · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Mercier, Owen · Yoka, Mathis9.1+3105.694.111.4
Malanda, Yanis · Maurice, Kyle · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille
· Meagher, Owen
· Mercier, Owen
7.9
+7
111.1
86.7
24.4
Dodoza, Spencer · Malanda, Yanis · Maurice, Kyle · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Meagher, Owen2.9+5100.00.0100.0
Dodoza, Spencer · Larochel, Urich · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Mercier, Owen · Nsanzinshuti, Yve2.9+7116.70.0116.7
Konan, Arnuad · Larochel, Urich · Meagher, Owen · Mercier, Owen · Nsanzinshuti, Yve1.9+1166.7100.066.7
Dodoza, Spencer · Larochel, Urich · Malanda, Yanis · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Meagher, Owen1.8+2100.060.040.0
Larochel, Urich · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Meagher, Owen · Mercier, Owen · Nsanzinshuti, Yve1.6-1200.0175.025.0

UPEI Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree12.8-1069.6104.0-34.4
Clarke, Logan · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Stewart, Jahmar · Thompson, Kyree2.9-70.0116.7-116.7
Brown, Cameron · Carmichael, Matthew · Hartman, Luke · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Smith, Owen2.0-2166.7175.0-8.3
Magnan, Matthew · Stewart, Jahmar · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree · Wall, Chris1.9-2100.0150.0-50.0
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Magnan, Matthew · Surendran, Abilash · Wall, Chris1.8-260.0100.0-40.0
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Hartman, Luke · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash1.8+4200.066.7133.3
Bermejo, Hugo · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree1.7+4120.050.070.0