Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Saint Mary's
72
@
Home
York
82
2026-10-16·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Saint Mary's2512191672
York1523212382

Game Flow

York leadingSaint Mary's leading

Saint Mary's Box Score

Player▼
Wright, Landon27.89655052-61-34-6
John, Dawson25.615402016-73-40-0
Koua, Gloire25.110611123-140-24-5
Dale, Ben24.36331023-110-50-0
Olembe, Jahsemar23.89621014-60-21-3
Carter, Caleb21.510021023-51-23-3
Pommells, Fabian16.58113013-90-52-2
Green, Marcus16.55310052-71-20-0
Barning, Aaron8.10300000-10-10-0
Ramos, Diego6.80100000-00-00-0
Johnson, Nazijhir4.10100010-10-00-0
Christie, Alex0.00000010-00-00-0
TOTALS200.07234151412126-676-2614-19

York Box Score

Player▼
Ayres-Olson, Malakai36.07744062-161-62-2
James, Ladainian28.116412024-91-67-10
Knight, Jacob26.28643024-60-20-0
Okeke, Kevin26.611502203-72-43-4
Mcknight, Josiah25.416310035-90-26-8
Harris, Nickele23.014501044-71-35-5
Messam, Zion10.42230001-40-10-0
Kurucay, Burak9.95302011-20-03-5
Williams, Christopher4.23100001-20-11-2
Kolawole, Daniel4.70100000-00-00-0
Tissington, Remil3.80100020-00-00-0
Achtem, Kai0.80000000-00-00-0
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques0.80100000-10-00-0
TOTALS200.08239131422025-635-2527-36

Saint Mary's Shooting

Player
Wright, Landon2-633%1-333%4-667%52.1%41.7%
John, Dawson6-786%3-475%0-0—107.1%107.1%
Koua, Gloire3-1421%0-20%4-580%30.9%21.4%
Dale, Ben3-1127%0-50%0-0—27.3%27.3%
Olembe, Jahsemar4-667%0-20%1-333%61.5%66.7%
Carter, Caleb3-560%1-250%3-3100%79.1%70.0%
Pommells, Fabian3-933%0-50%2-2100%40.5%33.3%
Green, Marcus2-729%1-250%0-0—35.7%35.7%
Barning, Aaron0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Ramos, Diego0-0—0-0—0-0———
Johnson, Nazijhir0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Christie, Alex0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS26-6739%6-2623%14-1974%47.8%43.3%

York Shooting

Player
Ayres-Olson, Malakai2-1613%1-617%2-2100%20.7%15.6%
James, Ladainian4-944%1-617%7-1070%59.7%50.0%
Okeke, Kevin3-743%2-450%3-475%62.8%57.1%
Knight, Jacob4-667%0-20%0-0—66.7%66.7%
Mcknight, Josiah5-956%0-20%6-875%63.9%55.6%
Harris, Nickele4-757%1-333%5-5100%76.1%64.3%
Messam, Zion1-425%0-10%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Kurucay, Burak1-250%0-0—3-560%59.5%50.0%
Kolawole, Daniel0-0—0-0—0-0———
Williams, Christopher1-250%0-10%1-250%52.1%50.0%
Tissington, Remil0-0—0-0—0-0———
Achtem, Kai0-0—0-0—0-0———
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS25-6340%5-2520%27-3675%52.0%43.7%

Saint Mary's Advanced Stats

Player
Wright, Landon27.821.574.293.8-19.666
John, Dawson25.629.087.386.0+1.355
Koua, Gloire25.112.389.185.7+3.455
Dale, Ben24.36.686.398.1-11.851
Olembe, Jahsemar23.819.273.676.8-3.253
Carter, Caleb21.515.792.9104.4-11.642
Pommells, Fabian16.520.391.491.7-0.235
Green, Marcus16.5-4.691.4108.8-17.435
Barning, Aaron8.16.370.6100.0-29.417
Ramos, Diego6.81.066.768.8-2.118
Johnson, Nazijhir4.1—50.0122.2-72.28
Christie, Alex0.0————0

York Advanced Stats

Player
Ayres-Olson, Malakai36.05.195.183.1+11.981
James, Ladainian28.122.696.885.3+11.663
Okeke, Kevin26.625.886.985.0+1.961
Knight, Jacob26.225.6101.885.5+16.356
Mcknight, Josiah25.416.392.979.3+13.656
Harris, Nickele23.020.674.586.7-12.251
Messam, Zion10.44.4100.0104.5-4.522
Kurucay, Burak9.933.681.078.3+2.721
Kolawole, Daniel4.7—150.058.3+91.710
Williams, Christopher4.2—130.045.5+84.510
Tissington, Remil3.8—22.290.0-67.89
Achtem, Kai0.8—150.033.3+116.72
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques0.8—0.066.7-66.73

Saint Mary's Lineups

Players
John, Dawson · Koua, Gloire · Olembe, Jahsemar · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon4.9+381.850.031.8
Carter, Caleb · John, Dawson · Koua, Gloire · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon4.5
-1
111.1
137.5
-26.4
Dale, Ben · John, Dawson · Koua, Gloire · Olembe, Jahsemar · Wright, Landon4.3+281.870.011.8
Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · Koua, Gloire · Olembe, Jahsemar · Wright, Landon2.9-666.7125.0-58.3
Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · Green, Marcus · John, Dawson · Olembe, Jahsemar2.5+4120.040.080.0
Barning, Aaron · Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · Green, Marcus · Ramos, Diego1.9-3100.0233.3-133.3
Barning, Aaron · Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · Olembe, Jahsemar · Ramos, Diego1.7+375.00.075.0

York Lineups

Players
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah · Okeke, Kevin9.7+363.652.411.3
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah · Okeke, Kevin7.4+5112.572.240.3
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Okeke, Kevin3.8-488.9150.0-61.1
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah · Messam, Zion · Okeke, Kevin3.0-1128.6142.9-14.3
Harris, Nickele · Knight, Jacob · Kurucay, Burak · Messam, Zion · Tissington, Remil2.5-50.083.3-83.3
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Harris, Nickele · Knight, Jacob · Kurucay, Burak · Mcknight, Josiah1.90133.3200.0-66.7
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Harris, Nickele · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah · Okeke, Kevin1.8050.066.7-16.7