Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Algoma
53
@
Home
Brandon
64
2026-10-09·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Algoma191171653
Brandon1316171864

Game Flow

Brandon leadingAlgoma leading

Algoma Box Score

Player▼
Bambila, Benie30.68411013-60-02-6
Pierre, Justine29.6161110114-161-47-10
Francisco, Maya29.53031020-80-43-6
Grawbarger, Sadie29.491320033-101-52-2
Galdos, Elia27.46301032-101-11-4
Lefebvre, Annabelle16.77311012-72-51-2
Randall, Taylor13.63500001-21-10-0
Maranan, Bernadette12.20201010-20-10-0
Carwell, Taylor9.71101020-00-01-2
Al-Mondalek, Marine1.40000010-00-00-0
TOTALS200.053428611515-616-2117-32

Brandon Box Score

Player▼
Penner, Halle33.58202142-62-42-4
Odude, Josephine27.215612117-161-60-0
Mcleod, Amaya24.010630034-102-70-2
Maytwayashing, Jayna23.621100000-50-22-2
Shand, Abigail22.18230014-80-20-2
Schettler, Madison14.84102011-70-32-2
Sumner, Jessie14.08801024-50-00-0
Clark, Taya13.75322012-40-01-4
Bestland, Ivy12.01310020-20-01-2
Dauphanais, Renee9.62501001-20-00-0
Garcia, Fiona5.51000010-20-21-2
TOTALS200.06447101021625-675-269-20

Algoma Shooting

Player
Bambila, Benie3-650%0-0—2-633%46.3%50.0%
Pierre, Justine4-1625%1-425%7-1070%39.2%28.1%
Francisco, Maya0-80%0-40%3-650%14.1%0.0%
Grawbarger, Sadie3-1030%1-520%2-2100%41.4%35.0%
Galdos, Elia2-1020%1-1100%1-425%25.5%25.0%
Lefebvre, Annabelle2-729%2-540%1-250%44.4%42.9%
Randall, Taylor1-250%1-1100%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Maranan, Bernadette0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Carwell, Taylor0-0—0-0—1-250%56.8%—
Al-Mondalek, Marine0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS15-6125%6-2129%17-3253%35.3%29.5%

Brandon Shooting

Player
Penner, Halle2-633%2-450%2-450%51.5%50.0%
Odude, Josephine7-1644%1-617%0-0—46.9%46.9%
Mcleod, Amaya4-1040%2-729%0-20%46.0%50.0%
Maytwayashing, Jayna0-50%0-20%2-2100%17.0%0.0%
Shand, Abigail4-850%0-20%0-20%45.0%50.0%
Schettler, Madison1-714%0-30%2-2100%25.4%14.3%
Sumner, Jessie4-580%0-0—0-0—80.0%80.0%
Clark, Taya2-450%0-0—1-425%43.4%50.0%
Bestland, Ivy0-20%0-0—1-250%17.4%0.0%
Dauphanais, Renee1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Garcia, Fiona0-20%0-20%1-250%17.4%0.0%
TOTALS25-6737%5-2619%9-2045%42.2%41.0%

Algoma Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Bambila, Benie30.610.967.277.8-10.661
Pierre, Justine29.621.069.693.1-23.556
Francisco, Maya29.5-1.658.374.6-16.360
Grawbarger, Sadie29.414.859.389.5-30.254
Galdos, Elia27.42.857.483.9-26.554
Lefebvre, Annabelle16.714.962.948.4+14.535
Randall, Taylor13.615.5104.2104.0+0.224
Maranan, Bernadette12.24.395.5100.0-4.522
Carwell, Taylor9.75.460.045.0+15.025
Al-Mondalek, Marine1.4—100.075.0+25.04

Brandon Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Penner, Halle33.510.181.253.7+27.469
Odude, Josephine27.225.579.664.7+14.954
Mcleod, Amaya24.013.386.057.5+28.650
Maytwayashing, Jayna23.67.887.552.2+35.348
Shand, Abigail22.112.277.144.7+32.448
Schettler, Madison14.811.096.0111.5-15.525
Sumner, Jessie14.035.275.980.7-4.829
Clark, Taya13.724.564.072.4-8.425
Bestland, Ivy12.00.185.7100.0-14.321
Dauphanais, Renee9.622.885.7100.0-14.314
Garcia, Fiona5.5-11.658.383.3-25.012

Algoma Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bambila, Benie · Francisco, Maya · Galdos, Elia · Grawbarger, Sadie · Pierre, Justine9.9-1441.291.3-50.1
Bambila, Benie · Carwell, Taylor · Francisco, Maya
· Grawbarger, Sadie
· Pierre, Justine
3.4
+4
77.8
50.0
27.8
Francisco, Maya · Galdos, Elia · Grawbarger, Sadie · Lefebvre, Annabelle · Pierre, Justine3.2-40.080.0-80.0
Bambila, Benie · Francisco, Maya · Galdos, Elia · Grawbarger, Sadie · Randall, Taylor2.2-166.7150.0-83.3
Bambila, Benie · Carwell, Taylor · Francisco, Maya · Galdos, Elia · Lefebvre, Annabelle2.1+233.30.033.3
Bambila, Benie · Grawbarger, Sadie · Maranan, Bernadette · Pierre, Justine · Randall, Taylor1.9-566.7140.0-73.3
Bambila, Benie · Francisco, Maya · Lefebvre, Annabelle · Pierre, Justine · Randall, Taylor1.7+2200.0100.0100.0

Brandon Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Maytwayashing, Jayna · Mcleod, Amaya · Odude, Josephine · Penner, Halle · Shand, Abigail11.5+1786.234.851.4
Dauphanais, Renee · Mcleod, Amaya · Odude, Josephine · Penner, Halle · Shand, Abigail3.6-160.057.12.9
Maytwayashing, Jayna · Mcleod, Amaya · Odude, Josephine · Penner, Halle · Schettler, Madison2.6-1100.0133.3-33.3
Clark, Taya · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Penner, Halle · Shand, Abigail · Sumner, Jessie2.6-175.050.025.0
Bestland, Ivy · Garcia, Fiona · Odude, Josephine · Penner, Halle · Schettler, Madison2.0-366.7125.0-58.3
Bestland, Ivy · Clark, Taya · Garcia, Fiona · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Penner, Halle1.7+2100.033.366.7
Maytwayashing, Jayna · Mcleod, Amaya · Penner, Halle · Shand, Abigail · Sumner, Jessie1.6+4100.00.0100.0