Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Algoma
42
@
Home
Brandon
82
2026-10-10·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Algoma101018442
Brandon2919151982

Game Flow

Brandon leadingAlgoma leading

Algoma Box Score

Player▼
Randall, Taylor28.50001030-50-40-0
Francisco, Maya28.15010001-60-33-4
Grawbarger, Sadie24.19441014-121-20-0
Galdos, Elia21.561001032-90-02-2
Pierre, Justine18.15210022-50-11-2
Maranan, Bernadette17.14400011-50-32-2
Bambila, Benie16.03401041-60-21-4
Carwell, Taylor12.10110010-20-10-2
Al-Mondalek, Marine11.40300000-10-00-0
Guerrier, Cassandra10.35100001-41-42-4
Lefebvre, Annabelle7.95310022-61-30-0
Verreault Lafeleur, Gabrielle4.90002000-10-10-0
TOTALS200.042328601714-623-2411-20

Brandon Box Score

Player▼
Odude, Josephine26.6171200043-90-611-13
Mcleod, Amaya25.918235015-142-96-6
Sumner, Jessie22.88901033-70-12-4
Maytwayashing, Jayna22.49811103-63-40-0
Dauphanais, Renee21.86641021-10-04-6
Shand, Abigail21.42341021-80-30-0
Clark, Taya20.96860023-80-00-1
Schettler, Madison16.710302024-72-50-0
Bestland, Ivy16.24500012-30-10-0
Garcia, Fiona5.42000000-30-32-2
TOTALS200.08256181111725-667-3225-32

Algoma Shooting

Player
Randall, Taylor0-50%0-40%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Francisco, Maya1-617%0-30%3-475%32.2%16.7%
Grawbarger, Sadie4-1233%1-250%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Galdos, Elia2-922%0-0—2-2100%30.4%22.2%
Pierre, Justine2-540%0-10%1-250%42.5%40.0%
Maranan, Bernadette1-520%0-30%2-2100%34.0%20.0%
Bambila, Benie1-617%0-20%1-425%19.3%16.7%
Carwell, Taylor0-20%0-10%0-20%0.0%0.0%
Al-Mondalek, Marine0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Guerrier, Cassandra1-425%1-425%2-450%43.4%37.5%
Lefebvre, Annabelle2-633%1-333%0-0—41.7%41.7%
Verreault Lafeleur, Gabrielle0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS14-6223%3-2413%11-2055%29.7%25.0%

Brandon Shooting

Player
Odude, Josephine3-933%0-60%11-1385%57.7%33.3%
Mcleod, Amaya5-1436%2-922%6-6100%54.1%42.9%
Sumner, Jessie3-743%0-10%2-450%45.7%42.9%
Maytwayashing, Jayna3-650%3-475%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Dauphanais, Renee1-1100%0-0—4-667%82.4%100.0%
Shand, Abigail1-813%0-30%0-0—12.5%12.5%
Clark, Taya3-838%0-0—0-10%35.5%37.5%
Schettler, Madison4-757%2-540%0-0—71.4%71.4%
Bestland, Ivy2-367%0-10%0-0—66.7%66.7%
Garcia, Fiona0-30%0-30%2-2100%25.8%0.0%
TOTALS25-6638%7-3222%25-3278%51.2%43.2%

Algoma Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Randall, Taylor28.5-4.547.4106.9-59.557
Francisco, Maya28.11.764.9110.5-45.657
Grawbarger, Sadie24.115.470.2112.5-42.347
Galdos, Elia21.515.032.597.6-65.140
Pierre, Justine18.15.947.4113.2-65.838
Maranan, Bernadette17.19.137.1100.0-62.935
Bambila, Benie16.00.155.980.0-24.134
Carwell, Taylor12.1-5.447.862.5-14.723
Al-Mondalek, Marine11.42.433.368.2-34.924
Guerrier, Cassandra10.310.595.0130.0-35.020
Lefebvre, Annabelle7.913.356.3118.8-62.516
Verreault Lafeleur, Gabrielle4.9—33.390.0-56.79

Brandon Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Odude, Josephine26.623.196.244.2+51.952
Mcleod, Amaya25.935.5103.861.5+42.352
Sumner, Jessie22.817.1100.045.2+54.844
Maytwayashing, Jayna22.428.595.346.3+49.043
Dauphanais, Renee21.823.5102.252.2+50.046
Shand, Abigail21.45.797.762.8+34.943
Clark, Taya20.916.8117.151.2+65.841
Schettler, Madison16.727.8110.847.2+63.637
Bestland, Ivy16.212.294.454.3+40.136
Garcia, Fiona5.4-0.981.875.0+6.811

Algoma Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Francisco, Maya · Galdos, Elia · Grawbarger, Sadie · Pierre, Justine · Randall, Taylor9.8-1042.190.0-47.9
Bambila, Benie · Carwell, Taylor · Lefebvre, Annabelle
· Maranan, Bernadette
· Verreault Lafeleur, Gabrielle
3.8
-3
42.9
85.7
-42.9
Francisco, Maya · Galdos, Elia · Grawbarger, Sadie · Guerrier, Cassandra · Randall, Taylor3.0-3100.0133.3-33.3
Al-Mondalek, Marine · Bambila, Benie · Carwell, Taylor · Francisco, Maya · Grawbarger, Sadie3.0+6100.00.0100.0
Francisco, Maya · Grawbarger, Sadie · Guerrier, Cassandra · Pierre, Justine · Randall, Taylor3.0-2133.3200.0-66.7
Al-Mondalek, Marine · Carwell, Taylor · Galdos, Elia · Maranan, Bernadette · Randall, Taylor2.6-20.040.0-40.0
Al-Mondalek, Marine · Francisco, Maya · Galdos, Elia · Maranan, Bernadette · Randall, Taylor1.8-50.0166.7-166.7

Brandon Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Maytwayashing, Jayna · Mcleod, Amaya · Odude, Josephine · Shand, Abigail · Sumner, Jessie7.7+16135.725.0110.7
Bestland, Ivy · Clark, Taya · Dauphanais, Renee · Mcleod, Amaya · Schettler, Madison3.1+8100.00.0100.0
Clark, Taya · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Odude, Josephine · Shand, Abigail · Sumner, Jessie2.8+8160.00.0160.0
Dauphanais, Renee · Mcleod, Amaya · Odude, Josephine · Shand, Abigail · Sumner, Jessie2.5+157.150.07.1
Dauphanais, Renee · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Mcleod, Amaya · Odude, Josephine · Sumner, Jessie2.3+250.00.050.0
Garcia, Fiona · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Mcleod, Amaya · Shand, Abigail · Sumner, Jessie2.2-275.0100.0-25.0
Bestland, Ivy · Clark, Taya · Dauphanais, Renee · Odude, Josephine · Schettler, Madison2.1+6150.00.0150.0