Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
MacEwan
52
@
Home
Cape Breton
53
2026-10-16·women W·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
MacEwan723111152
Cape Breton1112151553

Game Flow

Cape Breton leadingMacEwan leading

MacEwan Box Score

Player▼
Gordon, Toni30.94511002-70-10-0
Spenrath, Allie29.98824043-120-02-2
Obasuyi, Unity29.99531133-152-91-2
Massier, Paige29.411531044-102-51-2
Hickey, Samantha24.812623216-150-30-1
Muon, Samira22.16600113-60-00-0
Grady, Ayla14.40010030-00-00-0
Stockinger, Emma11.22320051-20-10-1
Goerzen, Ellie Mae5.80201010-20-00-0
Aalders, Sadie1.60000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.05240141142222-694-194-8

Cape Breton Box Score

Player▼
Cruickshank, Amanda31.47402032-141-62-2
Clarke, Cameron27.35501011-80-03-6
Ayaa, Susan25.411400143-90-25-8
Eustace, Maddie24.49332024-101-30-1
Mccarron, Jesse23.910401034-82-20-0
Taylor, Kristen20.37232023-91-40-0
Uyanze, Gabrièla14.52411011-20-00-0
Francois, Lily12.30200000-40-20-0
Beyde, Monifa10.80203100-20-00-0
Costa, Elizandra5.30100010-10-00-0
Abot, Ajah4.42100000-10-02-2
TOTALS200.0533271221718-685-1912-19

MacEwan Shooting

Player
Gordon, Toni2-729%0-10%0-0—28.6%28.6%
Spenrath, Allie3-1225%0-0—2-2100%31.1%25.0%
Obasuyi, Unity3-1520%2-922%1-250%28.3%26.7%
Massier, Paige4-1040%2-540%1-250%50.6%50.0%
Hickey, Samantha6-1540%0-30%0-10%38.9%40.0%
Muon, Samira3-650%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Grady, Ayla0-0—0-0—0-0———
Stockinger, Emma1-250%0-10%0-10%41.0%50.0%
Goerzen, Ellie Mae0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Aalders, Sadie0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS22-6932%4-1921%4-850%35.9%34.8%

Cape Breton Shooting

Player
Cruickshank, Amanda2-1414%1-617%2-2100%23.5%17.9%
Clarke, Cameron1-813%0-0—3-650%23.5%12.5%
Ayaa, Susan3-933%0-20%5-863%43.9%33.3%
Eustace, Maddie4-1040%1-333%0-10%43.1%45.0%
Mccarron, Jesse4-850%2-2100%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Taylor, Kristen3-933%1-425%0-0—38.9%38.9%
Uyanze, Gabrièla1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Francois, Lily0-40%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Beyde, Monifa0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Costa, Elizandra0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Abot, Ajah0-10%0-0—2-2100%53.2%0.0%
TOTALS18-6826%5-1926%12-1963%34.7%30.1%

MacEwan Advanced Stats

Player
Gordon, Toni30.98.553.169.1-16.064
Spenrath, Allie29.917.070.546.5+23.961
Obasuyi, Unity29.910.860.760.3+0.361
Massier, Paige29.413.563.553.3+10.263
Hickey, Samantha24.830.766.064.7+1.353
Muon, Samira22.116.368.948.9+19.945
Grady, Ayla14.4-7.153.685.3-31.728
Stockinger, Emma11.20.857.780.0-22.326
Goerzen, Ellie Mae5.89.272.740.0+32.711
Aalders, Sadie1.6—66.7200.0-133.33

Cape Breton Advanced Stats

Player
Cruickshank, Amanda31.45.263.850.0+13.869
Clarke, Cameron27.36.159.368.4-9.159
Ayaa, Susan25.411.850.076.0-26.052
Eustace, Maddie24.417.669.159.3+9.855
Mccarron, Jesse23.916.154.562.8-8.255
Taylor, Kristen20.315.577.545.6+31.949
Uyanze, Gabrièla14.514.464.367.9-3.628
Francois, Lily12.3-5.256.054.5+1.425
Beyde, Monifa10.826.356.560.9-4.323
Costa, Elizandra5.3-4.29.1125.0-115.911
Abot, Ajah4.4—88.975.0+13.99

MacEwan Lineups

Players
Gordon, Toni · Hickey, Samantha · Massier, Paige · Obasuyi, Unity · Spenrath, Allie11.6056.063.6-7.6
Gordon, Toni · Massier, Paige · Muon, Samira · Obasuyi, Unity · Spenrath, Allie3.9
+6
85.7
0.0
85.7
Gordon, Toni · Grady, Ayla · Hickey, Samantha · Muon, Samira · Spenrath, Allie2.7-440.0120.0-80.0
Goerzen, Ellie Mae · Gordon, Toni · Massier, Paige · Muon, Samira · Spenrath, Allie2.3+180.075.05.0
Gordon, Toni · Grady, Ayla · Muon, Samira · Obasuyi, Unity · Stockinger, Emma2.2-40.066.7-66.7
Grady, Ayla · Hickey, Samantha · Massier, Paige · Muon, Samira · Obasuyi, Unity2.1-275.0100.0-25.0
Grady, Ayla · Hickey, Samantha · Muon, Samira · Obasuyi, Unity · Spenrath, Allie2.0+4100.00.0100.0

Cape Breton Lineups

Players
Clarke, Cameron · Cruickshank, Amanda · Eustace, Maddie · Mccarron, Jesse · Taylor, Kristen9.8+1081.840.041.8
Abot, Ajah · Ayaa, Susan · Cruickshank, Amanda · Francois, Lily · Uyanze, Gabrièla4.4+288.975.013.9
Ayaa, Susan · Clarke, Cameron · Costa, Elizandra · Cruickshank, Amanda · Mccarron, Jesse4.0-712.5100.0-87.5
Ayaa, Susan · Beyde, Monifa · Cruickshank, Amanda · Francois, Lily · Uyanze, Gabrièla3.1-216.750.0-33.3
Ayaa, Susan · Clarke, Cameron · Cruickshank, Amanda · Francois, Lily · Taylor, Kristen2.9+271.460.011.4
Beyde, Monifa · Cruickshank, Amanda · Eustace, Maddie · Mccarron, Jesse · Taylor, Kristen2.4+685.70.085.7
Ayaa, Susan · Beyde, Monifa · Clarke, Cameron · Eustace, Maddie · Uyanze, Gabrièla2.3-175.080.0-5.0