Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UPEI
42
@
Home
Queen's
59
2026-10-16·women W·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UPEI131312442
Queen's159181759

Game Flow

Queen's leadingUPEI leading

UPEI Box Score

Player▼
Vrugteman, Lily35.910211013-122-102-2
Cornford, Regan33.98802024-60-00-2
Simmons, Ella33.59521013-141-62-4
Ojoko, Yacine25.92301121-70-00-0
Black, Lindsay19.39113033-53-40-0
Olugu, Mercy18.72410021-50-10-0
Gerlach, Johanna14.02201101-70-20-0
Benitez, Karla13.20032110-40-00-2
Leblanc, Maika5.60101000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0422681231216-606-234-10

Queen's Box Score

Player▼
Renon, Katrina34.3181201026-162-84-4
Smith, Ally33.59304044-91-50-0
Hussey, Brooke32.111321025-111-10-0
Boyd, Maddy31.32790141-50-00-0
Reid, Sarah25.311100024-90-03-4
Kalome, Vobia21.13210021-20-01-2
Motunde, Folu11.55300112-30-01-2
Bentley, Zoe7.00500020-00-00-0
Burke, Emma4.00010000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0593613621923-554-149-12

UPEI Shooting

Player
Vrugteman, Lily3-1225%2-1020%2-2100%38.8%33.3%
Cornford, Regan4-667%0-0—0-20%58.1%66.7%
Simmons, Ella3-1421%1-617%2-450%28.6%25.0%
Ojoko, Yacine1-714%0-0—0-0—14.3%14.3%
Black, Lindsay3-560%3-475%0-0—90.0%90.0%
Olugu, Mercy1-520%0-10%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Gerlach, Johanna1-714%0-20%0-0—14.3%14.3%
Benitez, Karla0-40%0-0—0-20%0.0%0.0%
Leblanc, Maika0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS16-6027%6-2326%4-1040%32.6%31.7%

Queen's Shooting

Player
Renon, Katrina6-1638%2-825%4-4100%50.7%43.8%
Smith, Ally4-944%1-520%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Hussey, Brooke5-1145%1-1100%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Boyd, Maddy1-520%0-0—0-0—20.0%20.0%
Reid, Sarah4-944%0-0—3-475%51.1%44.4%
Kalome, Vobia1-250%0-0—1-250%52.1%50.0%
Motunde, Folu2-367%0-0—1-250%64.4%66.7%
Bentley, Zoe0-0—0-0—0-0———
Burke, Emma0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS23-5542%4-1429%9-1275%48.9%45.5%

UPEI Advanced Stats

Player
Vrugteman, Lily35.98.255.285.9-30.767
Cornford, Regan33.915.958.786.7-27.963
Simmons, Ella33.58.959.084.8-25.761
Ojoko, Yacine25.93.660.471.7-11.453
Black, Lindsay19.324.560.081.8-21.835
Olugu, Mercy18.72.164.785.3-20.634
Gerlach, Johanna14.010.550.084.6-34.624
Benitez, Karla13.211.748.182.6-34.527
Leblanc, Maika5.620.50.080.0-80.011

Queen's Advanced Stats

Player
Renon, Katrina34.324.485.062.5+22.560
Smith, Ally33.514.581.456.5+24.959
Hussey, Brooke32.111.983.963.8+20.156
Boyd, Maddy31.38.889.555.4+34.157
Reid, Sarah25.310.293.345.5+47.945
Kalome, Vobia21.12.977.155.0+22.135
Motunde, Folu11.524.660.050.0+10.020
Bentley, Zoe7.03.671.435.3+36.114
Burke, Emma4.0—77.875.0+2.89

UPEI Lineups

Players
Black, Lindsay · Cornford, Regan · Ojoko, Yacine · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily8.0+486.760.026.7
Cornford, Regan · Ojoko, Yacine · Olugu, Mercy · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily4.6
-8
10.0
128.6
-118.6
Cornford, Regan · Gerlach, Johanna · Olugu, Mercy · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily4.0-383.3100.0-16.7
Benitez, Karla · Black, Lindsay · Cornford, Regan · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily3.5-160.066.7-6.7
Benitez, Karla · Gerlach, Johanna · Ojoko, Yacine · Olugu, Mercy · Vrugteman, Lily2.4-340.0125.0-85.0
Black, Lindsay · Cornford, Regan · Olugu, Mercy · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily2.3-350.0100.0-50.0
Cornford, Regan · Gerlach, Johanna · Leblanc, Maika · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily2.3-40.0133.3-133.3

Queen's Lineups

Players
Boyd, Maddy · Hussey, Brooke · Reid, Sarah · Renon, Katrina · Smith, Ally10.9+12115.862.553.3
Boyd, Maddy · Hussey, Brooke · Kalome, Vobia · Renon, Katrina · Smith, Ally5.4+288.966.722.2
Bentley, Zoe · Boyd, Maddy · Hussey, Brooke · Renon, Katrina · Smith, Ally4.3085.760.025.7
Hussey, Brooke · Kalome, Vobia · Motunde, Folu · Reid, Sarah · Renon, Katrina3.6-166.771.4-4.8
Boyd, Maddy · Kalome, Vobia · Reid, Sarah · Renon, Katrina · Smith, Ally3.1+2100.050.050.0
Boyd, Maddy · Hussey, Brooke · Kalome, Vobia · Reid, Sarah · Smith, Ally2.9+480.00.080.0
Hussey, Brooke · Kalome, Vobia · Motunde, Folu · Renon, Katrina · Smith, Ally2.8-520.0100.0-80.0