Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Thompson Rivers
61
@
Home
Winnipeg
60
2026-10-09·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Thompson Rivers1510201661
Winnipeg1513191360

Game Flow

Winnipeg leadingThompson Rivers leading

Thompson Rivers Box Score

Player▼
Merrigan, Hailey38.5121421024-152-42-2
Eichenberger, Morgan37.522902027-120-18-11
Koppes, Kylee37.09210013-51-12-2
Vollrath, Sydney34.30021010-70-20-0
Vasylenko, Olena31.910445053-120-44-7
Randall, Olivia6.75200002-61-20-0
Ramsay, Micah5.93000001-21-20-0
Janke, Adie5.10000010-00-00-0
Wheatley, Olivia2.50210000-10-00-0
Leahy, Paige0.60000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0613310901220-605-1616-22

Winnipeg Box Score

Player▼
Kallon, Jennifer35.531032001-80-31-2
Birch, Jazmin33.718702039-170-20-0
Guinto, Raia26.99410012-92-73-4
Boitson, Sarah23.771000103-81-20-0
Edwards, Jennifer20.65223052-50-11-2
Castres, Ella19.410520043-82-62-2
Shaw, Ava17.33010001-41-40-0
Teece, Mattea9.82030011-10-00-0
Elliott, Emma4.30021000-00-00-0
Yard, Emma3.20000000-10-00-0
Kainth, Avneet3.63010001-21-20-0
Valdez, Missy May1.90000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0603815811423-637-277-10

Thompson Rivers Shooting

Player
Merrigan, Hailey4-1527%2-450%2-2100%37.8%33.3%
Eichenberger, Morgan7-1258%0-10%8-1173%65.3%58.3%
Koppes, Kylee3-560%1-1100%2-2100%76.5%70.0%
Vollrath, Sydney0-70%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Vasylenko, Olena3-1225%0-40%4-757%33.2%25.0%
Randall, Olivia2-633%1-250%0-0—41.7%41.7%
Ramsay, Micah1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Janke, Adie0-0—0-0—0-0———
Wheatley, Olivia0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Leahy, Paige0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS20-6033%5-1631%16-2273%43.8%37.5%

Winnipeg Shooting

Player
Kallon, Jennifer1-813%0-30%1-250%16.9%12.5%
Birch, Jazmin9-1753%0-20%0-0—52.9%52.9%
Guinto, Raia2-922%2-729%3-475%41.8%33.3%
Boitson, Sarah3-838%1-250%0-0—43.8%43.8%
Edwards, Jennifer2-540%0-10%1-250%42.5%40.0%
Castres, Ella3-838%2-633%2-2100%56.3%50.0%
Shaw, Ava1-425%1-425%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Teece, Mattea1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Elliott, Emma0-0—0-0—0-0———
Kainth, Avneet1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Yard, Emma0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Valdez, Missy May0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS23-6337%7-2726%7-1070%44.5%42.1%

Thompson Rivers Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Merrigan, Hailey38.516.085.584.1+1.469
Eichenberger, Morgan37.527.885.186.6-1.567
Koppes, Kylee37.08.782.379.1+3.368
Vollrath, Sydney34.3-2.980.079.7+0.360
Vasylenko, Olena31.917.989.882.8+7.159
Randall, Olivia6.722.3125.0128.6-3.612
Ramsay, Micah5.916.0112.5100.0+12.58
Janke, Adie5.1-7.940.070.0-30.010
Wheatley, Olivia2.5—80.040.0+40.05
Leahy, Paige0.6—0.00.00.02

Winnipeg Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Kallon, Jennifer35.510.283.685.0-1.461
Birch, Jazmin33.722.078.782.0-3.361
Guinto, Raia26.99.284.077.1+6.950
Boitson, Sarah23.719.970.764.3+6.441
Edwards, Jennifer20.613.371.074.4-3.338
Castres, Ella19.413.693.9109.4-15.433
Shaw, Ava17.34.286.7103.3-16.730
Teece, Mattea9.810.6100.0106.3-6.317
Elliott, Emma4.3—110.0100.0+10.010
Kainth, Avneet3.6—122.2125.0-2.89
Yard, Emma3.2—83.3100.0-16.76
Valdez, Missy May1.9—50.066.7-16.74

Thompson Rivers Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Eichenberger, Morgan · Koppes, Kylee · Merrigan, Hailey · Vasylenko, Olena · Vollrath, Sydney25.2+384.481.43.0
Eichenberger, Morgan · Janke, Adie · Koppes, Kylee
· Merrigan, Hailey
· Vollrath, Sydney
3.7
-3
28.6
71.4
-42.9
Eichenberger, Morgan · Koppes, Kylee · Merrigan, Hailey · Randall, Olivia · Vasylenko, Olena3.6-1125.0122.22.8
Eichenberger, Morgan · Merrigan, Hailey · Ramsay, Micah · Randall, Olivia · Vollrath, Sydney2.2-2100.0125.0-25.0
Eichenberger, Morgan · Koppes, Kylee · Merrigan, Hailey · Ramsay, Micah · Vollrath, Sydney2.2+1100.066.733.3
Koppes, Kylee · Merrigan, Hailey · Vasylenko, Olena · Vollrath, Sydney · Wheatley, Olivia1.0+2100.00.0100.0
Janke, Adie · Ramsay, Micah · Randall, Olivia · Vasylenko, Olena · Wheatley, Olivia0.80200.0200.00.0

Winnipeg Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Birch, Jazmin · Boitson, Sarah · Edwards, Jennifer · Guinto, Raia · Kallon, Jennifer12.5+370.050.020.0
Birch, Jazmin · Castres, Ella · Kallon, Jennifer · Shaw, Ava · Teece, Mattea4.4-1100.0114.3-14.3
Castres, Ella · Kallon, Jennifer · Shaw, Ava · Teece, Mattea · Yard, Emma3.2-183.3100.0-16.7
Birch, Jazmin · Castres, Ella · Guinto, Raia · Kallon, Jennifer · Shaw, Ava3.0+2160.0150.010.0
Birch, Jazmin · Boitson, Sarah · Castres, Ella · Kallon, Jennifer · Shaw, Ava2.5+1133.375.058.3
Boitson, Sarah · Castres, Ella · Guinto, Raia · Kallon, Jennifer · Teece, Mattea2.2+2125.0100.025.0
Birch, Jazmin · Castres, Ella · Edwards, Jennifer · Kallon, Jennifer · Shaw, Ava2.0-40.0100.0-100.0