Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Nipissing
72
@
Home
McMaster
81
2026-10-23·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Nipissing2317171572
McMaster2227181481

Game Flow

McMaster leadingNipissing leading

Nipissing Box Score

Player▼
Hager, Christian36.823102019-142-43-4
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah36.420611016-183-115-6
Vukic, Mateja30.27200022-111-72-2
Krueger, Isaac28.87514123-141-110-2
Fofana, Ben26.711430035-101-30-2
Karac, Darko16.51210030-00-01-1
Yansane, Ibrahima8.91102000-20-21-1
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu5.92000001-20-00-0
Lamonge, Edwin3.20000010-10-00-0
Scott, Adam2.70000000-00-00-0
Massa, Julio2.40000000-00-00-0
Young, Andrew1.50000000-10-10-0
TOTALS200.072216911326-738-3912-18

McMaster Box Score

Player▼
Saliu, Riaz30.6131500214-81-24-9
Bethune, Elijah29.98623023-71-31-2
Nicholls, Kailon24.76320063-150-50-0
Yakubu, Shakir23.912612005-101-41-1
Lucas, Oliver21.412410006-80-00-0
Bleich, Riley21.19300013-63-60-0
Taylor, Jacyn16.210410114-50-12-2
Mcmahan, Jack12.38000011-61-55-5
Mcneilly, Cassius9.73112011-21-20-0
Flores, Isaiah5.70000010-10-00-0
Crawford, Isaiah2.80000000-20-10-0
Koughnett, Samson Van0.90000000-00-00-0
Helwani, Amer0.70000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.081428731430-708-2913-19

Nipissing Shooting

Player
Hager, Christian9-1464%2-450%3-475%73.0%71.4%
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah6-1833%3-1127%5-683%48.4%41.7%
Vukic, Mateja2-1118%1-714%2-2100%29.5%22.7%
Krueger, Isaac3-1421%1-119%0-20%23.5%25.0%
Fofana, Ben5-1050%1-333%0-20%50.6%55.0%
Karac, Darko0-0—0-0—1-1100%113.6%—
Yansane, Ibrahima0-20%0-20%1-1100%20.5%0.0%
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Lamonge, Edwin0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Scott, Adam0-0—0-0—0-0———
Massa, Julio0-0—0-0—0-0———
Young, Andrew0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS26-7336%8-3921%12-1867%44.5%41.1%

McMaster Shooting

Player
Saliu, Riaz4-850%1-250%4-944%54.3%56.3%
Bethune, Elijah3-743%1-333%1-250%50.8%50.0%
Nicholls, Kailon3-1520%0-50%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Yakubu, Shakir5-1050%1-425%1-1100%57.5%55.0%
Lucas, Oliver6-875%0-0—0-0—75.0%75.0%
Bleich, Riley3-650%3-650%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Taylor, Jacyn4-580%0-10%2-2100%85.0%80.0%
Mcmahan, Jack1-617%1-520%5-5100%48.8%25.0%
Mcneilly, Cassius1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Flores, Isaiah0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Crawford, Isaiah0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Koughnett, Samson Van0-0—0-0—0-0———
Helwani, Amer0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS30-7043%8-2928%13-1968%51.7%48.6%

Nipissing Advanced Stats

Player
Hager, Christian36.823.984.098.6-14.781
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah36.416.584.098.5-14.681
Vukic, Mateja30.2-1.283.3105.2-21.866
Krueger, Isaac28.812.683.3100.0-16.766
Fofana, Ben26.710.475.4101.8-26.457
Karac, Darko16.5-2.483.896.9-13.137
Yansane, Ibrahima8.918.688.9123.5-34.618
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu5.98.666.7133.3-66.712
Lamonge, Edwin3.2—22.2100.0-77.89
Scott, Adam2.7—66.7166.7-100.06
Massa, Julio2.4—125.0133.3-8.34
Young, Andrew1.5—166.7100.0+66.73

McMaster Advanced Stats

Player
Saliu, Riaz30.626.6103.588.1+15.458
Bethune, Elijah29.917.5117.576.6+41.057
Nicholls, Kailon24.7-9.3100.089.3+10.750
Yakubu, Shakir23.926.4106.484.0+22.447
Lucas, Oliver21.424.1100.077.5+22.439
Bleich, Riley21.112.290.281.3+9.041
Taylor, Jacyn16.229.7125.080.0+45.032
Mcmahan, Jack12.39.495.880.0+15.824
Mcneilly, Cassius9.725.8135.790.9+44.814
Flores, Isaiah5.7-11.073.364.3+9.015
Crawford, Isaiah2.8—100.080.0+20.06
Koughnett, Samson Van0.9—300.00.0+300.01
Helwani, Amer0.7—0.0100.0-100.01

Nipissing Lineups

Players
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Hager, Christian · Karac, Darko · Krueger, Isaac · Vukic, Mateja9.1+8109.5115.4-5.9
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Fofana, Ben · Hager, Christian · Krueger, Isaac · Vukic, Mateja9.1
-5
68.4
90.0
-21.6
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Fofana, Ben · Hager, Christian · Krueger, Isaac · Yansane, Ibrahima3.6+4125.0120.05.0
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu · Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Hager, Christian · Vukic, Mateja · Yansane, Ibrahima2.8-280.0100.0-20.0
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Fofana, Ben · Hager, Christian · Karac, Darko · Vukic, Mateja2.4+140.016.723.3
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu · Fofana, Ben · Karac, Darko · Scott, Adam · Vukic, Mateja2.0-4100.0160.0-60.0
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Fofana, Ben · Hager, Christian · Krueger, Isaac · Lamonge, Edwin1.9-60.0100.0-100.0

McMaster Lineups

Players
Bleich, Riley · Lucas, Oliver · Mcneilly, Cassius · Nicholls, Kailon · Saliu, Riaz4.6-9100.0127.3-27.3
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Lucas, Oliver · Nicholls, Kailon · Yakubu, Shakir3.9+287.562.525.0
Bethune, Elijah · Lucas, Oliver · Mcneilly, Cassius · Nicholls, Kailon · Saliu, Riaz3.8+5137.560.077.5
Bethune, Elijah · Nicholls, Kailon · Saliu, Riaz · Taylor, Jacyn · Yakubu, Shakir3.7-1180.0142.937.1
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Nicholls, Kailon · Saliu, Riaz · Yakubu, Shakir3.2+3100.085.714.3
Bethune, Elijah · Lucas, Oliver · Mcmahan, Jack · Saliu, Riaz · Yakubu, Shakir3.1-50.083.3-83.3
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Mcmahan, Jack · Saliu, Riaz · Yakubu, Shakir2.60125.0100.025.0