Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Calgary
59
@
Home
Winnipeg
84
2026-10-24·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Calgary142413859
Winnipeg2521191984

Game Flow

Winnipeg leadingCalgary leading

Calgary Box Score

Player▼
Archuleta, Kace35.18812023-50-12-2
Nadeau, Oliver34.68501034-110-50-0
Vig, Gabe26.93120011-50-21-2
Johnson, Beckett26.37410002-61-32-2
Obasa, Joshua22.04200011-50-02-2
Chijioke, Daniel18.018311125-112-46-6
Macfarlane, Zane14.15020012-60-11-2
Thokbuom, Tharngoap13.75301001-70-53-5
Lindsay, Nico6.81200000-10-11-2
Francis, Josiah2.40000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.059287511019-573-2218-23

Winnipeg Box Score

Player▼
Luke, Ryan31.8171422016-150-25-5
Ugbah, Emmanuel31.77520003-101-50-0
Jaro, Kato31.212180024-112-62-3
Gordo, Alberto28.57752013-71-40-0
Mensah, Elijah28.424500019-131-25-7
Jaro, Liam17.35320012-31-20-0
Macalalad, Noah12.86210012-32-20-0
Alleyne, Maddox7.43100001-11-10-0
Uwamaliya, Ashton7.23300001-21-20-0
Reid, Istvan1.90100000-10-00-0
Alleyne, Ajay1.90000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.084422040731-6610-2612-15

Calgary Shooting

Player
Archuleta, Kace3-560%0-10%2-2100%68.0%60.0%
Nadeau, Oliver4-1136%0-50%0-0—36.4%36.4%
Vig, Gabe1-520%0-20%1-250%25.5%20.0%
Johnson, Beckett2-633%1-333%2-2100%50.9%41.7%
Obasa, Joshua1-520%0-0—2-2100%34.0%20.0%
Chijioke, Daniel5-1145%2-450%6-6100%66.0%54.5%
Macfarlane, Zane2-633%0-10%1-250%36.3%33.3%
Thokbuom, Tharngoap1-714%0-50%3-560%27.2%14.3%
Lindsay, Nico0-10%0-10%1-250%26.6%0.0%
Francis, Josiah0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS19-5733%3-2214%18-2378%44.0%36.0%

Winnipeg Shooting

Player
Luke, Ryan6-1540%0-20%5-5100%49.4%40.0%
Ugbah, Emmanuel3-1030%1-520%0-0—35.0%35.0%
Jaro, Kato4-1136%2-633%2-367%48.7%45.5%
Gordo, Alberto3-743%1-425%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Mensah, Elijah9-1369%1-250%5-771%74.6%73.1%
Jaro, Liam2-367%1-250%0-0—83.3%83.3%
Macalalad, Noah2-367%2-2100%0-0—100.0%100.0%
Alleyne, Maddox1-1100%1-1100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
Uwamaliya, Ashton1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Reid, Istvan0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Alleyne, Ajay0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS31-6647%10-2638%12-1580%57.9%54.5%

Calgary Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Archuleta, Kace35.115.386.4128.8-42.459
Nadeau, Oliver34.65.482.8119.6-36.958
Vig, Gabe26.9-0.481.4143.2-61.843
Johnson, Beckett26.311.492.5119.5-27.040
Obasa, Joshua22.03.0100.0131.4-31.436
Chijioke, Daniel18.035.774.2126.7-52.531
Macfarlane, Zane14.12.8100.0134.8-34.828
Thokbuom, Tharngoap13.711.095.7126.1-30.423
Lindsay, Nico6.88.292.3163.6-71.313
Francis, Josiah2.4—75.0100.0-25.04

Winnipeg Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Luke, Ryan31.829.1126.084.9+41.150
Ugbah, Emmanuel31.77.6129.489.8+39.651
Jaro, Kato31.211.9124.596.2+28.453
Gordo, Alberto28.518.6123.985.1+38.846
Mensah, Elijah28.430.6119.276.1+43.147
Jaro, Liam17.312.7155.6110.3+45.227
Macalalad, Noah12.816.2145.480.0+65.522
Alleyne, Maddox7.413.1118.292.9+25.311
Uwamaliya, Ashton7.217.0158.357.1+101.212
Reid, Istvan1.9—100.0133.3-33.33
Alleyne, Ajay1.9—100.0133.3-33.33

Calgary Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Archuleta, Kace · Chijioke, Daniel · Johnson, Beckett · Nadeau, Oliver · Vig, Gabe8.4-784.6138.5-53.8
Archuleta, Kace · Johnson, Beckett · Nadeau, Oliver
·
Obasa, Joshua
· Vig, Gabe
7.5
-5
90.9
125.0
-34.1
Archuleta, Kace · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Obasa, Joshua · Thokbuom, Tharngoap3.0-380.0116.7-36.7
Archuleta, Kace · Chijioke, Daniel · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Vig, Gabe2.5-316.780.0-63.3
Archuleta, Kace · Chijioke, Daniel · Johnson, Beckett · Nadeau, Oliver · Thokbuom, Tharngoap2.5+2100.040.060.0
Chijioke, Daniel · Francis, Josiah · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Thokbuom, Tharngoap2.4075.0150.0-75.0
Archuleta, Kace · Johnson, Beckett · Obasa, Joshua · Thokbuom, Tharngoap · Vig, Gabe2.0-1100.0100.00.0

Winnipeg Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Luke, Ryan · Mensah, Elijah · Ugbah, Emmanuel15.9+8107.783.324.4
Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Jaro, Liam · Luke, Ryan · Ugbah, Emmanuel3.0-3175.0250.0-75.0
Gordo, Alberto · Luke, Ryan · Macalalad, Noah · Mensah, Elijah · Ugbah, Emmanuel2.7+5175.040.0135.0
Alleyne, Maddox · Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Liam · Mensah, Elijah · Ugbah, Emmanuel2.6+3125.050.075.0
Jaro, Kato · Jaro, Liam · Luke, Ryan · Ugbah, Emmanuel · Uwamaliya, Ashton2.3+1125.0100.025.0
Alleyne, Ajay · Alleyne, Maddox · Jaro, Liam · Macalalad, Noah · Reid, Istvan1.9-1100.0133.3-33.3
Jaro, Kato · Jaro, Liam · Macalalad, Noah · Mensah, Elijah · Ugbah, Emmanuel1.9+5233.3100.0133.3