Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Nipissing
73
@
Home
York
82
2026-10-24·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Nipissing1116262073
York2521221482

Game Flow

York leadingNipissing leading

Nipissing Box Score

Player▼
Krueger, Isaac33.128710049-211-99-14
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah29.35210102-61-30-0
Fofana, Ben23.79321022-100-35-7
Karac, Darko21.18251024-80-00-0
Hager, Christian18.210113004-80-12-4
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu17.231001020-50-13-4
Vukic, Mateja16.84311001-40-22-2
Yansane, Ibrahima13.70410200-20-20-0
Massa, Julio11.31311100-10-11-2
Scott, Adam11.35111011-11-12-2
Lamonge, Edwin3.20000100-00-00-0
Young, Andrew1.30000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0733614951123-663-2324-35

York Box Score

Player▼
Mcknight, Josiah37.321821123-100-515-20
Ayres-Olson, Malakai34.420520026-143-75-7
Clarke, Daren32.413432033-151-76-8
Harris, Nickele25.68510003-70-22-3
James, Ladainian23.48820012-52-52-2
Knight, Jacob20.95430020-30-25-6
Bassi, Arjun8.42100000-00-02-2
Williams, Christopher7.82100111-20-00-0
Okeke, Kevin6.63100001-21-10-0
Tissington, Remil1.30000000-00-00-0
Messam, Zion1.10000010-00-00-0
Kurucay, Burak0.70000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0823713321219-587-2937-48

Nipissing Shooting

Player
Krueger, Isaac9-2143%1-911%9-1464%51.5%45.2%
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah2-633%1-333%0-0—41.7%41.7%
Fofana, Ben2-1020%0-30%5-771%34.4%20.0%
Karac, Darko4-850%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Hager, Christian4-850%0-10%2-450%51.2%50.0%
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu0-50%0-10%3-475%22.2%0.0%
Vukic, Mateja1-425%0-20%2-2100%41.0%25.0%
Yansane, Ibrahima0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Massa, Julio0-10%0-10%1-250%26.6%0.0%
Scott, Adam1-1100%1-1100%2-2100%133.0%150.0%
Lamonge, Edwin0-0—0-0—0-0———
Young, Andrew0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS23-6635%3-2313%24-3569%44.8%37.1%

York Shooting

Player
Mcknight, Josiah3-1030%0-50%15-2075%55.9%30.0%
Ayres-Olson, Malakai6-1443%3-743%5-771%58.5%53.6%
Clarke, Daren3-1520%1-714%6-875%35.1%23.3%
Harris, Nickele3-743%0-20%2-367%48.1%42.9%
James, Ladainian2-540%2-540%2-2100%68.0%60.0%
Knight, Jacob0-30%0-20%5-683%44.3%0.0%
Bassi, Arjun0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Williams, Christopher1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Okeke, Kevin1-250%1-1100%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Tissington, Remil0-0—0-0—0-0———
Messam, Zion0-0—0-0—0-0———
Kurucay, Burak0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS19-5833%7-2924%37-4877%51.8%38.8%

Nipissing Advanced Stats

Player
Krueger, Isaac33.121.694.3101.5-7.270
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah29.35.985.5110.0-24.562
Fofana, Ben23.77.677.1112.5-35.448
Karac, Darko21.116.2104.8102.4+2.342
Hager, Christian18.227.075.7109.1-33.437
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu17.212.088.672.2+16.435
Vukic, Mateja16.811.581.3128.6-47.332
Yansane, Ibrahima13.712.773.3103.5-30.130
Massa, Julio11.321.992.081.8+10.225
Scott, Adam11.319.5109.583.3+26.221
Lamonge, Edwin3.2—88.962.5+26.49
Young, Andrew1.3—100.00.0+100.04

York Advanced Stats

Player
Mcknight, Josiah37.323.3104.086.7+17.474
Ayres-Olson, Malakai34.416.7100.088.4+11.666
Clarke, Daren32.49.595.689.2+6.468
Harris, Nickele25.611.0108.084.0+24.050
James, Ladainian23.416.5102.087.8+14.251
Knight, Jacob20.98.0116.382.6+33.743
Bassi, Arjun8.48.5116.783.3+33.318
Williams, Christopher7.811.873.3112.5-39.215
Okeke, Kevin6.69.092.3100.0-7.713
Tissington, Remil1.3—0.0100.0-100.02
Messam, Zion1.1—66.7250.0-183.33
Kurucay, Burak0.7—0.0100.0-100.02

Nipissing Lineups

Players
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu · Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Karac, Darko · Krueger, Isaac · Scott, Adam6.3+11150.058.391.7
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Hager, Christian · Karac, Darko · Krueger, Isaac · Vukic, Mateja
3.7
-6
71.4
137.5
-66.1
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Fofana, Ben · Krueger, Isaac · Lamonge, Edwin · Massa, Julio3.2+388.962.526.4
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Hager, Christian · Karac, Darko · Krueger, Isaac · Yansane, Ibrahima2.4-242.983.3-40.5
Ansah, Douglas Junior Owusu · Fofana, Ben · Karac, Darko · Krueger, Isaac · Scott, Adam2.30125.0100.025.0
Fofana, Ben · Hager, Christian · Krueger, Isaac · Massa, Julio · Yansane, Ibrahima2.1+7175.00.0175.0
Excell-Johnson, Jeziyah · Hager, Christian · Krueger, Isaac · Vukic, Mateja · Yansane, Ibrahima1.9-1100.0166.7-66.7

York Lineups

Players
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah6.0+1122.2100.022.2
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Mcknight, Josiah · Okeke, Kevin5.1-3100.0133.3-33.3
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah5.1+283.388.9-5.6
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Bassi, Arjun · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Mcknight, Josiah4.1+187.566.720.8
Clarke, Daren · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah · Williams, Christopher3.3-387.5142.9-55.4
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Bassi, Arjun · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah3.3+8171.457.1114.3
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah · Williams, Christopher2.4+4100.00.0100.0