Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Toronto
83
@
Home
York
68
2026-10-23·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Toronto2113232683
York2217141568

Game Flow

York leadingToronto leading

Toronto Box Score

Player▼
Ballout, Mikey36.423513017-103-56-6
Dangelas, Andrew33.39951163-102-61-1
Jeffers, Simeon31.617420057-141-32-2
Prekovic, Lucas27.110444003-71-23-4
Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel25.15320112-71-60-0
Hylton, Nigel17.314210107-90-10-0
Mcrae, Duncan12.13220011-30-11-2
Reiss, Michael9.60012010-00-00-0
Taylor, Ben7.52200001-40-00-0
TOTALS200.08331181031531-648-2413-15

York Box Score

Player▼
Clarke, Daren37.022300018-204-112-2
Harris, Nickele32.9111002024-71-12-2
Mcknight, Josiah31.616643046-140-34-5
Okeke, Kevin22.65001032-71-20-0
James, Ladainian19.65300011-41-32-2
Ayres-Olson, Malakai19.03420001-61-40-0
Messam, Zion16.44022021-30-02-3
Knight, Jacob14.32120001-30-00-0
Kurucay, Burak3.50100010-20-10-0
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques3.00000000-10-10-0
TOTALS200.0682810801424-678-2612-14

Toronto Shooting

Player
Ballout, Mikey7-1070%3-560%6-6100%91.0%85.0%
Dangelas, Andrew3-1030%2-633%1-1100%43.1%40.0%
Jeffers, Simeon7-1450%1-333%2-2100%57.1%53.6%
Prekovic, Lucas3-743%1-250%3-475%57.1%50.0%
Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel2-729%1-617%0-0—35.7%35.7%
Hylton, Nigel7-978%0-10%0-0—77.8%77.8%
Mcrae, Duncan1-333%0-10%1-250%38.7%33.3%
Reiss, Michael0-0—0-0—0-0———
Taylor, Ben1-425%0-0—0-0—25.0%25.0%
TOTALS31-6448%8-2433%13-1587%58.8%54.7%

York Shooting

Player
Clarke, Daren8-2040%4-1136%2-2100%52.7%50.0%
Harris, Nickele4-757%1-1100%2-2100%69.8%64.3%
Mcknight, Josiah6-1443%0-30%4-580%49.4%42.9%
Okeke, Kevin2-729%1-250%0-0—35.7%35.7%
James, Ladainian1-425%1-333%2-2100%51.2%37.5%
Ayres-Olson, Malakai1-617%1-425%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Messam, Zion1-333%0-0—2-367%46.3%33.3%
Knight, Jacob1-333%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
Kurucay, Burak0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS24-6736%8-2631%12-1486%46.5%41.8%

Toronto Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Ballout, Mikey36.430.7108.694.1+14.470
Dangelas, Andrew33.311.1114.193.8+20.264
Jeffers, Simeon31.612.7109.891.8+18.061
Prekovic, Lucas27.125.7116.074.0+42.050
Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel25.18.993.987.2+6.749
Hylton, Nigel17.335.1150.096.8+53.230
Mcrae, Duncan12.15.492.075.0+17.025
Reiss, Michael9.610.284.288.2-4.019
Taylor, Ben7.57.564.7105.9-41.217

York Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Clarke, Daren37.014.293.0112.9-19.971
Harris, Nickele32.920.188.3108.1-19.760
Mcknight, Josiah31.623.5101.7108.2-6.560
Okeke, Kevin22.60.290.997.7-6.844
James, Ladainian19.66.694.7109.8-15.038
Ayres-Olson, Malakai19.02.786.1123.5-37.436
Messam, Zion16.411.878.1103.3-25.232
Knight, Jacob14.34.185.7125.9-40.228
Kurucay, Burak3.5—33.380.0-46.76
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques3.0—40.066.7-26.75

Toronto Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Ballout, Mikey · Dangelas, Andrew · Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon · Prekovic, Lucas11.9+14155.077.377.7
Ballout, Mikey · Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Dangelas, Andrew
· Jeffers, Simeon
· Prekovic, Lucas
6.1
-1
83.3
91.7
-8.3
Ballout, Mikey · Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Mcrae, Duncan · Prekovic, Lucas · Reiss, Michael5.1+8100.025.075.0
Ballout, Mikey · Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Dangelas, Andrew · Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon4.40137.5183.3-45.8
Ballout, Mikey · Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Dangelas, Andrew · Jeffers, Simeon · Taylor, Ben2.7-133.350.0-16.7
Ballout, Mikey · Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Dangelas, Andrew · Prekovic, Lucas · Reiss, Michael2.0-275.0125.0-50.0
Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Dangelas, Andrew · Jeffers, Simeon · Mcrae, Duncan · Prekovic, Lucas1.9+2100.050.050.0

York Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Mcknight, Josiah · Okeke, Kevin8.2+2112.5106.75.8
Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah7.3-493.3120.0-26.7
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah4.5-4100.0150.0-50.0
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Knight, Jacob · Messam, Zion · Okeke, Kevin4.1-555.6166.7-111.1
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Messam, Zion · Okeke, Kevin3.0-240.066.7-26.7
Clarke, Daren · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah · Messam, Zion · Okeke, Kevin3.0+4142.975.067.9
Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Kurucay, Burak · Mcknight, Josiah · Messam, Zion2.2-250.0133.3-83.3