Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Waterloo
57
@
Home
Lakehead
55
2026-10-24·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Waterloo1415131557
Lakehead1114181255

Game Flow

Lakehead leadingWaterloo leading

Waterloo Box Score

Player▼
Drost, Bree31.614313036-100-02-2
Poblete, Ghiselle30.014056055-81-33-4
Oladipo, Yemi29.710312023-141-43-5
Norris, Ashlyn27.431110011-41-30-0
Tomlin, Olivia26.38407013-120-32-4
Fiore, Carina21.02920020-90-32-4
Kridli, Talya18.23220001-41-20-0
Lail, Simran10.03031011-31-30-2
Popovic, Tamara4.00101010-00-00-0
Huh, Kate1.80000000-10-00-0
TOTALS200.05733152001620-655-2112-21

Lakehead Box Score

Player▼
Clouthier, Sara35.417561074-101-18-8
Hook, Kory35.33320051-51-50-0
Clouthier, Kate35.113220044-112-93-4
Baghdadi, Ava26.313711014-84-81-2
Ellacott, Kelsie21.22701021-10-00-0
Lawani, Abieyuwa13.30410150-00-00-0
Jones, Lily11.72220121-30-10-0
Kerr, Nicole8.11200040-10-01-2
Whaling, Lucy5.32101010-10-12-2
Balmelero, Arielle5.50000020-00-00-0
Chol, Crystal2.90200000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0533514423315-408-2515-18

Waterloo Shooting

Player
Drost, Bree6-1060%0-0—2-2100%64.3%60.0%
Poblete, Ghiselle5-863%1-333%3-475%71.7%68.8%
Oladipo, Yemi3-1421%1-425%3-560%30.9%25.0%
Norris, Ashlyn1-425%1-333%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Tomlin, Olivia3-1225%0-30%2-450%29.1%25.0%
Fiore, Carina0-90%0-30%2-450%9.3%0.0%
Kridli, Talya1-425%1-250%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Lail, Simran1-333%1-333%0-20%38.7%50.0%
Popovic, Tamara0-0—0-0—0-0———
Huh, Kate0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS20-6531%5-2124%12-2157%38.4%34.6%

Lakehead Shooting

Player
Clouthier, Sara4-1040%1-1100%8-8100%62.9%45.0%
Hook, Kory1-520%1-520%0-0—30.0%30.0%
Clouthier, Kate4-1136%2-922%3-475%50.9%45.5%
Baghdadi, Ava4-850%4-850%1-250%73.2%75.0%
Ellacott, Kelsie1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Lawani, Abieyuwa0-0—0-0—0-0———
Jones, Lily1-333%0-10%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Kerr, Nicole0-10%0-0—1-250%26.6%0.0%
Balmelero, Arielle0-0—0-0—0-0———
Whaling, Lucy0-10%0-10%2-2100%53.2%0.0%
Chol, Crystal0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS15-4038%8-2532%15-1883%55.3%47.5%

Waterloo Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Drost, Bree31.621.085.578.3+7.155
Poblete, Ghiselle30.028.879.670.9+8.754
Oladipo, Yemi29.711.790.471.4+18.952
Norris, Ashlyn27.412.570.064.2+5.850
Tomlin, Olivia26.326.987.079.2+7.846
Fiore, Carina21.04.682.074.4+7.739
Kridli, Talya18.26.677.164.9+12.335
Lail, Simran10.013.877.876.2+1.618
Popovic, Tamara4.0—0.055.6-55.67
Huh, Kate1.8—0.0150.0-150.04

Lakehead Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Clouthier, Sara35.416.976.180.7-4.567
Hook, Kory35.3-1.273.582.3-8.768
Clouthier, Kate35.18.673.879.0-5.265
Baghdadi, Ava26.322.583.780.8+2.849
Ellacott, Kelsie21.29.365.077.1-12.140
Lawani, Abieyuwa13.32.279.292.0-12.824
Jones, Lily11.79.486.457.1+29.222
Kerr, Nicole8.1-8.341.280.0-38.817
Balmelero, Arielle5.5-12.950.064.3-14.310
Whaling, Lucy5.323.123.1111.1-88.013
Chol, Crystal2.9—120.050.0+70.05

Waterloo Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Drost, Bree · Fiore, Carina · Oladipo, Yemi · Poblete, Ghiselle · Tomlin, Olivia9.9+2118.8100.018.8
Drost, Bree · Kridli, Talya · Lail, Simran
·
Norris, Ashlyn
· Oladipo, Yemi
5.1
+7
110.0
44.4
65.6
Drost, Bree · Kridli, Talya · Norris, Ashlyn · Poblete, Ghiselle · Tomlin, Olivia4.3+475.028.646.4
Drost, Bree · Norris, Ashlyn · Oladipo, Yemi · Poblete, Ghiselle · Tomlin, Olivia2.9+383.340.043.3
Drost, Bree · Fiore, Carina · Kridli, Talya · Oladipo, Yemi · Poblete, Ghiselle2.7-150.066.7-16.7
Fiore, Carina · Norris, Ashlyn · Oladipo, Yemi · Poblete, Ghiselle · Tomlin, Olivia2.7+175.040.035.0
Drost, Bree · Norris, Ashlyn · Oladipo, Yemi · Poblete, Ghiselle · Popovic, Tamara2.3-20.050.0-50.0

Lakehead Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Baghdadi, Ava · Clouthier, Kate · Clouthier, Sara · Ellacott, Kelsie · Hook, Kory8.7073.373.30.0
Clouthier, Kate · Clouthier, Sara · Ellacott, Kelsie · Hook, Kory · Lawani, Abieyuwa6.8-466.7109.1-42.4
Baghdadi, Ava · Clouthier, Kate · Clouthier, Sara · Hook, Kory · Lawani, Abieyuwa4.5-188.9112.5-23.6
Baghdadi, Ava · Clouthier, Kate · Clouthier, Sara · Hook, Kory · Jones, Lily3.4+4200.080.0120.0
Clouthier, Kate · Clouthier, Sara · Hook, Kory · Kerr, Nicole · Whaling, Lucy3.3-237.5100.0-62.5
Baghdadi, Ava · Balmelero, Arielle · Hook, Kory · Jones, Lily · Kerr, Nicole2.0-150.060.0-10.0
Balmelero, Arielle · Chol, Crystal · Clouthier, Kate · Clouthier, Sara · Lawani, Abieyuwa1.9+1100.033.366.7