Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Nipissing
40
@
Home
York
67
2026-10-24·women W·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Nipissing710121140
York1318231367

Game Flow

York leadingNipissing leading

Nipissing Box Score

Player▼
Walker, Avery33.6184280127-183-71-2
Piche, Chantal31.43101021-50-31-2
Miller, Avery30.9121113055-140-12-4
Lake, Sydney27.73631021-40-11-2
Rusynyk, Eliora24.40131040-20-00-0
Magli, Sienna20.60402010-10-00-0
Adams, Ella17.32111061-50-10-0
Peak, Madison8.40100010-00-00-0
Anderson, Nina5.82001021-10-00-1
TOTALS200.04029101803516-503-135-11

York Box Score

Player▼
Stuart, Chantelle28.110493044-71-31-1
Pietro, Gabby Di25.813022015-103-60-0
Okubasu, Ella23.49561134-101-20-0
Leudy, Katie23.3121133156-100-20-0
Monka, Eden20.09202044-91-40-0
Heath, Niamh18.08301013-111-31-2
Hayle, Marley13.23620041-41-30-0
Buang, Akuach12.60204110-10-10-0
Oppong, Karis12.10400110-20-10-0
Grewal, Sevene12.63100011-51-40-0
Heffring, Isabella6.00100010-20-20-0
Nugent, Cassidy5.00001020-10-10-0
TOTALS200.06739221742828-729-322-3

Nipissing Shooting

Player
Walker, Avery7-1839%3-743%1-250%47.7%47.2%
Piche, Chantal1-520%0-30%1-250%25.5%20.0%
Miller, Avery5-1436%0-10%2-450%38.1%35.7%
Lake, Sydney1-425%0-10%1-250%30.7%25.0%
Rusynyk, Eliora0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Magli, Sienna0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Adams, Ella1-520%0-10%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Peak, Madison0-0—0-0—0-0———
Anderson, Nina1-1100%0-0—0-10%69.4%100.0%
TOTALS16-5032%3-1323%5-1145%36.5%35.0%

York Shooting

Player
Stuart, Chantelle4-757%1-333%1-1100%67.2%64.3%
Pietro, Gabby Di5-1050%3-650%0-0—65.0%65.0%
Okubasu, Ella4-1040%1-250%0-0—45.0%45.0%
Leudy, Katie6-1060%0-20%0-0—60.0%60.0%
Monka, Eden4-944%1-425%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Heath, Niamh3-1127%1-333%1-250%33.7%31.8%
Hayle, Marley1-425%1-333%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Grewal, Sevene1-520%1-425%0-0—30.0%30.0%
Buang, Akuach0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Oppong, Karis0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Heffring, Isabella0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Nugent, Cassidy0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS28-7239%9-3228%2-367%45.7%45.1%

Nipissing Advanced Stats

Player
Walker, Avery33.624.345.274.7-29.573
Piche, Chantal31.41.947.882.9-35.167
Miller, Avery30.921.250.085.3-35.364
Lake, Sydney27.79.149.179.3-30.257
Rusynyk, Eliora24.4-1.255.162.3-7.249
Magli, Sienna20.67.857.169.8-12.642
Adams, Ella17.3-4.837.197.4-60.235
Peak, Madison8.4-1.341.247.1-5.917
Anderson, Nina5.814.336.469.2-32.911

York Advanced Stats

Player
Stuart, Chantelle28.124.482.844.6+38.158
Pietro, Gabby Di25.820.785.257.1+28.154
Okubasu, Ella23.422.695.845.5+50.448
Leudy, Katie23.339.690.448.0+42.452
Monka, Eden20.016.783.339.5+43.842
Heath, Niamh18.012.174.451.2+23.243
Hayle, Marley13.28.755.257.1-2.029
Grewal, Sevene12.61.886.232.1+54.129
Buang, Akuach12.627.379.329.6+49.729
Oppong, Karis12.18.442.951.9-9.028
Heffring, Isabella6.0-10.438.583.3-44.913
Nugent, Cassidy5.0—0.080.0-80.010

Nipissing Lineups

Players
Lake, Sydney · Miller, Avery · Piche, Chantal · Rusynyk, Eliora · Walker, Avery7.5-650.076.5-26.5
Adams, Ella · Lake, Sydney · Miller, Avery · Piche, Chantal · Walker, Avery5.4
-11
41.7
133.3
-91.7
Magli, Sienna · Miller, Avery · Piche, Chantal · Rusynyk, Eliora · Walker, Avery4.4+188.977.811.1
Lake, Sydney · Miller, Avery · Peak, Madison · Piche, Chantal · Walker, Avery2.2-30.075.0-75.0
Adams, Ella · Lake, Sydney · Magli, Sienna · Miller, Avery · Walker, Avery2.1+175.050.025.0
Lake, Sydney · Magli, Sienna · Peak, Madison · Piche, Chantal · Walker, Avery2.1+375.00.075.0
Anderson, Nina · Miller, Avery · Piche, Chantal · Rusynyk, Eliora · Walker, Avery1.7+240.00.040.0

York Lineups

Players
Leudy, Katie · Monka, Eden · Okubasu, Ella · Pietro, Gabby Di · Stuart, Chantelle6.5+12133.336.497.0
Hayle, Marley · Heath, Niamh · Leudy, Katie · Monka, Eden · Stuart, Chantelle3.3+142.925.017.9
Heath, Niamh · Leudy, Katie · Monka, Eden · Oppong, Karis · Pietro, Gabby Di2.9-257.185.7-28.6
Buang, Akuach · Grewal, Sevene · Heath, Niamh · Okubasu, Ella · Stuart, Chantelle2.8+10142.90.0142.9
Hayle, Marley · Leudy, Katie · Monka, Eden · Pietro, Gabby Di · Stuart, Chantelle2.6+4100.033.366.7
Buang, Akuach · Monka, Eden · Okubasu, Ella · Pietro, Gabby Di · Stuart, Chantelle2.3+275.025.050.0
Grewal, Sevene · Heffring, Isabella · Okubasu, Ella · Oppong, Karis · Pietro, Gabby Di2.1-150.075.0-25.0