| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 102.2 | 85th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 96.5 | 51st |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 81.2 | 74th |
| True Shooting % | 51.4% | 57th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 14.3% | 91st |
| Total Rebound % | 53.3% | 79th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez, Jorge Alonso · Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Sagl, Chris · Santacruz, Harold · Unrau, Carsen | 70.5 | +25 | 118.8 | 97.9 | +21.0 | → |
| Coulibaly, Keylian · Hernandez, Jorge Alonso · Sagl, Chris · Santacruz, Harold · Unrau, Carsen | 61.8 | +3 | 103.6 | 108.7 | -5.1 | → |
| Coulibaly, Keylian · Nowak, Adrian · Sagl, Chris · Santacruz, Harold · Unrau, Carsen | 56.0 | +33 | 101.7 | 76.7 | +24.9 | → |
| Coulibaly, Keylian · Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Sagl, Chris · Santacruz, Harold · Unrau, Carsen | 37.3 | -23 | 69.3 | 100.0 | -30.7 | → |
| Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Nowak, Adrian · Sagl, Chris · Santacruz, Harold · Unrau, Carsen | 35.1 | +7 | 98.7 | 97.2 | +1.5 | → |
| Hernandez, Jorge Alonso · Nowak, Adrian · Sagl, Chris · Santacruz, Harold · Unrau, Carsen | 30.0 | +14 | 101.7 | 74.2 | +27.5 | → |
| Ajayi, Faramade · Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Sagl, Chris · Santacruz, Harold · Unrau, Carsen | 17.3 | -17 | 62.5 | 108.8 | -46.3 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G | Sagl, Chris | Compare | 18 | 31.1 | 14.7 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 35.7% | 26.5% | 14.3 |
| 9 | C | Santacruz, Harold | Compare | 18 | 30.6 | 22.1 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 49.2% | 39.3% | 27.8 |
| 21 | W | Unrau, Carsen | Compare | 18 | 28.0 | 9.4 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 40.9% | 23.7% | 20.8 |
| 74 | W | Hernandez, Jorge Alonso | Compare | 12 | 26.2 | 7.2 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 37.9% | 21.7% | 12.9 |
| 8 | G | Hernandez, Marcos Alonso | Compare | 17 | 24.2 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 34.9% | 34.1% | 8.0 |
| 24 | C | Coulibaly, Keylian | Compare | 18 | 22.1 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 55.3% | — | 18.1 |
| 18 | G | Nowak, Adrian | Compare | 18 | 19.4 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 41.3% | 32.1% | 20.5 |
| 14 | W | Ashworth, Gavin | Compare | 14 | 13.6 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 36.2% | 30.2% | 14.6 |
| 12 | W | Head, Walter | Compare | 1 | 13.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.8 |
| 11 | G | Singh, Nishaan | Compare | 17 | 11.4 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 36.4% | 37.5% | 15.1 |
| 3 | C | Rose, Daveh | Compare | 7 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 15.2 |
| 2 | W | Ajayi, Faramade | Compare | 4 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8 |
| 33 | G | Hothi, Harvir | Compare | 10 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 1.8 |
| 23 | W | Smith, Nate | Compare | 6 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 9.5 |
| 17 | G | Campbell, Jaden | Compare | 4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 8.2 |
| 5 | G | Johnson, Marcus | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | @ Carleton | L 58-73 | 77.0 | 38.8% | -23.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ McMaster | W 89-62 | 81.5 | 54.5% | +27.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ McMaster | L 69-71 | 76.5 | 45.5% | -3.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Waterloo | W 79-53 | 77.0 | 47.8% | +29.3 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Laurier | L 102-104 | 76.4 | 55.1% | +0.5 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ Algoma | W 87-59 | 80.0 | 49.5% | +28.2 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Guelph | W 84-83 | 87.0 | 49.7% | +3.4 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs York | W 88-70 | 84.0 | 53.6% | +21.4 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs York | W 73-71 | 86.5 | 44.6% | +1.4 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Toronto | L 77-89 | 80.5 | 48.9% | -18.8 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 80-99 | 88.5 | 48.9% | -20.3 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs Ontario Tech | W 83-77 | 82.5 | 51.5% | +1.4 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs Queen's | W 111-88 | 84.5 | 65.3% | +20.3 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Acadia | W 90-70 | 72.5 | 55.6% | +38.3 |
| 2025-10-16 | @ Saint Mary's | L 84-88 | 77.5 | 55.9% | -9.5 |
| 2025-10-11 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 100-84 | 87.5 | 56.7% | +24.3 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Manitoba | W 90-87 | 80.0 | 53.1% | +9.3 |
| 2025-10-09 | @ Winnipeg | L 69-84 | 82.5 | 47.4% | -19.3 |