| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 95.8 | 53rd |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 98.2 | 36th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 74.3 | 2nd |
| True Shooting % | 48.1% | 17th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 16.1% | 57th |
| Total Rebound % | 54.5% | 87th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fandio, Brice · Konate, Ismael · Morain, Keenan · Randriasalama, To · Ugbah, Favour | 101.3 | +37 | 93.4 | 77.5 | +16.0 | → |
| Djanashvili, Matthew · Fandio, Brice · Morain, Keenan · Randriasalama, To · Ugbah, Favour | 31.5 | +2 | 109.8 | 90.0 | +19.8 | → |
| Boudreau-Munro, Evan · Fandio, Brice · Morain, Keenan · Randriasalama, To · Ugbah, Favour | 24.6 | -8 | 72.7 | 85.1 | -12.4 | → |
| Castellanos, Angel · Djanashvili, Matthew · Forde, Jaylen · Morain, Keenan · Ugbah, Favour | 19.9 | -1 | 83.8 | 91.4 | -7.6 | → |
| Djanashvili, Matthew · Fandio, Brice · Konate, Ismael · Randriasalama, To · Ugbah, Favour | 19.7 | -13 | 61.8 | 103.0 | -41.3 | → |
| Ezenwa, Toby · Fandio, Brice · Konate, Ismael · Morain, Keenan · Randriasalama, To | 19.0 | +1 | 112.9 | 103.0 | +9.9 | → |
| Boudreau-Munro, Evan · Fandio, Brice · Konate, Ismael · Randriasalama, To · Ugbah, Favour | 18.3 | +13 | 126.3 | 83.3 | +43.0 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | G | Randriasalama, To | Compare | 14 | 32.6 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 35.3% | 34.7% | 12.9 |
| 3 | G | Fandio, Brice | Compare | 16 | 32.4 | 15.3 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 41.5% | 33.0% | 15.6 |
| 22 | G | Ugbah, Favour | Compare | 19 | 28.4 | 7.6 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 39.7% | 34.9% | 12.3 |
| — | — | Fandio, Brice-Philippe | Compare | 3 | 26.8 | 16.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 45.2% | 46.7% | 20.8 |
| 32 | F | Morain, Keenan | Compare | 19 | 24.9 | 8.2 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 39.5% | 28.0% | 12.6 |
| 13 | F | Konate, Ismael | Compare | 15 | 22.1 | 9.1 | 8.9 | 0.4 | 41.8% | 20.0% | 22.7 |
| 11 | G | Blair, Aiden | Compare | 3 | 20.7 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 1.2 |
| 10 | G | Ezenwa, Toby | Compare | 11 | 18.5 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 29.9% | 25.8% | 10.8 |
| 9 | G | Castellanos, Angel | Compare | 19 | 16.6 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 32.1% | 29.8% | 9.2 |
| 15 | F | Djanashvili, Matthew | Compare | 18 | 16.3 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 43.8% | 11.1% | 11.7 |
| 12 | F | Boudreau-Munro, Evan | Compare | 15 | 15.6 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 43.8% | 33.3% | 10.0 |
| 8 | G/F | Forde, Jaylen | Compare | 14 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 30.8% | 26.7% | 7.1 |
| 35 | F | Brownridge, William | Compare | 15 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 36.8% | — | 7.0 |
| 1 | G | Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad | Compare | 4 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2 |
| — | — | Fandi, Brice-Philippe | Compare | 3 | 6.5 | 24.3 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 49.1% | 45.5% | 146.2 |
| 21 | F | Brown, Tyler | Compare | 4 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 50.0% | — | 10.4 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 | @ Brock | L 64-71 | 78.0 | 39.1% | -6.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Toronto | W 83-74 | 72.0 | 53.7% | +3.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 65-72 | 72.9 | 39.8% | -10.6 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs York | W 72-60 | 71.0 | 45.3% | +11.7 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ Nipissing | W 82-71 | 67.5 | 55.6% | +7.9 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Ontario Tech | L 72-75 | 70.5 | 48.6% | +0.2 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs Queen's | W 86-76 | 81.5 | 58.0% | +15.9 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Waterloo | W 83-77 | 69.0 | 56.3% | +12.1 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Laurier | W 70-63 | 73.0 | 46.2% | +12.1 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Carleton | W 61-51 | 69.0 | 45.0% | +9.8 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Ottawa | L 57-83 | 73.5 | 43.2% | -21.2 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs Windsor | L 72-85 | 69.5 | 44.5% | -23.6 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs Western | L 74-94 | 79.0 | 51.1% | -30.7 |
| 2025-10-13 | @ Memorial | W 76-71 | 69.5 | 55.0% | +24.1 |
| 2025-10-12 | @ Memorial | L 64-81 | 80.5 | 42.1% | -24.5 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Waterloo | L 51-59 | 77.0 | 39.1% | -8.5 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ Saskatchewan | L 63-80 | 80.0 | 47.4% | -25.7 |
| 2025-10-02 | vs UFV | W 70-68 | 78.0 | 45.1% | +2.6 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Algoma | W 97-85 | 81.0 | 59.5% | +12.0 |