| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 98.8 | 70th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 99.6 | 28th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 76.7 | 17th |
| True Shooting % | 50.6% | 53rd |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.5% | 72nd |
| Total Rebound % | 51.4% | 62nd |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher, Isaiah · Jawanda, Hazara · Loblaw, Joshua · Passley, Ethan · Whalen, Aidan | 90.2 | +19 | 106.6 | 100.6 | +6.0 | → |
| Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Langenegger, Malik · Loblaw, Joshua · Whalen, Aidan | 51.2 | +4 | 125.5 | 115.5 | +10.0 | → |
| Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Loblaw, Joshua · Passley, Ethan · Whalen, Aidan | 43.0 | +11 | 112.3 | 100.0 | +12.3 | → |
| Abdalla, Liban · Binzangi, Julien · Fisher, Isaiah · Langenegger, Malik · Loblaw, Joshua | 19.6 | -18 | 83.8 | 132.4 | -48.6 | → |
| Fisher, Isaiah · Jawanda, Hazara · Passley, Ethan · Pierre, Deandre · Whalen, Aidan | 17.0 | -6 | 115.4 | 120.0 | -4.6 | → |
| Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Langenegger, Malik · Passley, Ethan · Whalen, Aidan | 16.8 | +4 | 123.5 | 105.6 | +18.0 | → |
| Fisher, Isaiah · Lippert, Joe · Passley, Ethan · Pierre, Deandre · Whalen, Aidan | 16.8 | +39 | 139.4 | 22.6 | +116.8 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | F | Lippert, Joe | Compare | 2 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 24 | G | Arbour, Joey | Compare | 1 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 7 | G | Fisher, Isaiah | Compare | 19 | 27.3 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 39.6% | 30.6% | 12.9 |
| 12 | F | Whalen, Aidan | Compare | 19 | 26.5 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 46.5% | 32.7% | 19.8 |
| 6 | G | Passley, Ethan | Compare | 17 | 26.3 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 37.7% | 19.1% | 10.3 |
| 8 | F | Abdalla, Liban | Compare | 15 | 24.3 | 16.5 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 42.4% | 38.6% | 22.1 |
| 9 | G | Loblaw, Joshua | Compare | 18 | 22.5 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 48.0% | 23.8% | 16.1 |
| 3 | G | Pierre, Deandre | Compare | 6 | 21.2 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 39.6% | 17.6% | 12.6 |
| 0 | G | Langenegger, Malik | Compare | 16 | 16.9 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 38.8% | 29.7% | 13.1 |
| 1 | G | Voorpool, Max | Compare | 2 | 16.6 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 36.8% | 23.1% | 9.6 |
| 2 | G | Vergin, Nate | Compare | 11 | 15.3 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 36.4% | 21.4% | 15.2 |
| 34 | F | Binzangi, Julien | Compare | 19 | 13.7 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 69.2% | 0.0% | 14.8 |
| 13 | F | Jawanda, Hazara | Compare | 18 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 36.6% | — | 9.3 |
| 33 | G | Rudnick, Jeremy | Compare | 19 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 27.6% | 26.7% | 11.9 |
| 10 | G | Ramsbottom, Noah | Compare | 17 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 25.9% | 24.0% | 7.0 |
| 5 | G | Kuepfer, Charlie | Compare | 12 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 46.4% | 33.3% | 23.6 |
| 4 | G | Pohner, Mark | Compare | 7 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 30.8% | 25.0% | 9.1 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | @ Ottawa | L 69-87 | 76.5 | 51.3% | -24.9 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 76-81 | 84.5 | 43.6% | -11.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Lakehead | W 104-102 | 76.4 | 58.0% | -0.5 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs Guelph | W 78-75 | 80.0 | 52.7% | +6.1 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Queen's | L 97-100 | 92.5 | 55.3% | -2.1 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Ontario Tech | L 52-65 | 75.5 | 37.8% | -20.3 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Ottawa | L 64-102 | 76.0 | 41.5% | -52.9 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Carleton | L 73-97 | 71.0 | 57.3% | -23.7 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Nipissing | W 93-57 | 74.5 | 57.9% | +55.1 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Laurentian | L 63-70 | 73.0 | 46.2% | -12.1 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Waterloo | W 77-75 | 72.5 | 53.0% | +7.1 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Algoma | W 87-60 | 70.5 | 58.1% | +45.8 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Algoma | W 91-52 | 82.0 | 52.1% | +47.6 |
| 2025-10-18 | vs McGill | L 69-78 | 72.0 | 45.4% | -18.2 |
| 2025-10-11 | vs Dalhousie | L 69-77 | 71.0 | 51.0% | -5.5 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Regina | W 91-74 | 78.5 | 62.1% | +25.7 |
| 2025-10-05 | vs Thompson Rivers | W 86-71 | 77.0 | 68.3% | +19.5 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Brock | L 44-69 | 80.5 | 30.4% | -26.7 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs Ontario Tech | L 60-75 | 73.5 | 39.5% | -24.2 |