| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 97.9 | 66th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 94.7 | 57th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 77.4 | 23rd |
| True Shooting % | 50.2% | 51st |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 16.6% | 45th |
| Total Rebound % | 57.7% | 98th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keita, Mohamed · Larosiliere, Jayden · Sedoud, Chakib · Tshibola, Chris · Tshibola, Thierry | 114.2 | +55 | 107.7 | 86.7 | +20.9 | → |
| Larosiliere, Jayden · Sanoh, Ibrahima · Sedoud, Chakib · Tshibola, Chris · Tshibola, Thierry | 84.8 | -13 | 86.3 | 96.8 | -10.5 | → |
| Keita, Mohamed · Larosiliere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Thiam, Khaly Amadou · Tshibola, Chris | 27.4 | +18 | 119.2 | 91.7 | +27.6 | → |
| Keita, Mohamed · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib · Tshibola, Chris · Tshibola, Thierry | 25.7 | +12 | 103.8 | 97.7 | +6.2 | → |
| Larosiliere, Jayden · Sedoud, Chakib · Thiam, Khaly Amadou · Tshibola, Chris · Tshibola, Thierry | 22.8 | +15 | 148.8 | 104.5 | +44.2 | → |
| Larosiliere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Sanoh, Ibrahima · Sedoud, Chakib · Tshibola, Thierry | 22.2 | -8 | 75.0 | 95.3 | -20.3 | → |
| Marchand, Alec · Sanoh, Ibrahima · Sedoud, Chakib · Tshibola, Chris · Tshibola, Thierry | 21.3 | -2 | 116.2 | 115.4 | +0.8 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | — | Tshibola, Chris | Compare | 22 | 32.0 | 20.6 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 43.9% | 33.3% | 20.1 |
| 8 | — | Larosiliere, Jayden | Compare | 24 | 30.0 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 33.2% | 30.1% | 13.3 |
| 20 | — | Sedoud, Chakib | Compare | 19 | 29.7 | 19.6 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 54.3% | 41.2% | 25.6 |
| 23 | — | Tshibola, Thierry | Compare | 22 | 28.8 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 34.5% | 27.8% | 10.3 |
| 4 | — | Marchand, Alec | Compare | 23 | 22.0 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 27.2% | 21.9% | 8.2 |
| 11 | — | Thiam, Khaly Amadou | Compare | 15 | 20.4 | 5.6 | 8.1 | 0.5 | 47.9% | 0.0% | 19.6 |
| 14 | — | Keita, Mohamed | Compare | 20 | 19.5 | 6.0 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 61.5% | — | 22.5 |
| 33 | — | Sanoh, Ibrahima | Compare | 24 | 14.3 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 59.1% | — | 18.6 |
| 12 | — | Charles, Samcarl | Compare | 5 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 41.2% | 37.5% | 11.3 |
| 9 | — | Ndome, Uriel-Kaider | Compare | 19 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 22.7% | 0.0% | 2.9 |
| 13 | — | Nlend, Patrick | Compare | 15 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 25.6% | 15.0% | 4.9 |
| 21 | — | Defo, Loic | Compare | 5 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 14.3% | 0.0% | -3.3 |
| — | — | Adihou, Yaanis | Compare | 1 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -5.9 |
| 15 | — | Joseph, Ralph | Compare | 18 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 26.1% | 13.3% | 5.1 |
| 10 | — | Bessette, Louis-Felix | Compare | 16 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.8 |
| 22 | — | Pierre-Francois, Angel | Compare | 13 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 26.7% | 25.0% | 8.5 |
| — | — | Pierrefrancois, Angel | Compare | 2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3 |
| — | — | Adihou, Yannis | Compare | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | 6.6 |
| 0 | — | Adihou, Mathys | Compare | 1 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | vs Acadia | W 85-76 | 80.0 | 50.2% | +11.3 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs UBC | W 83-75 | 87.0 | 50.3% | +5.0 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs Carleton | L 69-85 | 79.5 | 42.4% | -21.3 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ Bishop's | W 81-78 | 74.5 | 57.5% | -0.3 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs Concordia | W 85-76 | 75.1 | 49.3% | +11.8 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ UQAM | L 60-86 | 80.0 | 40.0% | -32.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs UQAM | W 75-62 | 86.0 | 48.0% | +13.3 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs Calgary | L 68-72 | 73.0 | 46.2% | -10.7 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs McMaster | L 61-62 | 78.5 | 39.2% | -10.3 |
| 2025-11-27 | @ Bishop's | L 71-107 | 79.0 | 48.0% | -42.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ McGill | W 69-67 | 65.0 | 55.5% | -0.1 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs UQAM | W 86-75 | 82.0 | 53.2% | +11.0 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Concordia | W 76-57 | 72.5 | 53.4% | +27.5 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs McGill | W 83-41 | 73.0 | 51.8% | +57.5 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ Bishop's | L 78-86 | 79.0 | 50.8% | -10.1 |
| 2025-10-18 | vs Nipissing | W 69-37 | 70.5 | 45.0% | +42.2 |
| 2025-10-16 | vs Windsor | L 72-73 | 69.5 | 46.2% | +0.1 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Queen's | W 94-81 | 83.0 | 59.1% | +13.1 |
| 2025-10-09 | vs Toronto | W 91-86 | 80.0 | 67.2% | +6.3 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ Ottawa | L 73-81 | 83.5 | 47.4% | -8.5 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Saint Mary's | W 85-77 | 81.0 | 50.0% | +4.9 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs Cape Breton | L 62-77 | 82.5 | 43.7% | -23.3 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ Dalhousie | W 88-75 | 80.5 | 56.9% | +17.4 |
| 2025-09-26 | @ UPEI | W 80-63 | 64.0 | 58.9% | +33.6 |