| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 85.6 | 72nd |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 69.7 | 98th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 75.8 | 13th |
| True Shooting % | 44.3% | 62nd |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 16.1% | 94th |
| Total Rebound % | 52.1% | 72nd |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudry-Blais, Frederique · Diarra, Astan Waly · Khelifi, Sabrine · Louis, Jennifer · Verret, Lea-Sophie | 30.2 | +15 | 101.8 | 70.7 | +31.1 | → |
| Beaudry-Blais, Frederique · Denis, Julias · Holt, Brinly · Khelifi, Sabrine · Verret, Lea-Sophie | 29.2 | +13 | 75.9 | 56.0 | +19.9 | → |
| Babin, Anne-Marie · Beaudry-Blais, Frederique · Holt, Brinly · Khelifi, Sabrine · Verret, Lea-Sophie | 26.1 | +11 | 76.0 | 54.0 | +22.0 | → |
| Beaudry-Blais, Frederique · Diarra, Astan Waly · Holt, Brinly · Khelifi, Sabrine · Verret, Lea-Sophie | 20.7 | +4 | 72.5 | 75.8 | -3.3 | → |
| Beaudry-Blais, Frederique · Denis, Julias · Khelifi, Sabrine · Verret, Lea-Sophie · Yerle, Audrey | 13.1 | +2 | 72.7 | 58.3 | +14.4 | → |
| Babin, Anne-Marie · Beaudry-Blais, Frederique · Fortin, Florence · Lajoie, Elodie · Verret, Lea-Sophie | 12.5 | +18 | 154.5 | 69.6 | +85.0 | → |
| Denis, Julias · Holt, Brinly · Khelifi, Sabrine · Verret, Lea-Sophie · Yerle, Audrey | 12.3 | -8 | 70.8 | 92.6 | -21.8 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | Beaudry-Blais, F. | Compare | 1 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| — | — | Verret, L-S. | Compare | 1 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 4 | — | Verret, Lea-Sophie | Compare | 18 | 30.2 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 28.6% | 30.2% | 14.2 |
| 12 | — | Khelifi, Sabrine | Compare | 17 | 26.9 | 10.1 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 34.3% | 25.0% | 18.3 |
| 3 | — | Beaudry-Blais, Frederique | Compare | 17 | 26.0 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 37.6% | 35.1% | 11.0 |
| 7 | — | Holt, Brinly | Compare | 15 | 19.9 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 29.0% | 29.5% | 20.9 |
| 5 | — | Louis, Jennifer | Compare | 7 | 19.4 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 41.9% | 11.1% | 11.3 |
| 22 | — | Diarra, Astan Waly | Compare | 9 | 16.9 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 44.4% | — | 18.5 |
| 9 | — | Lajoie, Elodie | Compare | 16 | 15.4 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 34.2% | 25.3% | 17.0 |
| 6 | — | Denis, Julias | Compare | 18 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 34.8% | 0.0% | 15.6 |
| 1 | — | Yerle, Audrey | Compare | 18 | 13.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 36.3% | 22.2% | 13.4 |
| 2 | — | Fortin, Florence | Compare | 11 | 12.8 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 32.2% | 28.6% | 19.0 |
| 8 | — | Roy, Amy | Compare | 17 | 12.8 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 43.1% | 43.3% | 16.3 |
| 13 | — | Babin, Anne-Marie | Compare | 17 | 11.9 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 53.1% | 0.0% | 16.3 |
| 11 | — | Laurent, Emmanuelle | Compare | 13 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 10.5 |
| — | — | Boni, Roxanne | Compare | 1 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | — | 22.0 |
| 10 | — | Couturier, Kayla | Compare | 19 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 45.2% | 19.7 |
| 24 | — | Studhalter, Penelope | Compare | 7 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 53.3% | — | 20.3 |
| 14 | — | Trempe, Anais | Compare | 9 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 46.2% | 33.3% | 14.4 |
| — | — | Verret, L-S | Compare | 1 | 3.9 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 33.3% | 28.6% | — |
| — | — | Studhalter, P | Compare | 1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| — | — | Laurent, E | Compare | 1 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 66.7% | — |
| — | — | Beaudry-Blais, F | Compare | 3 | 1.3 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 47.4% | 50.0% | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | vs Calgary | L 59-66 | 73.0 | 36.3% | -9.6 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs Saskatchewan | L 43-55 | 79.5 | 30.4% | -12.8 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs Toronto Metropolitan | W 57-54 | 82.0 | 33.5% | +2.0 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs McGill | L 45-51 | 76.5 | 30.6% | -7.0 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs Concordia | W 57-50 | 66.0 | 46.9% | +13.1 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ UQAM | W 95-40 | 77.5 | 57.9% | +67.6 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs UQAM | W 82-53 | 82.0 | 49.6% | +37.4 |
| 2025-11-27 | @ Bishop's | W 81-39 | 75.0 | 60.3% | +56.0 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs UQAM | W 102-44 | 80.0 | 63.4% | +72.5 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Concordia | W 65-44 | 81.0 | 46.1% | +24.3 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs McGill | W 65-59 | 72.9 | 40.0% | +7.3 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ Bishop's | W 67-45 | 80.5 | 42.5% | +29.9 |
| 2025-10-19 | vs Alberta | L 56-76 | 77.0 | 40.1% | -21.5 |
| 2025-10-18 | vs Carleton | W 53-51 | 80.0 | 33.0% | -2.4 |
| 2025-10-16 | vs UPEI | W 63-41 | 75.0 | 44.3% | +33.0 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Guelph | W 61-48 | 72.0 | 50.5% | +20.2 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ Cape Breton | W 71-57 | 71.0 | 50.3% | +19.7 |
| 2025-09-26 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 72-76 | 70.2 | 50.2% | -9.8 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ Ottawa | L 54-67 | 68.5 | 38.6% | -25.5 |