| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 93.6 | 38th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 108.6 | 2nd |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 74.5 | 4th |
| True Shooting % | 51.6% | 64th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 18.7% | 13th |
| Total Rebound % | 46.5% | 23rd |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duff, Sean · Micourt, Luis · Padhy, Saransh · Phaneuf, Matt · Reinert-Woodfine, Alex | 20.2 | +6 | 116.7 | 105.9 | +10.8 | → |
| Duff, Sean · Fortin, Alexandre · King, Miles · Moore, Isaac · Padhy, Saransh | 19.9 | -10 | 86.1 | 107.9 | -21.8 | → |
| Duff, Sean · Fortin, Alexandre · King, Miles · Padhy, Saransh · Tchicaya, Emmanuel | 17.8 | -8 | 78.1 | 106.5 | -28.3 | → |
| Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Moore, Isaac · Padhy, Saransh · Sincere, Noah | 16.5 | +7 | 132.1 | 107.1 | +25.0 | → |
| Duff, Sean · Micourt, Luis · Moore, Isaac · Padhy, Saransh · Phaneuf, Matt | 13.3 | -6 | 77.3 | 109.5 | -32.3 | → |
| Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Moore, Isaac · Padhy, Saransh · Tchicaya, Emmanuel | 10.9 | -5 | 115.8 | 128.6 | -12.8 | → |
| Duff, Sean · Micourt, Luis · Padhy, Saransh · Reinert-Woodfine, Alex · Sincere, Noah | 10.3 | +7 | 110.5 | 70.0 | +40.5 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | G | Duff, Sean | Compare | 13 | 27.8 | 14.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 39.2% | 30.6% | 15.2 |
| 22 | G | Padhy, Saransh | Compare | 14 | 25.4 | 12.9 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 61.7% | 100.0% | 19.5 |
| 11 | G | King, Miles | Compare | 13 | 23.3 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 33.3% | 31.0% | 12.5 |
| 33 | F | Moore, Isaac | Compare | 11 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 44.2% | 33.3% | 13.6 |
| 3 | G | Sincere, Noah | Compare | 13 | 19.9 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 37.9% | 22.7% | 9.4 |
| 8 | — | Reinert-Woodfine, Alex | Compare | 13 | 19.4 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 38.6% | 19.0% | 7.8 |
| 14 | F | Fortin, Alexandre | Compare | 11 | 18.5 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11.0 |
| 20 | F | Theriault, Felix | Compare | 7 | 15.6 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 53.6% | 33.3% | 18.9 |
| 10 | G | Micourt, Luis | Compare | 9 | 15.1 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 41.4% | 8.3% | 9.5 |
| — | — | Reinert-W, Alex | Compare | 1 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | 9.3 |
| 13 | G | Tchicaya, Emmanuel | Compare | 7 | 14.5 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 40.9% | 57.1% | 6.8 |
| 9 | G | Robinson, William | Compare | 11 | 14.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 26.1% | 6.1 |
| 4 | G | Phaneuf, Matt | Compare | 11 | 13.1 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 37.0% | 28.6% | 9.3 |
| 21 | G | Collinson, Griffin | Compare | 2 | 12.4 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.8 |
| 12 | G | Messier, Alexis | Compare | 8 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 29.4% | 33.3% | 8.0 |
| — | — | N-Kitio, Erwin-Loic | Compare | 1 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | — | -4.8 |
| 5 | G | Shimizu, Maxwell | Compare | 5 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.3 |
| 15 | F | Ngouadjeu-Kitio, Erwin | Compare | 11 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 6.3 |
| 30 | G | Forster, Paul | Compare | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| 23 | F | Tognetti, Gianluca | Compare | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-15 | vs Concordia | L 63-80 | 74.5 | 50.6% | -26.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Bishop's | L 72-83 | 72.5 | 51.3% | -13.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs Bishop's | L 68-82 | 79.0 | 45.9% | -10.5 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ UQAM | L 66-82 | 76.5 | 47.4% | -19.6 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Laval | L 67-69 | 65.0 | 53.4% | +0.1 |
| 2025-11-20 | @ Concordia | L 62-68 | 73.0 | 52.7% | -3.4 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Bishop's | L 80-98 | 73.5 | 56.9% | -26.1 |
| 2025-11-13 | vs UQAM | L 74-85 | 77.0 | 53.7% | -17.0 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Laval | L 41-83 | 73.0 | 34.1% | -57.5 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Laurier | W 78-69 | 72.0 | 55.6% | +18.2 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ Toronto | L 80-100 | 81.5 | 53.3% | -20.5 |
| 2025-10-05 | vs Saint Mary's | W 89-70 | 68.5 | 68.0% | +19.3 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Ottawa | L 55-82 | 72.0 | 40.5% | -40.1 |
| 2025-09-28 | vs Memorial | L 77-85 | 84.5 | 57.8% | -10.6 |