| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 92.9 | 32nd |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 99.9 | 26th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 82.6 | 85th |
| True Shooting % | 48.9% | 30th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 16.1% | 55th |
| Total Rebound % | 47.4% | 28th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burry, Norm · Downey, Javian · Moudiandambu, Jodick · Reimer, Josh · Tsafack, Ivan | 69.0 | +21 | 97.1 | 87.8 | +9.4 | → |
| Burry, Norm · Downey, Javian · Moudiandambu, Jodick · Reimer, Josh · Robinson, Andrew | 54.7 | +5 | 103.4 | 109.4 | -6.0 | → |
| Burry, Norm · Issacs, Bower · Moudiandambu, Jodick · Robinson, Andrew · Tsafack, Ivan | 41.9 | +3 | 91.3 | 85.3 | +6.0 | → |
| Ash, Andre · Burry, Norm · Moudiandambu, Jodick · Robinson, Andrew · Tsafack, Ivan | 37.3 | -1 | 98.6 | 118.6 | -20.1 | → |
| Burry, Norm · Downey, Javian · Moudiandambu, Jodick · Robinson, Andrew · Stanford, Cameron | 27.3 | +12 | 118.5 | 92.9 | +25.7 | → |
| Burry, Norm · Downey, Javian · Moudiandambu, Jodick · Reimer, Josh · Stanford, Cameron | 19.9 | -11 | 84.8 | 116.3 | -31.5 | → |
| Burry, Norm · Downey, Javian · Moudiandambu, Jodick · Robinson, Andrew · Tsafack, Ivan | 19.5 | -2 | 80.0 | 75.0 | +5.0 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | F | Burry, Norm | Compare | 18 | 29.4 | 14.9 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 38.7% | 34.0% | 18.0 |
| 24 | G | Moudiandambu, Jodick | Compare | 18 | 28.4 | 12.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 46.8% | 37.3% | 16.2 |
| 1 | G | Downey, Javian | Compare | 17 | 26.0 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 44.1% | 40.5% | 12.0 |
| 8 | G | Robinson, Andrew | Compare | 18 | 24.1 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 34.7% | 29.2% | 11.9 |
| 9 | F | Reimer, Josh | Compare | 17 | 21.4 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 43.8% | 42.9% | 14.8 |
| 23 | F | Tsafack, Ivan | Compare | 18 | 19.0 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 31.4% | 23.3% | 7.1 |
| 0 | F | Stanford, Cameron | Compare | 18 | 14.0 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 44.7% | 30.8% | 19.4 |
| 13 | G | Ash, Andre | Compare | 18 | 12.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 46.9% | 35.0% | 15.6 |
| 4 | G | Issacs, Bower | Compare | 17 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 29.1% | 24.1% | 11.4 |
| 12 | — | Conway, Ethan | Compare | 16 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 27.9% | 30.2% | 10.7 |
| 6 | G | Drefers, River | Compare | 14 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 22.0% | 16.7% | 9.3 |
| 5 | F | O'brien, Ben | Compare | 9 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 27.8% | 26.7% | 9.2 |
| 3 | G | Downey, Azhyawn | Compare | 4 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.1 |
| 7 | G | Weenk, Zack | Compare | 3 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | -4.6 |
| 11 | G | Patterson, Sam | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-20 | @ Acadia | L 65-90 | 88.0 | 45.0% | -22.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ StFX | L 66-76 | 84.0 | 43.1% | -18.0 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ StFX | L 69-98 | 86.5 | 45.6% | -36.9 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ UPEI | W 83-81 | 81.5 | 49.0% | +3.7 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ UPEI | L 61-74 | 83.0 | 43.7% | -17.6 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs UNB | W 111-79 | 77.0 | 68.8% | +51.3 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs UNB | L 72-84 | 82.5 | 46.7% | -13.4 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Dalhousie | W 99-87 | 78.5 | 71.2% | +19.8 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Dalhousie | W 84-72 | 80.0 | 54.8% | +17.4 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Acadia | L 88-98 | 83.0 | 52.2% | -6.7 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Acadia | L 39-61 | 82.5 | 24.3% | -23.0 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs StFX | L 84-88 | 78.5 | 52.8% | -14.9 |
| 2025-10-13 | vs Laurentian | L 71-76 | 69.5 | 44.1% | -24.1 |
| 2025-10-12 | vs Laurentian | W 81-64 | 80.5 | 54.3% | +24.5 |
| 2025-10-09 | vs Brandon | W 79-78 | 89.0 | 47.5% | +5.1 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ McGill | W 85-77 | 84.5 | 53.0% | +10.6 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ UQAM | L 69-92 | 91.5 | 42.2% | -24.2 |
| 2025-09-26 | @ Carleton | L 72-114 | 86.5 | 44.6% | -49.8 |