| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 68.3 | 9th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 95.0 | 4th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 76.7 | 26th |
| True Shooting % | 40.1% | 13th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 23.2% | 15th |
| Total Rebound % | 42.0% | 4th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonroy, Rosheen · Barnet, Adra · Cowan, Elliot · Gosse, Kaleah · Okubasu, Quincy | 42.9 | -25 | 72.9 | 101.3 | -28.5 | → |
| Barnet, Adra · Cowan, Elliot · Gosse, Kaleah · Okubasu, Quincy · Villarin, Felicity | 40.0 | -45 | 63.9 | 121.0 | -57.1 | → |
| Cowan, Elliot · Gosse, Kaleah · Okubasu, Quincy · Villarin, Felicity · Weber, Ayat | 36.9 | -31 | 39.1 | 84.1 | -44.9 | → |
| Antonroy, Rosheen · Gosse, Kaleah · Morrison, Brianna · Okubasu, Quincy · Weber, Ayat | 14.2 | -16 | 60.9 | 111.1 | -50.2 | → |
| Achioso, Amarachi · Antonroy, Rosheen · Barnet, Adra · Cowan, Elliot · Weber, Ayat | 11.3 | -7 | 75.0 | 108.7 | -33.7 | → |
| Antonroy, Rosheen · Barnet, Adra · Gosse, Kaleah · Morrison, Brianna · Okubasu, Quincy | 11.1 | +6 | 90.5 | 59.1 | +31.4 | → |
| Antonroy, Rosheen · Cowan, Elliot · Gosse, Kaleah · Okubasu, Quincy · Weber, Ayat | 11.0 | -14 | 33.3 | 105.3 | -71.9 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | G | Gosse, Kaleah | Compare | 16 | 23.9 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 27.5% | 21.7% | 11.8 |
| 4 | F | Okubasu, Quincy | Compare | 18 | 23.9 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 45.6% | 15.4% | 13.0 |
| 15 | G | Cowan, Elliot | Compare | 18 | 23.3 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 33.6% | 33.0% | 13.9 |
| 12 | G | Barnet, Adra | Compare | 18 | 21.7 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 27.8% | 23.9% | 10.6 |
| 5 | G | Villarin, Felicity | Compare | 14 | 19.9 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 22.4% | 25.8% | 4.4 |
| 13 | G | Antonroy, Rosheen | Compare | 17 | 19.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 27.5% | 11.6% | 6.8 |
| 7 | G | Achioso, Amarachi | Compare | 18 | 18.3 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 35.2% | 19.0% | 10.8 |
| 22 | F | Weber, Ayat | Compare | 17 | 17.9 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 36.2% | 7.1% | 9.8 |
| 3 | G | Morrison, Brianna | Compare | 17 | 16.3 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 33.1% | 24.6% | 15.4 |
| 16 | G | Hemeon, Zoey-Anna | Compare | 16 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 31.6% | 29.6% | 9.5 |
| 10 | F | Stuckey, Isabella | Compare | 13 | 9.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 52.6% | 0.0% | 13.0 |
| 6 | G | Burke, Ellycea | Compare | 6 | 9.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.2 |
| 23 | F | Dixon, Grace | Compare | 11 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 22.7% | — | 6.9 |
| 24 | G | Walker, Daneika | Compare | 3 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -1.0 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 | vs Guelph | L 51-63 | 84.5 | 39.4% | -13.4 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs York | L 53-65 | 79.0 | 35.2% | -15.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Carleton | L 39-56 | 70.0 | 30.4% | -26.2 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Ottawa | L 51-80 | 82.5 | 37.5% | -36.1 |
| 2025-11-30 | vs McMaster | L 66-82 | 81.5 | 46.1% | -20.7 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Queen's | L 42-84 | 76.5 | 36.2% | -51.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Waterloo | L 74-81 | 85.8 | 43.6% | -6.4 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Laurier | L 52-68 | 74.5 | 39.1% | -18.2 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Laurentian | L 56-72 | 79.5 | 40.3% | -21.1 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Nipissing | L 50-77 | 67.0 | 41.7% | -46.0 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs Carleton | L 70-76 | 69.5 | 50.0% | -16.2 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs Ottawa | L 38-79 | 76.5 | 32.6% | -54.6 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Windsor | L 52-81 | 71.5 | 42.4% | -41.9 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Western | L 57-91 | 86.0 | 39.5% | -39.5 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Lakehead | L 53-68 | 74.0 | 41.7% | -22.5 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Nipissing | L 54-67 | 64.5 | 49.3% | -10.0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ UQAM | L 47-55 | 82.0 | 35.2% | -15.9 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Guelph | L 49-73 | 76.0 | 40.8% | -29.5 |