| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 104.2 | 89th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 91.2 | 83rd |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 78.2 | 30th |
| True Shooting % | 52.5% | 79th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 12.8% | 100th |
| Total Rebound % | 49.7% | 57th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney, Owen · Newton, Brock · Phaneuf, Alec · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · Tounkara, Justin | 126.4 | +65 | 115.4 | 88.4 | +27.0 | → |
| Daoust, Louis · Hantchi, Kamil Dia · Luk, Tesloch · Newton, Brock · Phaneuf, Alec | 33.0 | +17 | 112.9 | 88.6 | +24.3 | → |
| Daoust, Louis · Hantchi, Kamil Dia · Kenney, Owen · Luk, Tesloch · Phaneuf, Alec | 29.0 | +1 | 116.9 | 117.2 | -0.3 | → |
| Daoust, Louis · Newton, Brock · Phaneuf, Alec · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · Tounkara, Justin | 23.8 | -6 | 104.8 | 128.2 | -23.4 | → |
| Daoust, Louis · Kenney, Owen · Phaneuf, Alec · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · Tounkara, Justin | 22.6 | +24 | 135.0 | 76.9 | +58.1 | → |
| Kenney, Owen · Luk, Tesloch · Newton, Brock · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · Tounkara, Justin | 20.1 | +22 | 148.6 | 94.3 | +54.4 | → |
| Kenney, Owen · Luk, Tesloch · Newton, Brock · Phaneuf, Alec · Tounkara, Justin | 19.4 | +4 | 77.1 | 69.7 | +7.4 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | G | Phaneuf, Alec | Compare | 17 | 30.2 | 13.8 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 42.2% | 37.0% | 17.1 |
| 11 | F | Newton, Brock | Compare | 19 | 28.4 | 14.6 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 46.3% | 0.0% | 21.9 |
| 13 | F | Kenney, Owen | Compare | 18 | 25.9 | 13.1 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 41.1% | 36.2% | 20.9 |
| 3 | G | Tounkara, Justin | Compare | 19 | 24.5 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 46.5% | 17.4% | 15.7 |
| 10 | G | Pierre-Louis, Isaac | Compare | 18 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 57.9% | 39.3% | 17.8 |
| 8 | F | Daoust, Louis | Compare | 20 | 20.0 | 8.2 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 40.6% | 25.3% | 18.1 |
| 6 | G | Luk, Tesloch | Compare | 20 | 18.3 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 44.0% | 40.2% | 17.9 |
| 5 | G | Hantchi, Kamil Dia | Compare | 18 | 16.7 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 29.2% | 11.9 |
| 0 | G | Hamilton, Deandray | Compare | 20 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 22.6% | 17.7 |
| 1 | G | Garcia, Andres | Compare | 17 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 28.6% | 38.9% | 5.2 |
| 21 | F | Muoka, Josh | Compare | 19 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 42.9% | 30.0% | 15.0 |
| 9 | F | Novicic, Andre | Compare | 2 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 28.2 |
| — | — | Zylyk, Will | Compare | 4 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 11.2 |
| 14 | G | Harris, Ryan | Compare | 9 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11.0 |
| 2 | F | Mccauley, Will | Compare | 9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 50.0% | — | 2.6 |
| — | — | Garcia, Enrique | Compare | 1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | @ Brock | L 68-69 | 72.5 | 49.2% | -2.7 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs Laurier | W 87-69 | 76.5 | 55.9% | +24.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Queen's | W 88-80 | 82.5 | 49.8% | +10.9 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Ontario Tech | W 72-61 | 71.0 | 52.0% | +12.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs UQAM | W 86-54 | 77.5 | 55.0% | +42.5 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Windsor | L 60-65 | 74.5 | 38.3% | -12.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Western | L 70-73 | 77.5 | 48.3% | -2.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Carleton | L 64-83 | 74.5 | 44.0% | -21.5 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Laurier | W 102-64 | 76.0 | 65.2% | +52.9 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs Waterloo | L 75-77 | 80.5 | 47.8% | -8.4 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Queen's | W 100-82 | 83.0 | 59.2% | +13.8 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ Ontario Tech | W 99-64 | 74.5 | 63.2% | +39.7 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Nipissing | W 106-63 | 85.0 | 59.7% | +43.6 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Laurentian | W 83-57 | 73.5 | 52.6% | +21.2 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Guelph | L 83-87 | 79.5 | 52.9% | -1.0 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs StFX | W 94-75 | 88.5 | 62.9% | +24.7 |
| 2025-10-05 | vs Laval | W 81-73 | 83.5 | 49.3% | +8.5 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ McGill | W 82-55 | 72.0 | 54.3% | +40.1 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ Concordia | L 73-86 | 76.5 | 47.9% | -23.8 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Bishop's | L 83-85 | 85.3 | 42.5% | -2.1 |