| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 94.7 | 47th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 91.6 | 74th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 81.9 | 81st |
| True Shooting % | 49.7% | 43rd |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.3% | 79th |
| Total Rebound % | 48.0% | 34th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davignon, Gabe · Grant, Robbie · Munro, Kyle · Regault, Ryan · Reid, Donovan | 173.0 | +90 | 107.6 | 85.0 | +22.6 | → |
| Grant, Robbie · Munro, Kyle · Regault, Ryan · Reid, Donovan · Wilson, Briawne | 21.1 | -1 | 125.0 | 127.8 | -2.8 | → |
| Davignon, Gabe · Grant, Robbie · Kone, Samou Brayan · Munro, Kyle · Regault, Ryan | 20.5 | +17 | 107.5 | 78.8 | +28.7 | → |
| Davignon, Gabe · Munro, Kyle · Regault, Ryan · Reid, Donovan · Young, Malko | 16.9 | +6 | 106.5 | 90.0 | +16.5 | → |
| Grant, Robbie · Kone, Samou Brayan · Munro, Kyle · Regault, Ryan · Wilson, Briawne | 11.5 | +1 | 104.5 | 84.6 | +19.9 | → |
| Davignon, Gabe · Grant, Robbie · Munro, Kyle · Reid, Donovan · Young, Malko | 11.3 | -11 | 61.9 | 109.1 | -47.2 | → |
| Grant, Robbie · Munro, Kyle · Regault, Ryan · Reid, Donovan · Young, Malko | 11.2 | +1 | 92.0 | 110.0 | -18.0 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | G | Munro, Kyle | Compare | 23 | 28.2 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 42.8% | 33.3% | 15.9 |
| 13 | G | Regault, Ryan | Compare | 22 | 27.5 | 15.4 | 4.7 | 4.6 | 39.1% | 36.0% | 19.4 |
| 1 | G | Davignon, Gabe | Compare | 23 | 26.6 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 37.0% | 34.1% | 13.7 |
| 5 | G | Grant, Robbie | Compare | 23 | 26.1 | 13.2 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 47.1% | 33.7% | 20.3 |
| 14 | G | Young, Malko | Compare | 22 | 18.8 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 26.7% | 26.6% | 10.9 |
| 10 | G | Wilson, Briawne | Compare | 23 | 16.9 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 46.0% | 20.8% | 18.1 |
| 9 | F | Reid, Donovan | Compare | 23 | 16.2 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 56.8% | — | 14.2 |
| 22 | F | Rosenberger, Adam | Compare | 7 | 12.2 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 55.6% | — | 8.2 |
| 3 | G | Simmons, Aaron | Compare | 20 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 40.0% | 17.4% | 14.5 |
| 6 | F | Kone, Samou Brayan | Compare | 16 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 29.4% | 20.0% | 11.5 |
| 24 | G | Manswell, Shaquai | Compare | 14 | 10.5 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 28.2% | 38.1% | 5.3 |
| 21 | F/C | Lypka, Mykhailo | Compare | 6 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 38.1% | 16.7% | 12.3 |
| 2 | G | Hayden, Erik | Compare | 11 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 17.5 |
| 15 | G | Diop, Doudou Christ Emmanuel | Compare | 16 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 38.5% | — | 12.5 |
| 8 | G | Tilley, Colin | Compare | 7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 17.9 |
| 11 | G/F | Christmas, Kanan | Compare | 6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 8.3% | 11.1% | 2.9 |
| 12 | G | Olalekan, Abraham | Compare | 5 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 83.3% | 0.0% | 25.3 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ Laval | L 76-85 | 80.0 | 56.4% | -11.3 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ Calgary | W 88-77 | 90.0 | 51.8% | +10.2 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs Bishop's | L 85-98 | 87.5 | 52.2% | -13.7 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs UPEI | W 84-74 | 78.5 | 53.1% | +8.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ UNB | W 78-69 | 75.0 | 52.4% | +9.4 |
| 2026-02-20 | vs Memorial | W 90-65 | 88.0 | 51.1% | +22.4 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Saint Mary's | W 77-65 | 84.5 | 47.5% | +13.2 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ UNB | W 77-58 | 75.5 | 48.8% | +26.4 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Saint Mary's | W 82-67 | 77.5 | 51.8% | +23.1 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Cape Breton | L 72-77 | 87.0 | 49.2% | -3.8 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs UPEI | L 67-70 | 81.5 | 45.5% | -4.7 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs UNB | W 73-69 | 83.5 | 42.9% | -2.3 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs StFX | W 92-83 | 83.5 | 58.9% | +4.5 |
| 2025-11-05 | @ StFX | W 86-85 | 95.0 | 49.0% | +3.0 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Memorial | W 98-88 | 83.0 | 54.7% | +6.7 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Memorial | W 61-39 | 82.5 | 38.1% | +23.0 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs Dalhousie | W 89-55 | 82.5 | 52.4% | +40.2 |
| 2025-10-22 | @ Dalhousie | L 76-81 | 75.5 | 53.0% | -16.3 |
| 2025-10-18 | vs Lakehead | L 70-90 | 72.5 | 42.9% | -38.3 |
| 2025-10-05 | vs Victoria | L 70-110 | 82.5 | 56.6% | -47.2 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ UNBC | W 87-53 | 77.5 | 54.4% | +42.7 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs Mount Royal | L 63-75 | 78.0 | 43.8% | -15.4 |
| 2025-09-20 | vs UNB | L 67-70 | 83.5 | 39.0% | -12.5 |