| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 105.9 | 96th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 106.1 | 6th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 83.3 | 91st |
| True Shooting % | 55.3% | 96th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 14.1% | 94th |
| Total Rebound % | 45.2% | 13th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalen, Kai · Engen, Ollie · Khaja, Noah · Lama, Tyson · Ponting, Lucas | 51.5 | +8 | 112.8 | 101.0 | +11.7 | → |
| Bain, Ashton · Engen, Ollie · Khaja, Noah · Lama, Tyson · Ponting, Lucas | 40.5 | +17 | 108.0 | 88.6 | +19.3 | → |
| Bain, Ashton · Dobiech, Jakub · Engen, Ollie · Lama, Tyson · Ponting, Lucas | 22.2 | -13 | 88.6 | 123.8 | -35.2 | → |
| Dalen, Kai · Dobiech, Jakub · Engen, Ollie · Lama, Tyson · Ponting, Lucas | 20.1 | +14 | 132.5 | 97.5 | +35.0 | → |
| Dalen, Kai · Dobiech, Jakub · Engen, Ollie · Itegeli, Gianni · Lama, Tyson | 17.8 | -20 | 72.7 | 126.8 | -54.1 | → |
| Brar, Inder · Dalen, Kai · Engen, Ollie · Khaja, Noah · Ponting, Lucas | 16.8 | -9 | 86.8 | 113.5 | -26.7 | → |
| Bain, Ashton · Dalen, Kai · Dobiech, Jakub · Engen, Ollie · Itegeli, Gianni | 16.5 | -1 | 108.3 | 112.5 | -4.2 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | G | Engen, Ollie | Compare | 21 | 30.1 | 21.7 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 53.3% | 26.4% | 26.9 |
| 10 | W | Ponting, Lucas | Compare | 20 | 25.4 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 44.3% | 39.5% | 18.0 |
| 9 | W | Bain, Ashton | Compare | 17 | 23.0 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 47.2% | 28.8% | 22.0 |
| 12 | W | Lama, Tyson | Compare | 19 | 21.6 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 40.9% | 31.5% | 16.6 |
| 6 | F | Dalen, Kai | Compare | 21 | 18.5 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 55.6% | — | 17.0 |
| 13 | G | Khaja, Noah | Compare | 17 | 17.9 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 45.3% | 44.8% | 15.4 |
| 23 | G | Dobiech, Jakub | Compare | 20 | 17.2 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 46.0% | 40.8% | 16.4 |
| 21 | G | Sikkema, Jalen | Compare | 11 | 16.6 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 41.3% | 33.3% | 18.4 |
| 5 | W | Itegeli, Gianni | Compare | 20 | 16.0 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 39.1% | 27.3% | 10.2 |
| 15 | F | Krueger, Isaac | Compare | 5 | 16.0 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 43.3% | 26.3% | 17.6 |
| 7 | G | Fisk, Emre | Compare | 20 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 45.9% | 22.7% | 16.0 |
| 14 | W | Brar, Inder | Compare | 17 | 9.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 29.4% | 13.3% | 6.9 |
| 11 | G | Kong, Sam | Compare | 16 | 9.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 44.2% | 26.3% | 11.6 |
| 22 | F | Andjelic, Mateo | Compare | 8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 4.9 |
| 4 | W | Butler, Lucas | Compare | 7 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.3 |
| 3 | G | Blackwell, Dylan | Compare | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | vs Toronto | L 96-99 | 80.0 | 48.6% | -10.6 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Ottawa | L 80-88 | 82.5 | 53.4% | -10.9 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Carleton | L 72-84 | 81.5 | 45.1% | -15.9 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs McMaster | W 93-68 | 84.0 | 55.8% | +25.2 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Ontario Tech | W 94-68 | 76.5 | 60.2% | +38.1 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Laurier | W 100-97 | 92.5 | 51.7% | +2.1 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Waterloo | W 93-64 | 79.5 | 57.9% | +37.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Nipissing | W 90-87 | 73.5 | 56.1% | -14.0 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Laurentian | L 76-86 | 81.5 | 52.8% | -15.9 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Carleton | L 78-86 | 80.5 | 53.7% | -13.7 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Ottawa | L 82-100 | 83.0 | 53.9% | -13.8 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Western | L 71-107 | 80.5 | 50.4% | -51.6 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Windsor | W 112-101 | 86.0 | 64.5% | +9.9 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Lakehead | L 88-111 | 84.5 | 57.8% | -20.3 |
| 2025-10-19 | vs Western | L 86-95 | 80.5 | 58.1% | -7.0 |
| 2025-10-18 | vs Mount Royal | W 105-86 | 83.5 | 67.2% | +21.4 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs UNB | W 84-60 | 78.0 | 50.1% | +33.1 |
| 2025-10-12 | vs StFX | W 107-89 | 99.5 | 57.6% | +19.1 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Laval | L 81-94 | 83.0 | 51.4% | -13.1 |
| 2025-10-09 | @ Bishop's | L 99-106 | 92.5 | 63.5% | -11.2 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Concordia | W 86-83 | 87.0 | 52.2% | +5.7 |