| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 96.7 | 57th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 94.7 | 60th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 85.1 | 100th |
| True Shooting % | 49.7% | 45th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.4% | 74th |
| Total Rebound % | 52.6% | 74th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frayne, Owen · Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat · Wyse, Phoenyx | 89.7 | -18 | 81.6 | 95.7 | -14.1 | → |
| Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat · Webley, Jayden · Wyse, Phoenyx | 27.5 | +11 | 101.6 | 92.7 | +8.9 | → |
| Armstrong, Tariq · Frayne, Owen · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat · Wyse, Phoenyx | 27.1 | +7 | 113.3 | 105.2 | +8.2 | → |
| Armstrong, Tariq · Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Pennell, Matt · Thomas, Koat | 21.5 | +20 | 108.9 | 64.4 | +44.4 | → |
| Armstrong, Tariq · Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat · Wyse, Phoenyx | 21.0 | +8 | 94.1 | 87.0 | +7.2 | → |
| Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Pennell, Matt · Thomas, Koat · Webley, Jayden | 19.9 | -8 | 83.8 | 95.1 | -11.3 | → |
| Armstrong, Tariq · Frayne, Owen · Niare, Nicolas · Pennell, Matt · Thomas, Koat | 18.1 | +5 | 122.9 | 100.0 | +22.9 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | G | Thomas, Koat | Compare | 17 | 31.6 | 11.5 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 45.9% | 27.8% | 14.3 |
| 1 | G | Jackson, Dj | Compare | 16 | 30.4 | 21.2 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 40.1% | 24.1% | 26.2 |
| 15 | F | Niare, Nicolas | Compare | 17 | 27.3 | 10.0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 41.9% | 20.5% | 16.0 |
| 6 | F | Wyse, Phoenyx | Compare | 17 | 26.3 | 12.5 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 43.1% | 20.5% | 21.0 |
| 0 | G | Frayne, Owen | Compare | 17 | 25.0 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 34.0% | 25.3% | 11.0 |
| 3 | G | Pennell, Matt | Compare | 15 | 22.3 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 35.3% | 33.3% | 9.6 |
| 5 | G | Armstrong, Tariq | Compare | 15 | 19.1 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 50.5% | 31.8% | 15.1 |
| 12 | F | Lewis, Dakoda | Compare | 10 | 12.2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 14.6 |
| 14 | F | Bilek, Tim | Compare | 5 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.0 |
| 7 | F | Webley, Jayden | Compare | 12 | 10.1 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 50.0% | — | 11.8 |
| — | — | Tong, Will | Compare | 6 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.4 |
| 32 | F | Ngandu, Jeff | Compare | 6 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 57.1% | — | 19.4 |
| 11 | G | Marcotullio, Gabe | Compare | 1 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2 | G | Mate, Lucas | Compare | 5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 16.5 |
| — | — | Clarke, Tre'von | Compare | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | vs UPEI | L 62-77 | 83.5 | 45.0% | -21.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Memorial | W 76-66 | 84.0 | 47.8% | +18.0 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Memorial | W 98-69 | 86.5 | 58.6% | +36.9 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Cape Breton | W 86-68 | 87.5 | 51.4% | +19.6 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs UPEI | W 92-74 | 83.0 | 54.6% | +21.7 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Saint Mary's | L 86-100 | 81.0 | 60.0% | -14.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs Cape Breton | W 96-95 | 93.5 | 53.8% | -6.6 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Acadia | L 83-92 | 83.5 | 51.2% | -4.5 |
| 2025-11-05 | vs Acadia | L 85-86 | 95.0 | 43.3% | -3.0 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Dalhousie | W 83-74 | 78.0 | 51.1% | +11.5 |
| 2025-10-29 | vs Dalhousie | W 75-74 | 86.5 | 42.9% | -3.8 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Memorial | W 88-84 | 78.5 | 51.7% | +14.9 |
| 2025-10-12 | @ Queen's | L 89-107 | 99.5 | 51.4% | -19.1 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Ottawa | L 75-94 | 88.5 | 42.2% | -24.7 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ UNB | W 73-65 | 78.5 | 45.7% | +6.8 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Manitoba | W 81-66 | 82.5 | 50.9% | +19.3 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs Carleton | L 71-77 | 76.5 | 45.0% | -9.1 |