| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 81.2 | 55th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 72.1 | 85th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 78.9 | 55th |
| True Shooting % | 43.5% | 45th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 20.0% | 60th |
| Total Rebound % | 52.1% | 70th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bell, Reegan · Cooper, Kristine · Neeve, Lauren · Neita, Shannon · Straker, Mali | 54.5 | +58 | 105.4 | 53.6 | +51.8 | → |
| Bell, Reegan · Cooper, Kristine · James, Mikaela · Neita, Shannon · Straker, Mali | 40.4 | +8 | 68.9 | 61.4 | +7.5 | → |
| Cooper, Kristine · Mercer, Abby · Neeve, Lauren · Neita, Shannon · Straker, Mali | 39.2 | +23 | 75.0 | 47.3 | +27.7 | → |
| Bell, Reegan · James, Mikaela · Neeve, Lauren · Neita, Shannon · Straker, Mali | 38.2 | -11 | 72.9 | 86.1 | -13.3 | → |
| Bell, Reegan · Macnutt, Ava · Neeve, Lauren · Neita, Shannon · Straker, Mali | 35.6 | +1 | 58.7 | 52.9 | +5.8 | → |
| Cooper, Kristine · James, Mikaela · Mercer, Abby · Neita, Shannon · Straker, Mali | 31.6 | -8 | 69.7 | 90.0 | -20.3 | → |
| Cooper, Kristine · Macnutt, Ava · Mercer, Abby · Neita, Shannon · Straker, Mali | 29.4 | +38 | 116.7 | 57.1 | +59.5 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | F | Neita, Shannon | Compare | 23 | 29.3 | 11.7 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 46.6% | 4.8% | 30.8 |
| 23 | G | Cooper, Kristine | Compare | 20 | 27.4 | 8.7 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 29.2% | 26.5% | 20.2 |
| 5 | G | Straker, Mali | Compare | 23 | 25.1 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 35.6% | 27.3% | 13.8 |
| 21 | F | Neeve, Lauren | Compare | 22 | 23.3 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 34.7% | 28.2% | 8.9 |
| 3 | G | James, Mikaela | Compare | 19 | 22.4 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 27.8% | 26.0% | 10.9 |
| 22 | F | Mercer, Abby | Compare | 23 | 21.9 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 44.2% | 39.1% | 15.8 |
| 13 | F | Bell, Reegan | Compare | 23 | 20.9 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 30.2% | 29.2% | 13.8 |
| 2 | G | Macnutt, Ava | Compare | 21 | 20.3 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 30.8% | 21.3% | 13.8 |
| 6 | F | Rouse, Louise | Compare | 4 | 15.8 | 8.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 37.9% | 0.0% | 27.0 |
| 15 | W | White, Ayla | Compare | 10 | 10.7 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 32.7% | 38.1% | 19.9 |
| 1 | W | Caspi, Ofer | Compare | 9 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 29.6% | 27.8% | 13.5 |
| 4 | W | Wallace, Feron | Compare | 11 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 30.8% | 40.0% | 13.8 |
| 11 | G | Brazier, Ella | Compare | 15 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 42.9% | 45.5% | 8.8 |
| 32 | W | Lockhart, Adison | Compare | 12 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 14.3% | 22.2% | 3.1 |
| 12 | F | Penney, Jessie | Compare | 2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | @ UNB | L 52-72 | 81.5 | 39.4% | -16.2 |
| 2026-02-20 | vs Saint Mary's | W 57-48 | 73.0 | 37.0% | +6.4 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs Saint Mary's | W 74-36 | 78.5 | 44.4% | +47.5 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs Dalhousie | W 79-58 | 78.5 | 50.1% | +27.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Memorial | W 76-40 | 81.5 | 54.1% | +41.6 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Memorial | L 61-71 | 80.5 | 37.5% | -17.5 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Cape Breton | W 75-60 | 84.0 | 38.9% | +17.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs UPEI | L 62-66 | 77.5 | 41.0% | -6.2 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Saint Mary's | L 71-73 | 77.0 | 50.4% | -0.2 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs Cape Breton | W 54-44 | 81.0 | 38.9% | +10.8 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Acadia | L 58-63 | 79.0 | 43.4% | -14.1 |
| 2025-11-05 | vs Acadia | W 73-60 | 77.5 | 53.0% | +24.6 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Dalhousie | W 68-66 | 75.5 | 45.8% | +8.5 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Memorial | W 54-45 | 69.5 | 44.2% | +18.1 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Memorial | W 67-34 | 72.5 | 55.2% | +44.6 |
| 2025-10-12 | vs Western | L 58-67 | 82.5 | 33.8% | -11.8 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ Lethbridge | L 69-78 | 79.0 | 43.8% | -13.8 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Calgary | L 41-70 | 81.0 | 26.2% | -40.9 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ UNB | L 40-56 | 83.0 | 30.3% | -17.9 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Lethbridge | W 83-50 | 77.0 | 55.0% | +47.4 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ Ottawa | L 58-59 | 79.5 | 40.9% | -5.9 |
| 2025-09-28 | vs Nipissing | W 72-61 | 80.5 | 53.2% | +14.7 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Nipissing | W 71-31 | 85.0 | 51.5% | +49.9 |