| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 93.0 | 87th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 72.6 | 83rd |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 80.5 | 72nd |
| True Shooting % | 50.1% | 94th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 20.4% | 53rd |
| Total Rebound % | 56.7% | 98th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaffee, Katie · Mombourquette, Addie · Ngassam, Maheva · Olscamp, Zoe · Speedy, Kylee | 89.6 | +30 | 89.1 | 72.3 | +16.8 | → |
| Bastien, Ann · Butts, Katie · Mcaffee, Katie · Ngassam, Maheva · Speedy, Kylee | 84.7 | +70 | 110.1 | 72.5 | +37.6 | → |
| Butts, Katie · Mcaffee, Katie · Mombourquette, Addie · Ngassam, Maheva · Speedy, Kylee | 35.9 | +16 | 79.8 | 67.1 | +12.7 | → |
| Bastien, Ann · Butts, Katie · Jenkins, Alyssa · Olscamp, Zoe · Speedy, Kylee | 26.9 | +6 | 89.1 | 64.8 | +24.3 | → |
| Butts, Katie · Jenkins, Alyssa · Mcaffee, Katie · Mombourquette, Addie · Speedy, Kylee | 24.2 | +19 | 118.4 | 78.0 | +40.4 | → |
| Jenkins, Alyssa · Mcaffee, Katie · Mombourquette, Addie · Ngassam, Maheva · Speedy, Kylee | 21.2 | +15 | 76.1 | 51.3 | +24.8 | → |
| Bastien, Ann · Butts, Katie · Mcaffee, Katie · Olscamp, Zoe · Speedy, Kylee | 21.1 | +2 | 93.0 | 82.6 | +10.4 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | PG | Mcaffee, Katie | Compare | 26 | 28.3 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 35.4% | 34.6% | 16.6 |
| 4 | G | Speedy, Kylee | Compare | 26 | 27.1 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 38.4% | 35.8% | 17.4 |
| 21 | F | Butts, Katie | Compare | 17 | 23.8 | 14.8 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 51.0% | 20.0% | 35.4 |
| 7 | W | Mombourquette, Addie | Compare | 18 | 22.8 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 34.7% | 29.8% | 13.8 |
| 11 | F | Ngassam, Maheva | Compare | 26 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 45.8% | 0.0% | 18.2 |
| 6 | G | Bastien, Ann | Compare | 26 | 20.8 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 44.1% | 40.0% | 15.3 |
| 20 | G/F | Jenkins, Alyssa | Compare | 25 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 38.5% | 16.7% | 16.8 |
| 23 | F | Olscamp, Zoe | Compare | 26 | 19.6 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 44.5% | 32.6% | 20.7 |
| 12 | G | Travers, Leah | Compare | 26 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 39.3% | 31.6% | 17.1 |
| 5 | — | Fuller, Lillian | Compare | 7 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 35.7% | 40.0% | 7.0 |
| 15 | F | Macintyre, Clancy | Compare | 25 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 53.2% | 0.0% | 24.2 |
| 13 | W | Logan, Olivia | Compare | 15 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 24.4% | 25.9% | 11.5 |
| 9 | G | Britton, Ava-Marie | Compare | 16 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 37.5% | 100.0% | 13.7 |
| — | — | Wemeni-Kameni, Sandr | Compare | 1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| 10 | F | Dabb, Sashaneil | Compare | 5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 100.0% | — | 14.3 |
| 8 | G | Mccready, Megan | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | vs Saskatchewan | L 68-77 | 82.0 | 42.2% | -13.1 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs Calgary | W 70-66 | 77.5 | 55.6% | +6.3 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs Carleton | W 81-63 | 69.5 | 59.6% | +24.4 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs UPEI | W 84-59 | 80.5 | 54.8% | +36.6 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs StFX | W 72-52 | 81.5 | 46.5% | +16.2 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ UPEI | W 78-77 | 88.0 | 49.1% | +3.1 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ UPEI | W 81-53 | 81.5 | 58.6% | +31.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Cape Breton | W 100-52 | 85.5 | 59.4% | +59.3 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Cape Breton | W 102-27 | 86.0 | 56.6% | +89.0 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Acadia | W 74-61 | 82.2 | 43.1% | +11.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Memorial | W 65-57 | 75.0 | 47.2% | +6.3 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Memorial | W 94-43 | 80.5 | 63.8% | +64.4 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Dalhousie | W 68-58 | 70.5 | 49.4% | +7.9 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Acadia | L 69-83 | 91.0 | 42.2% | -19.1 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Saint Mary's | W 93-55 | 78.5 | 53.7% | +44.8 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Saint Mary's | W 78-62 | 76.5 | 51.2% | +29.4 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Cape Breton | W 64-60 | 80.5 | 42.2% | +9.8 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs UPEI | W 71-65 | 86.5 | 48.3% | +7.8 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs UPEI | W 64-49 | 81.5 | 44.2% | +21.0 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ Bishop's | L 54-66 | 73.5 | 39.5% | -19.7 |
| 2025-10-18 | vs Queen's | W 69-59 | 75.0 | 54.7% | +15.6 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Queen's | W 69-59 | 75.0 | 54.7% | +15.6 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ York | W 78-59 | 81.0 | 51.3% | +27.6 |
| 2025-10-05 | vs StFX | W 56-40 | 83.0 | 37.6% | +17.9 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Ottawa | W 84-74 | 81.5 | 57.7% | +4.0 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs Lethbridge | W 75-46 | 88.0 | 42.2% | +29.8 |