| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 89.5 | 17th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 93.2 | 64th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 78.6 | 43rd |
| True Shooting % | 47.2% | 6th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 16.6% | 47th |
| Total Rebound % | 52.0% | 70th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bermejo, Hugo · Dyck, Sam · Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez · Smith, Owen · Thompson, Kyree | 40.0 | 0 | 97.2 | 102.9 | -5.7 | → |
| Bermejo, Hugo · Chisholm, Sam · Dyck, Sam · Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez · Smith, Owen | 39.8 | -1 | 85.9 | 81.6 | +4.3 | → |
| Bermejo, Hugo · Chisholm, Sam · Dyck, Sam · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree | 34.7 | +3 | 83.8 | 85.5 | -1.7 | → |
| Bermejo, Hugo · Dyck, Sam · Magnan, Matthew · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree | 32.9 | +15 | 93.8 | 74.2 | +19.7 | → |
| Booker, Tarrence · Brown, Cameron · Chisholm, Sam · Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez · Thompson, Kyree | 21.9 | 0 | 90.9 | 95.2 | -4.3 | → |
| Booker, Tarrence · Brown, Cameron · Chisholm, Sam · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash | 19.4 | +10 | 105.3 | 83.3 | +21.9 | → |
| Booker, Tarrence · Chisholm, Sam · Dyck, Sam · Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez · Smith, Owen | 17.1 | -2 | 100.0 | 108.3 | -8.3 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | G | Chisholm, Sam | Compare | 14 | 28.1 | 10.1 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 35.7% | 28.8% | 13.3 |
| 7 | PG | Bermejo, Hugo | Compare | 20 | 25.3 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 42.5% | 26.1% | 15.1 |
| 0 | G | Thompson, Kyree | Compare | 20 | 24.0 | 15.3 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 35.1% | 17.6% | 18.8 |
| 5 | F | Brown, Cameron | Compare | 20 | 21.2 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 58.4% | 0.0% | 17.1 |
| 25 | G | Smith, Owen | Compare | 19 | 20.4 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 33.8% | 29.1% | 12.6 |
| 20 | F | Dyck, Sam | Compare | 20 | 19.6 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 40.6% | 25.0% | 10.5 |
| 24 | — | Surendran, Abilash | Compare | 18 | 19.0 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 45.2% | 40.7% | 14.3 |
| 10 | PG | Booker, Tarrence | Compare | 21 | 18.7 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 35.2% | 26.2% | 13.3 |
| 44 | F | Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez | Compare | 21 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 45.5% | 22.7% | 15.5 |
| 11 | — | Leek, Aleer Aleer | Compare | 15 | 15.8 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 38.6% | 28.1% | 10.8 |
| 9 | G | Magnan, Matthew | Compare | 13 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 44.4% | 25.0% | 6.2 |
| 3 | F | Whitnell, Nathan | Compare | 2 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | — | 3.0 |
| 21 | F | Carmichael, Matthew | Compare | 13 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 44.4% | — | 2.1 |
| 15 | — | Vaive, Kyler | Compare | 2 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.1 |
| 13 | W | Grant, Justyce | Compare | 5 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.9 |
| 8 | — | Gauthier, Seth | Compare | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 6 | F | Deng, Both | Compare | 3 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | -4.8 |
| 22 | F | Tucker, Zachary | Compare | 9 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 100.0% | — | 10.1 |
| 4 | — | Ing, Gabriel | Compare | 4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -1.0 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 | @ Acadia | L 74-84 | 78.5 | 49.4% | -8.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ StFX | W 77-62 | 83.5 | 45.1% | +21.0 |
| 2026-02-20 | vs Cape Breton | W 66-59 | 80.5 | 44.4% | +5.8 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Dalhousie | W 67-51 | 76.5 | 47.3% | +17.9 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Memorial | L 81-83 | 81.5 | 50.6% | -3.7 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Memorial | W 74-61 | 83.0 | 48.3% | +17.6 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ StFX | L 74-92 | 83.0 | 52.3% | -21.7 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Dalhousie | W 81-70 | 74.5 | 56.2% | +10.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Acadia | W 70-67 | 81.5 | 42.1% | +4.7 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Cape Breton | L 74-84 | 87.0 | 45.1% | -13.6 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Cape Breton | L 65-84 | 77.0 | 40.3% | -29.7 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Saint Mary's | L 93-96 | 81.8 | 51.9% | -10.0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ UNB | L 52-70 | 82.0 | 38.3% | -22.0 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ UNB | L 70-85 | 75.5 | 48.6% | -13.1 |
| 2025-10-16 | @ Nipissing | L 64-67 | 73.0 | 43.8% | -6.6 |
| 2025-10-05 | vs UNBC | W 77-64 | 81.0 | 50.7% | +13.9 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Mount Royal | L 57-66 | 75.0 | 46.8% | -9.8 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs Victoria | L 63-73 | 74.0 | 46.1% | -11.0 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Saint Mary's | W 75-71 | 78.5 | 48.4% | +3.9 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ Saint Mary's | W 75-71 | 78.5 | 48.4% | +3.9 |
| 2025-09-26 | vs Laval | L 63-80 | 64.0 | 46.9% | -33.6 |