| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 82.3 | 64th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 75.2 | 77th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 79.1 | 57th |
| True Shooting % | 43.8% | 51st |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 19.1% | 70th |
| Total Rebound % | 49.3% | 43rd |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khuong, Ingrid · Lancaster, Grace · Lawlor, Devon · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily | 149.4 | +22 | 72.2 | 67.9 | +4.3 | → |
| Cornford, Regan · Khuong, Ingrid · Lancaster, Grace · Lawlor, Devon · Simmons, Ella | 92.2 | +9 | 85.6 | 79.7 | +5.9 | → |
| Benitez, Karla · Cornford, Regan · Khuong, Ingrid · Lancaster, Grace · Lawlor, Devon | 30.3 | +22 | 109.4 | 85.7 | +23.7 | → |
| Khuong, Ingrid · Lancaster, Grace · Lawlor, Devon · Vrugteman, Lily · Zoffranieri, Samantha | 24.1 | +23 | 114.9 | 64.6 | +50.3 | → |
| Benitez, Karla · Black, Lindsay · Cornford, Regan · Lawlor, Sydney · Zoffranieri, Samantha | 19.6 | +11 | 81.6 | 51.3 | +30.3 | → |
| Benitez, Karla · Khuong, Ingrid · Lancaster, Grace · Lawlor, Devon · Vrugteman, Lily | 19.5 | +7 | 105.6 | 77.5 | +28.1 | → |
| Cornford, Regan · Lancaster, Grace · Lawlor, Devon · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily | 16.5 | +7 | 92.1 | 70.0 | +22.1 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | G | Lancaster, Grace | Compare | 21 | 28.6 | 16.6 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 40.0% | 36.7% | 20.3 |
| 14 | G | Lawlor, Devon | Compare | 21 | 28.6 | 11.8 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 32.3% | 27.0% | 14.7 |
| 22 | — | Khuong, Ingrid | Compare | 21 | 25.0 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 37.6% | — | 22.3 |
| 23 | — | Simmons, Ella | Compare | 21 | 22.5 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 30.3% | 25.0% | 10.4 |
| 12 | G | Vrugteman, Lily | Compare | 21 | 22.5 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 38.0% | 25.0% | 19.7 |
| 21 | F | Cornford, Regan | Compare | 21 | 19.8 | 7.0 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 47.1% | — | 18.7 |
| 7 | G | Benitez, Karla | Compare | 21 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 32.4% | 20.0% | 20.4 |
| 9 | G | Zoffranieri, Samantha | Compare | 21 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 31.4% | 28.6% | 13.1 |
| 6 | G | Lawlor, Sydney | Compare | 19 | 12.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 30.6% | 19.2% | 8.7 |
| 13 | — | Black, Lindsay | Compare | 20 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 27.0% | 35.7% | 7.7 |
| 24 | F | Plaschka, Elise | Compare | 7 | 8.4 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.7 |
| 10 | G | Hines, Mya | Compare | 10 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.8 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 | @ UNB | L 59-84 | 80.5 | 36.3% | -36.6 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ Acadia | W 69-63 | 73.5 | 47.2% | +14.3 |
| 2026-02-20 | vs Memorial | W 71-55 | 79.5 | 42.4% | +19.1 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs UNB | L 77-78 | 88.0 | 54.6% | -3.1 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs UNB | L 53-81 | 81.5 | 34.1% | -31.3 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Dalhousie | W 62-52 | 76.0 | 43.1% | +17.1 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Memorial | W 73-59 | 78.5 | 47.1% | +18.9 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Memorial | W 81-57 | 85.5 | 48.1% | +23.4 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ StFX | W 66-62 | 77.5 | 50.9% | +6.2 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Acadia | W 80-61 | 84.0 | 50.6% | +22.6 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Cape Breton | W 57-47 | 67.5 | 40.3% | +13.7 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Cape Breton | W 63-48 | 80.5 | 44.9% | +17.8 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Saint Mary's | W 73-48 | 74.0 | 53.0% | +33.8 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Saint Mary's | W 64-40 | 78.5 | 43.5% | +29.7 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ UNB | L 65-71 | 86.5 | 43.2% | -7.8 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ UNB | L 49-64 | 81.5 | 30.7% | -21.0 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Alberta | L 50-61 | 79.0 | 39.8% | -8.6 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ Lakehead | W 63-35 | 74.5 | 40.7% | +40.3 |
| 2025-10-16 | @ Laval | L 41-63 | 75.0 | 31.8% | -33.0 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Toronto Metropolitan | W 78-74 | 75.6 | 49.8% | -1.6 |
| 2025-09-26 | vs Cape Breton | W 84-50 | 84.0 | 47.5% | +38.6 |