| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 74.5 | 30th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 85.7 | 28th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 80.3 | 70th |
| True Shooting % | 41.3% | 28th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 20.5% | 49th |
| Total Rebound % | 46.3% | 28th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiore, Carina · Newell, Jaime · Poblete, Ghiselle · Stafford, Kymora · Tomlin, Olivia | 56.2 | -9 | 69.2 | 77.9 | -8.7 | → |
| Fiore, Carina · Newell, Jaime · Oladipo, Yemi · Poblete, Ghiselle · Stafford, Kymora | 45.9 | -5 | 80.0 | 81.1 | -1.1 | → |
| Fiore, Carina · Lail, Simran · Newell, Jaime · Oladipo, Yemi · Tomlin, Olivia | 31.0 | 0 | 54.8 | 59.6 | -4.8 | → |
| Lail, Simran · Newell, Jaime · Norris, Ashlyn · Oladipo, Yemi · Stafford, Kymora | 25.5 | -7 | 66.7 | 79.6 | -12.9 | → |
| Lail, Simran · Newell, Jaime · Norris, Ashlyn · Oladipo, Yemi · Tomlin, Olivia | 20.8 | +4 | 94.7 | 78.0 | +16.7 | → |
| Newell, Jaime · Norris, Ashlyn · Poblete, Ghiselle · Stafford, Kymora · Tomlin, Olivia | 18.3 | -3 | 78.9 | 84.6 | -5.7 | → |
| Lail, Simran · Newell, Jaime · Norris, Ashlyn · Stafford, Kymora · Tomlin, Olivia | 18.2 | +8 | 80.6 | 58.3 | +22.2 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | Fiore, C. | Compare | 1 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| — | — | Lail, S. | Compare | 1 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| — | — | Tomlin, O. | Compare | 1 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 6 | F | Newell, Jaime | Compare | 19 | 27.0 | 8.7 | 10.6 | 1.3 | 42.3% | 100.0% | 24.6 |
| 2 | G | Tomlin, Olivia | Compare | 17 | 25.3 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 31.4% | 12.0% | 10.1 |
| 20 | F | Fiore, Carina | Compare | 18 | 24.2 | 7.6 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 31.0% | 25.0% | 14.0 |
| 1 | G | Stafford, Kymora | Compare | 19 | 23.7 | 9.7 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 32.4% | 40.0% | 16.3 |
| 8 | G | Poblete, Ghiselle | Compare | 19 | 23.4 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 35.9% | 28.9% | 19.7 |
| 0 | G | Lail, Simran | Compare | 19 | 21.7 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 29.3% | 24.6% | 10.6 |
| 23 | G | Oladipo, Yemi | Compare | 20 | 20.6 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 27.1% | 16.1% | 9.5 |
| 10 | G | Norris, Ashlyn | Compare | 19 | 20.2 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 30.6% | 16.7% | 5.4 |
| — | — | Fiore, C | Compare | 1 | 16.7 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 0.0% | 55.8 |
| — | — | Huh, Kate Yoon-Ah | Compare | 1 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1 |
| 7 | G | Huh, Kate | Compare | 9 | 12.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4.4 |
| — | — | Norris, A | Compare | 1 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3 |
| 11 | G | Popovic, Tamara | Compare | 14 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 37.9% | 47.1% | 13.5 |
| 22 | G | Goulet, Gisele | Compare | 8 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 2.7 |
| — | — | Huh, K | Compare | 1 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 28.9 |
| — | — | Tomlin, O | Compare | 1 | 5.4 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 39.4 |
| 5 | G | Kridli, Talya | Compare | 9 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 27.8% | 40.0% | 16.4 |
| 13 | G | Renaud, Alyssa | Compare | 10 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 2.2 |
| — | — | Renaud, A | Compare | 1 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | — |
| — | — | Lail, S | Compare | 1 | 1.6 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.9% | 66.7% | — |
| — | — | Popovic, T | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Goulet, G | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | @ Guelph | L 66-77 | 85.0 | 45.0% | -11.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs Western | L 63-77 | 85.0 | 39.5% | -16.5 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs Windsor | L 47-81 | 80.5 | 37.2% | -41.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Algoma | W 85-59 | 82.5 | 51.3% | +32.6 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Algoma | W 90-54 | 82.5 | 51.4% | +44.7 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Lakehead | W 59-48 | 74.5 | 36.8% | +15.7 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Guelph | L 54-69 | 77.5 | 41.0% | -18.3 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Ontario Tech | W 81-74 | 85.8 | 49.4% | +6.4 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Queen's | L 46-87 | 79.5 | 32.5% | -52.6 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Carleton | L 47-65 | 77.0 | 28.6% | -31.0 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Ottawa | L 54-76 | 82.0 | 43.4% | -24.9 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Laurentian | W 67-58 | 77.5 | 40.4% | +12.7 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Nipissing | L 47-66 | 78.0 | 33.0% | -20.7 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Guelph | L 52-54 | 70.5 | 44.8% | +0.4 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Laurier | W 66-63 | 77.0 | 46.6% | -2.6 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ York | W 76-69 | 93.0 | 49.6% | +5.8 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Mount Royal | L 33-83 | 81.0 | 22.6% | -69.0 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ Victoria | L 64-74 | 74.0 | 46.1% | -16.0 |
| 2025-10-16 | @ UBC | L 51-80 | 79.5 | 42.6% | -35.4 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Mount Royal | L 62-66 | 84.5 | 41.6% | -9.2 |