| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 89.2 | 79th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 83.5 | 38th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 84.6 | 98th |
| True Shooting % | 45.9% | 72nd |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 17.6% | 85th |
| Total Rebound % | 50.3% | 57th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander, Paris · Armstrong, Renee · Capretta, Emily · Cowan, Sydney · Joosten, Catie | 166.0 | +33 | 92.2 | 83.6 | +8.7 | → |
| Alexander, Paris · Armstrong, Renee · Balfe, Annie · Capretta, Emily · Joosten, Catie | 54.7 | -19 | 63.5 | 78.0 | -14.5 | → |
| Alexander, Paris · Armstrong, Renee · Capretta, Emily · Cowan, Sydney · Vanheeswyk, Natalie | 38.8 | +22 | 117.5 | 86.7 | +30.8 | → |
| Alexander, Paris · Armstrong, Renee · Balfe, Annie · Cowan, Sydney · Joosten, Catie | 34.1 | +13 | 89.7 | 73.1 | +16.7 | → |
| Armstrong, Renee · Balfe, Annie · Cowan, Sydney · Lane, Ainsley · Vanheeswyk, Natalie | 27.8 | +24 | 113.8 | 67.7 | +46.1 | → |
| Alexander, Paris · Armstrong, Renee · Balfe, Annie · Cowan, Sydney · Vanheeswyk, Natalie | 25.3 | +9 | 100.0 | 75.9 | +24.1 | → |
| Armstrong, Renee · Capretta, Emily · Cowan, Sydney · Lane, Ainsley · Vanheeswyk, Natalie | 16.0 | +4 | 90.9 | 74.3 | +16.6 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | G | Armstrong, Renee | Compare | 21 | 29.8 | 14.9 | 6.0 | 5.1 | 39.8% | 38.5% | 30.8 |
| 26 | G | Alexander, Paris | Compare | 21 | 28.1 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 32.3% | 33.6% | 20.3 |
| 7 | G | Cowan, Sydney | Compare | 21 | 28.0 | 13.8 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 36.3% | 28.9% | 21.6 |
| 11 | W | Capretta, Emily | Compare | 21 | 24.4 | 8.7 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 32.0% | 24.4% | 18.6 |
| 8 | F | Joosten, Catie | Compare | 21 | 21.8 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 44.3% | 0.0% | 18.5 |
| — | — | Van Heeswyk, Natalie | Compare | 3 | 19.1 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 38.5% | — | 14.5 |
| 6 | G | Balfe, Annie | Compare | 21 | 19.0 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 29.8% | 24.3% | 13.7 |
| 9 | F | Vanheeswyk, Natalie | Compare | 18 | 16.7 | 6.8 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 57.5% | — | 26.8 |
| 14 | G | Lane, Ainsley | Compare | 18 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 34.5% | 27.1% | 12.4 |
| 15 | G | Daly, Rachel | Compare | 20 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 38.9% | 23.3% | 17.2 |
| 33 | W | Monplaisir, Monique | Compare | 6 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 15.7 |
| 3 | G | Mcnary, Talyla | Compare | 8 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 15.8 |
| 5 | W | Ball, Maya | Compare | 4 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.7 |
| 13 | G | Baker, Payton | Compare | 7 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 12.5 |
| 4 | F | Clive, Gabby | Compare | 9 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 33.3% | — | 12.6 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 61-81 | 80.0 | 38.2% | -27.2 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs Ottawa | W 77-50 | 72.0 | 50.2% | +47.5 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ Waterloo | W 77-63 | 85.0 | 48.4% | +16.5 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ Laurier | W 77-55 | 83.0 | 50.7% | +26.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Guelph | L 77-78 | 89.0 | 50.1% | +0.8 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs Windsor | L 74-93 | 77.5 | 46.5% | +4.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Carleton | W 75-66 | 82.5 | 44.1% | +24.5 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Ottawa | W 75-73 | 87.0 | 42.6% | +6.2 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Windsor | L 69-79 | 80.0 | 43.9% | -19.5 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Brock | L 65-68 | 77.0 | 42.3% | -1.6 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ McMaster | W 84-71 | 96.0 | 41.2% | +11.9 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Guelph | L 69-79 | 82.0 | 43.1% | -1.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Algoma | W 78-44 | 80.0 | 45.5% | +44.4 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Queen's | L 72-102 | 87.5 | 48.7% | -30.9 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Ontario Tech | W 91-57 | 86.0 | 55.2% | +39.5 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Nipissing | W 92-82 | 86.5 | 52.7% | -3.6 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Laurentian | L 72-78 | 86.0 | 45.4% | -2.9 |
| 2025-10-12 | @ StFX | W 67-58 | 82.5 | 47.9% | +11.8 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ Calgary | L 61-94 | 90.5 | 40.9% | -43.2 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Lethbridge | W 68-55 | 91.5 | 37.6% | +12.0 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ York | W 83-75 | 94.5 | 50.3% | +14.7 |