| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 99.4 | 72nd |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 100.1 | 21st |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 76.7 | 19th |
| True Shooting % | 51.6% | 68th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.4% | 77th |
| Total Rebound % | 49.6% | 53rd |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aebersold, Matt · Grace, Luke · Otong, Emanuel · Sam, Yohann · Smith, Dallas Champagnie | 62.4 | +18 | 104.2 | 97.3 | +6.9 | → |
| Chambers, Bronson · Cook, Andrew · Grace, Luke · Otong, Emanuel · Sam, Yohann | 54.9 | -23 | 89.6 | 103.8 | -14.2 | → |
| Aebersold, Matt · Chambers, Bronson · Grace, Luke · Otong, Emanuel · Smith, Dallas Champagnie | 46.5 | +17 | 110.2 | 95.2 | +15.0 | → |
| Chambers, Bronson · Grace, Luke · Otong, Emanuel · Sam, Yohann · Smith, Dallas Champagnie | 31.7 | +12 | 96.2 | 69.6 | +26.6 | → |
| Chambers, Bronson · Grace, Luke · Obasato, Tife · Otong, Emanuel · Smith, Dallas Champagnie | 20.2 | +2 | 97.4 | 94.6 | +2.8 | → |
| Benjamin, Marodama · Carey, Quinn · Cook, Andrew · Sam, Yohann · Wasylyshyn, Ryan | 17.2 | -15 | 65.2 | 115.4 | -50.2 | → |
| Aebersold, Matt · Chambers, Bronson · Grace, Luke · Marko, Aburi · Otong, Emanuel | 15.7 | 0 | 77.1 | 75.0 | +2.1 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | F | Grace, Luke | Compare | 16 | 28.5 | 15.8 | 9.6 | 0.9 | 50.6% | 5.6% | 25.8 |
| 12 | F | Otong, Emanuel | Compare | 16 | 28.0 | 11.6 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 43.8% | 25.6% | 16.4 |
| 13 | G | Chambers, Bronson | Compare | 15 | 27.6 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 42.7% | 35.2% | 15.3 |
| 4 | G | Sam, Yohann | Compare | 14 | 26.5 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 37.4% | 28.2% | 13.6 |
| 3 | G | Marko, Aburi | Compare | 2 | 26.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 7 | F | Aebersold, Matt | Compare | 12 | 20.1 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 42.1% | 41.9% | 9.3 |
| 11 | G | Cook, Andrew | Compare | 13 | 18.5 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 39.6% | 14.3% | 9.0 |
| 15 | G | Smith, Dallas Champagnie | Compare | 14 | 17.7 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 36.4% | 28.6% | 13.7 |
| 5 | G | Obasato, Tife | Compare | 11 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 33.8% | 36.6% | 12.3 |
| 9 | G | Carey, Quinn | Compare | 13 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 24.1% | 20.0% | 8.6 |
| 8 | F | Benjamin, Marodama | Compare | 15 | 10.9 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 35.6% | 25.9% | 9.8 |
| — | — | Obasoto, Boluwatife | Compare | 1 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7 |
| 14 | F | Wasylyshyn, Ryan | Compare | 15 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 59.1% | 50.0% | 16.0 |
| — | — | Champagns, Dallas | Compare | 1 | 9.6 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 71.4% | 100.0% | 52.5 |
| 10 | F | Winegard, Dawson | Compare | 13 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 15.0% | 0.0% | 5.1 |
| 21 | G | Dunlop, Isiah | Compare | 2 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 29.6 |
| 22 | C | Hamilton, Jahbel | Compare | 3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | — | — | 23.9 |
| 6 | G | Madamidola, David | Compare | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | @ Guelph | L 76-82 | 77.5 | 59.1% | -1.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Guelph | L 79-91 | 81.0 | 44.7% | -14.8 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ Western | L 70-92 | 84.0 | 43.0% | -33.1 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Ottawa | W 65-60 | 74.5 | 48.2% | +12.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Carleton | L 46-89 | 72.5 | 36.5% | -47.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Western | L 74-80 | 70.0 | 44.3% | -14.9 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ McMaster | W 95-82 | 86.5 | 60.1% | +9.1 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Brock | L 75-77 | 78.0 | 47.8% | +4.9 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Algoma | W 72-41 | 69.5 | 54.9% | +57.8 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Guelph | W 93-91 | 74.5 | 65.5% | +7.7 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Ontario Tech | L 59-65 | 73.0 | 39.2% | -8.2 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Queen's | L 101-112 | 86.0 | 67.8% | -9.9 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Laurentian | W 85-72 | 69.5 | 67.3% | +23.6 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Nipissing | W 76-71 | 72.4 | 49.5% | +2.8 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ UQAM | W 78-74 | 89.5 | 46.9% | +5.4 |
| 2025-10-16 | @ Laval | W 73-72 | 69.5 | 57.2% | -0.1 |