| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 93.6 | 89th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 81.6 | 49th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 77.2 | 32nd |
| True Shooting % | 47.0% | 81st |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.6% | 98th |
| Total Rebound % | 52.1% | 68th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiarot, Julia · Grootenboer, Kali · Iriah, Mya · Stoukas, Teighan · Tate, Leah | 136.0 | +28 | 90.1 | 84.1 | +6.0 | → |
| Chiarot, Julia · Grootenboer, Kali · Iriah, Mya · Tate, Leah · Williams, Kaylee | 38.2 | +28 | 104.0 | 64.9 | +39.1 | → |
| Chiarot, Julia · Grootenboer, Kali · Hunte, Jade · Iriah, Mya · Tate, Leah | 33.8 | -9 | 85.9 | 97.0 | -11.0 | → |
| Chiarot, Julia · Grootenboer, Kali · Hunte, Jade · Iriah, Mya · Stoukas, Teighan | 26.1 | +3 | 76.0 | 70.0 | +6.0 | → |
| Cullion, Abby · Fineman, Mackenzie · Hunte, Jade · Ogorek, Maliyah · Pierre, Jodie-Rachel | 14.5 | +18 | 103.3 | 44.8 | +58.5 | → |
| Chiarot, Julia · Grootenboer, Kali · Stoukas, Teighan · Tate, Leah · Williams, Kaylee | 13.1 | +10 | 131.0 | 103.7 | +27.3 | → |
| Chiarot, Julia · Fineman, Mackenzie · Grootenboer, Kali · Iriah, Mya · Tate, Leah | 12.7 | -2 | 121.7 | 120.0 | +1.7 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | C | Grootenboer, Kali | Compare | 23 | 26.5 | 16.4 | 11.3 | 0.7 | 53.4% | 0.0% | 36.4 |
| 24 | G | Tate, Leah | Compare | 21 | 25.5 | 14.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 39.3% | 38.2% | 20.3 |
| 21 | G | Iriah, Mya | Compare | 23 | 23.7 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 33.0% | 9.1% | 11.9 |
| 6 | G | Chiarot, Julia | Compare | 23 | 23.4 | 13.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 37.5% | 33.9% | 24.4 |
| 12 | PG | Hunte, Jade | Compare | 23 | 19.5 | 6.9 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 39.9% | 24.3% | 17.7 |
| 1 | G | Stoukas, Teighan | Compare | 21 | 18.6 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 30.4% | 30.6% | 11.8 |
| 32 | C | Pierre, Jodie-Rachel | Compare | 13 | 15.7 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 35.3% | — | 14.7 |
| 2 | G | Williams, Kaylee | Compare | 22 | 15.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 30.5% | 25.0% | 11.5 |
| 22 | G | Atherley, Kira | Compare | 12 | 14.1 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 29.2% | 27.3% | 11.9 |
| 7 | G | Fineman, Mackenzie | Compare | 23 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 32.3% | 40.5% | 13.0 |
| 10 | PG | Ogorek, Maliyah | Compare | 22 | 13.2 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 32.0% | 16.0% | 16.3 |
| 11 | PG | Cullion, Abby | Compare | 15 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 6.6 |
| 4 | PG | Kadri, Yasmine | Compare | 11 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.5 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-25 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 38-97 | 84.0 | 27.0% | -70.2 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs Brock | W 83-77 | 78.5 | 51.4% | +11.5 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ Laurier | W 78-67 | 79.5 | 53.7% | +17.3 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ Waterloo | W 81-47 | 80.5 | 53.1% | +41.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Guelph | L 57-73 | 88.0 | 37.4% | -19.9 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ Western | W 93-74 | 77.5 | 60.1% | -4.8 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs Manitoba | W 79-69 | 74.5 | 47.2% | +14.8 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs Manitoba | W 84-55 | 69.5 | 46.8% | +37.4 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Ottawa | W 77-64 | 75.0 | 51.3% | +22.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Carleton | W 77-58 | 70.0 | 45.4% | +13.4 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Western | W 79-69 | 80.0 | 54.1% | +19.5 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ McMaster | W 76-55 | 80.0 | 45.7% | +24.2 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Brock | L 64-77 | 85.5 | 40.7% | -16.2 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Algoma | W 76-43 | 65.0 | 44.4% | +45.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Guelph | W 65-59 | 78.0 | 41.6% | +11.8 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Ontario Tech | W 81-52 | 71.5 | 53.7% | +41.9 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Queen's | L 56-68 | 67.0 | 41.0% | -20.7 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Laurentian | W 66-60 | 84.5 | 44.3% | +8.0 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Nipissing | W 82-70 | 82.5 | 54.3% | +13.4 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ Saint Mary's | W 65-44 | 74.5 | 44.0% | +25.3 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Dalhousie | W 77-49 | 77.0 | 44.5% | +32.1 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ Cape Breton | W 69-40 | 78.0 | 47.4% | +39.0 |
| 2025-09-26 | vs Mount Royal | W 77-65 | 74.0 | 52.3% | +0.7 |