| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 102.3 | 87th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 97.0 | 49th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 76.0 | 15th |
| True Shooting % | 52.2% | 74th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 17.0% | 40th |
| Total Rebound % | 57.1% | 96th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semeniuk, Nash · Simon, Isaac · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate · Yusuf, Fahad | 76.8 | +34 | 108.1 | 91.1 | +17.0 | → |
| Egert, Ethan · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Simon, Isaac · Varner, Kyle | 68.7 | +29 | 111.0 | 86.8 | +24.2 | → |
| Egert, Ethan · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Simon, Isaac · Varner, Kyle | 38.8 | -7 | 93.7 | 108.0 | -14.3 | → |
| Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Simon, Isaac · Varner, Kyle · Yusuf, Fahad | 35.2 | -32 | 80.3 | 121.4 | -41.1 | → |
| Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Simon, Isaac · Varner, Kyle · Yusuf, Fahad | 31.0 | +11 | 114.5 | 98.4 | +16.2 | → |
| Egert, Ethan · Semeniuk, Nash · Simon, Isaac · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate | 30.1 | +6 | 101.7 | 91.4 | +10.3 | → |
| Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Powell, Logan · Simon, Isaac · Yusuf, Fahad | 22.8 | +1 | 104.8 | 95.6 | +9.2 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | G | Simon, Isaac | Compare | 17 | 30.8 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 48.1% | 20.4% | 17.0 |
| 11 | G | Varner, Kyle | Compare | 18 | 27.4 | 12.9 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 45.0% | 40.2% | 16.2 |
| 9 | G | Semeniuk, Nash | Compare | 18 | 23.4 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 33.6% | 31.0% | 9.8 |
| 13 | F | Kushnir, Caiden | Compare | 18 | 21.9 | 9.7 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 53.7% | 37.5% | 20.9 |
| 5 | G | Yusuf, Fahad | Compare | 18 | 21.8 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 37.1% | 24.3% | 11.4 |
| 4 | G | Osunde, Matthew | Compare | 18 | 21.2 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 35.5% | 32.9% | 14.3 |
| 12 | F | Egert, Ethan | Compare | 15 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 40.9% | 35.7% | 17.9 |
| 10 | F | Waldron, Nate | Compare | 18 | 18.4 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 0.4 | 54.7% | 50.0% | 22.4 |
| 1 | G | Powell, Logan | Compare | 18 | 16.0 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 36.1% | 35.8% | 8.3 |
| 8 | G | Hickey, Owen | Compare | 9 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 20.7% | 13.0% | 5.9 |
| 15 | F | Fisher, Carson | Compare | 4 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 55.6% | 75.0% | 48.3 |
| 2 | G | Dunkley, Kai | Compare | 3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -2.0 |
| 6 | G | Wattley, Zane | Compare | 3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-20 | @ Victoria | L 74-97 | 73.0 | 47.7% | -28.3 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs UFV | W 80-66 | 83.0 | 55.4% | +19.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Saskatchewan | L 57-71 | 69.0 | 37.7% | -20.3 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Saskatchewan | W 89-60 | 76.5 | 62.6% | +34.1 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Winnipeg | W 81-76 | 74.5 | 57.9% | -0.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Winnipeg | L 71-81 | 71.0 | 50.3% | -11.1 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ MacEwan | W 87-71 | 79.5 | 51.8% | +18.9 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ MacEwan | W 80-69 | 79.5 | 52.4% | +15.0 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs Brandon | W 89-81 | 84.5 | 56.6% | +8.3 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Brandon | W 89-81 | 84.5 | 56.6% | +8.3 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs Brandon | W 92-89 | 84.0 | 57.5% | +1.0 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ UNBC | W 74-67 | 72.0 | 50.4% | +8.6 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ UNBC | L 77-78 | 80.0 | 49.2% | -1.3 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs Mount Royal | W 84-81 | 73.5 | 53.7% | +2.5 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs Mount Royal | W 77-69 | 74.5 | 56.6% | +14.7 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Waterloo | W 80-60 | 69.0 | 53.1% | +31.9 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs Ontario Tech | W 87-63 | 71.0 | 53.4% | +27.9 |
| 2025-10-16 | vs Toronto Metropolitan | L 45-73 | 69.5 | 34.6% | -41.5 |