| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 95.6 | 51st |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 98.0 | 38th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 83.4 | 94th |
| True Shooting % | 54.5% | 91st |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 18.7% | 11th |
| Total Rebound % | 43.5% | 6th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown, Malik · Cange, Youri · Haider-Bhatti, Sultan · Hamburger, Travis · Winters, Max | 154.2 | +22 | 87.3 | 82.4 | +4.9 | → |
| Cange, Youri · Gill, Munroop · Haider-Bhatti, Sultan · Hamburger, Travis · Winters, Max | 120.9 | +42 | 104.2 | 86.1 | +18.1 | → |
| Cange, Youri · Gill, Munroop · Haider-Bhatti, Sultan · Hamburger, Travis · Hehar, Arjun | 58.6 | +6 | 106.5 | 104.1 | +2.3 | → |
| Brown, Malik · Gill, Munroop · Haider-Bhatti, Sultan · Hamburger, Travis · Hehar, Arjun | 55.2 | +6 | 100.8 | 93.1 | +7.7 | → |
| Cange, Youri · Gill, Munroop · Hehar, Arjun · Karac, Darko · Winters, Max | 40.3 | -1 | 86.7 | 89.8 | -3.1 | → |
| Cange, Youri · Haider-Bhatti, Sultan · Hamburger, Travis · Karac, Darko · Winters, Max | 38.5 | -9 | 100.0 | 102.4 | -2.4 | → |
| Gill, Munroop · Haider-Bhatti, Sultan · Hamburger, Travis · Hehar, Arjun · Karac, Darko | 31.8 | -2 | 113.8 | 108.6 | +5.3 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | G/F | Haider-Bhatti, Sultan | Compare | 19 | 35.7 | 16.5 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 39.5% | 32.5% | 18.1 |
| 1 | G | Hamburger, Travis | Compare | 19 | 34.5 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 36.5% | 28.9% | 10.9 |
| 2 | G | Cange, Youri | Compare | 20 | 27.0 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 45.0% | 21.4% | 13.7 |
| 13 | G | Gill, Munroop | Compare | 20 | 25.5 | 17.6 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 52.4% | 34.6% | 26.1 |
| 3 | G | Brown, Malik | Compare | 14 | 23.8 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 45.1% | 40.6% | 17.1 |
| 10 | F | Winters, Max | Compare | 20 | 21.2 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 53.1% | 64.0% | 11.4 |
| 6 | G | Hehar, Arjun | Compare | 20 | 17.9 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 47.3% | 38.4% | 16.9 |
| 11 | G | Karac, Darko | Compare | 20 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 36.4% | 31.0% | 6.7 |
| 5 | G | Carvajal, Pablo | Compare | 19 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 52.0% | 41.2% | 12.2 |
| 14 | C | Duncan, Demarco | Compare | 15 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 33.3% | — | 18.0 |
| 4 | F | Mcarthur, Liam | Compare | 2 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10.4 |
| 8 | G | Ige, Jerry | Compare | 6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 3.7 |
| 7 | F | Mulaw, Noah | Compare | 3 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | — | — | 10.6 |
| 0 | G | Brown, Issac | Compare | 4 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.8 |
| — | — | Sankeh, Edeyme | Compare | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | @ Manitoba | L 68-79 | 84.5 | 48.1% | -12.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Winnipeg | L 79-96 | 83.5 | 56.4% | -11.6 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Winnipeg | L 78-86 | 80.5 | 53.9% | -13.7 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Saskatchewan | W 85-62 | 78.0 | 54.9% | +29.5 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Saskatchewan | L 99-102 | 79.6 | 59.5% | +2.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Regina | W 77-62 | 84.0 | 57.6% | +19.8 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Regina | W 94-74 | 83.0 | 63.2% | +29.0 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ Alberta | L 81-89 | 84.5 | 63.0% | -8.3 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Alberta | L 81-89 | 84.5 | 63.0% | -8.3 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Alberta | L 89-92 | 84.0 | 60.0% | -1.0 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs Calgary | L 67-82 | 87.0 | 45.2% | -17.2 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Calgary | L 67-82 | 87.0 | 45.2% | -17.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Calgary | W 92-86 | 83.5 | 61.6% | +3.4 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ Lethbridge | no play-by-play | — | — | — |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Lethbridge | L 72-85 | 82.0 | 44.9% | -18.2 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Lethbridge | W 85-77 | 87.0 | 56.7% | +7.1 |
| 2025-10-27 | @ Winnipeg | L 74-80 | 85.5 | 51.2% | -3.9 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ Winnipeg | L 74-80 | 85.5 | 51.2% | -3.9 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs Manitoba | no play-by-play | — | — | — |
| 2025-10-09 | @ Memorial | L 78-79 | 89.0 | 47.8% | -5.1 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ Regina | L 82-87 | 78.0 | 55.1% | +4.7 |
| 2025-10-02 | @ Lethbridge | L 72-85 | 77.0 | 54.1% | -19.5 |