| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 97.2 | 62nd |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 98.3 | 32nd |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 81.5 | 79th |
| True Shooting % | 52.0% | 70th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 16.3% | 49th |
| Total Rebound % | 49.2% | 45th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baumanis, Daniels · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Francis, Dre · Franson, Hayden · Smith, Aidan | 96.2 | -13 | 92.1 | 102.2 | -10.1 | → |
| Baumanis, Daniels · Djordjevic, Eli · Francis, Dre · Franson, Hayden · Smith, Aidan | 69.8 | +26 | 100.0 | 84.4 | +15.6 | → |
| Baumanis, Daniels · Djordjevic, Eli · Franson, Hayden · Sabaliauskas, Martynas · Smith, Aidan | 47.4 | +5 | 106.5 | 104.5 | +2.0 | → |
| Baumanis, Daniels · Chijioke, Daniel · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Francis, Dre · Franson, Hayden | 40.6 | -4 | 96.1 | 100.0 | -3.9 | → |
| Baumanis, Daniels · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Djordjevic, Eli · Francis, Dre · Sabaliauskas, Martynas | 35.3 | +34 | 124.6 | 75.4 | +49.3 | → |
| Baumanis, Daniels · Djordjevic, Eli · Francis, Dre · Sabaliauskas, Martynas · Smith, Aidan | 31.4 | +6 | 117.2 | 112.7 | +4.5 | → |
| Baumanis, Daniels · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Djordjevic, Eli · Francis, Dre · Franson, Hayden | 29.5 | -10 | 77.8 | 94.5 | -16.8 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | G | Baumanis, Daniels | Compare | 23 | 30.5 | 11.4 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 35.5% | 29.2% | 10.9 |
| 23 | F | Francis, Dre | Compare | 25 | 26.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 52.4% | 16.7% | 17.6 |
| 10 | F | Franson, Hayden | Compare | 25 | 24.4 | 11.2 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 42.1% | 27.0% | 21.6 |
| 3 | G | Dhaliwal, Mrigendra | Compare | 25 | 24.0 | 13.3 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 41.1% | 32.5% | 18.4 |
| 1 | G | Djordjevic, Eli | Compare | 23 | 23.7 | 7.7 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 40.5% | 38.2% | 15.5 |
| 15 | G | Smith, Aidan | Compare | 24 | 21.0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 36.0% | 34.3% | 11.5 |
| 12 | F | Sabaliauskas, Martynas | Compare | 20 | 18.8 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 38.9% | 28.3% | 13.7 |
| 13 | F | Chijioke, Daniel | Compare | 25 | 16.8 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 48.8% | 29.1% | 21.9 |
| 5 | G | Johnson, Beckett | Compare | 16 | 15.9 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 47.6% | 33.3% | 12.0 |
| 2 | G | Archuleta, Kace | Compare | 14 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 51.6% | 20.0% | 20.7 |
| 0 | G | Vukovic, Aleksandar | Compare | 17 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 32.4% | 21.4% | 8.9 |
| 6 | F | Aniagu, Arinze | Compare | 21 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 82.6% | — | 21.5 |
| 21 | F | Baulne, Alex | Compare | 4 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | -7.5 |
| 99 | G | Hardy, Davis | Compare | 1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | vs Acadia | L 77-88 | 90.0 | 46.8% | -10.2 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs Victoria | L 86-100 | 86.5 | 49.3% | -19.9 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ Winnipeg | L 69-82 | 81.5 | 45.5% | -17.1 |
| 2026-02-13 | @ Thompson Rivers | W 70-66 | 81.5 | 48.4% | +3.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Regina | W 90-83 | 75.0 | 56.6% | +6.3 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Regina | W 97-71 | 87.0 | 57.8% | +29.9 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ McMaster | W 89-83 | 85.5 | 57.7% | +3.5 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ Laval | W 72-68 | 73.0 | 56.9% | +10.7 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ Bishop's | L 83-89 | 87.0 | 50.2% | -9.2 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Manitoba | L 59-66 | 74.0 | 41.4% | -9.5 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Manitoba | W 75-73 | 78.0 | 57.3% | +5.0 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Winnipeg | L 61-78 | 76.5 | 40.8% | -25.8 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Winnipeg | L 78-80 | 79.5 | 52.8% | +1.2 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs UFV | L 54-73 | 85.0 | 35.6% | -20.6 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs UFV | W 105-79 | 90.0 | 59.6% | +31.2 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ Brandon | W 82-67 | 87.0 | 55.0% | +17.2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Brandon | W 82-67 | 87.0 | 55.0% | +17.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Brandon | L 86-92 | 83.5 | 52.9% | -3.4 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ Lethbridge | W 83-80 | 78.5 | 58.7% | -0.1 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Lethbridge | W 83-80 | 78.5 | 58.7% | -0.1 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Lethbridge | W 92-87 | 79.0 | 59.8% | +0.6 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Victoria | L 78-91 | 80.0 | 48.8% | -16.3 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs Concordia | L 70-87 | 69.0 | 53.2% | -27.9 |
| 2025-10-11 | vs UBC | L 71-85 | 84.0 | 44.8% | -16.7 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Brock | W 93-85 | 81.5 | 56.4% | +11.2 |