| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 72.2 | 19th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 89.0 | 15th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 82.4 | 91st |
| True Shooting % | 42.5% | 36th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 25.5% | 2nd |
| Total Rebound % | 48.8% | 38th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deklerk, Kamryn · Dobbelsteyn, Piper · Mattuli, Mhari · Mckee, Courtney · Stonehocker, Abby | 150.3 | +31 | 83.0 | 71.9 | +11.1 | → |
| Deklerk, Kamryn · Dobbelsteyn, Piper · Mattuli, Mhari · Mckee, Courtney · Wells, Asia | 84.4 | -44 | 59.5 | 84.2 | -24.7 | → |
| Alleman, Halle · Deklerk, Kamryn · Dobbelsteyn, Piper · Mattuli, Mhari · Wells, Asia | 33.0 | -49 | 40.6 | 111.6 | -71.0 | → |
| Alleman, Halle · Dobbelsteyn, Piper · Mattuli, Mhari · Wedman, Rae · Wells, Asia | 22.6 | -8 | 59.6 | 76.6 | -17.0 | → |
| Alleman, Halle · Deklerk, Kamryn · Dobbelsteyn, Piper · Mattuli, Mhari · Stonehocker, Abby | 21.3 | -1 | 72.1 | 71.1 | +1.0 | → |
| Deklerk, Kamryn · Dobbelsteyn, Piper · Krikke, Lisa · Mattuli, Mhari · Wells, Asia | 18.5 | -20 | 43.2 | 109.1 | -65.8 | → |
| Deklerk, Kamryn · Dobbelsteyn, Piper · Mckee, Courtney · Stonehocker, Abby · Wells, Asia | 17.2 | -9 | 66.7 | 96.9 | -30.2 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | G | Dobbelsteyn, Piper | Compare | 24 | 28.1 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 27.7% | 27.8% | 9.4 |
| 13 | Fwd | Mattuli, Mhari | Compare | 26 | 27.5 | 4.6 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 38.9% | 0.0% | 11.4 |
| 8 | G | Deklerk, Kamryn | Compare | 26 | 27.4 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 29.0% | 27.2% | 11.4 |
| 4 | G | Mckee, Courtney | Compare | 24 | 25.2 | 13.7 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 36.1% | 18.8% | 19.5 |
| 14 | Fwd | Stonehocker, Abby | Compare | 21 | 24.2 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 40.3% | 30.8% | 17.9 |
| 15 | Fwd | Wells, Asia | Compare | 26 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 47.3% | 66.7% | 20.3 |
| 1 | G | Wedman, Rae | Compare | 26 | 17.2 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 28.9% | 31.3% | 9.0 |
| 3 | G | Alleman, Halle | Compare | 19 | 16.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 35.7% | 27.8% | 10.4 |
| — | — | Karach, Kayla | Compare | 1 | 13.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -1.4 |
| 9 | G | Karach, Kyla | Compare | 24 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 30.6% | 23.8% | 5.2 |
| — | — | Van't Land, Hayden | Compare | 2 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 80.0% | — | 30.6 |
| 6 | G | Land, Hayden Van't | Compare | 20 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 30.6% | 0.0% | 8.7 |
| 11 | G | Krikke, Lisa | Compare | 22 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 36.2% | 33.3% | 8.6 |
| — | — | Karach, Kayla | Compare | 1 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | -4.6 |
| 5 | Fwd | Roberts, Amelia | Compare | 18 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 38.6% | 40.0% | 21.0 |
| 12 | Fwd | Mare, Kate De La | Compare | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 | vs Saskatchewan | L 52-101 | 78.5 | 49.0% | -61.2 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs Saskatchewan | L 52-101 | 78.5 | 49.0% | -61.2 |
| 2026-01-11 | vs MacEwan | W 63-53 | 88.5 | 50.3% | +13.5 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs MacEwan | W 63-53 | 88.5 | 50.3% | +13.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs MacEwan | W 60-47 | 77.5 | 40.6% | +19.5 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Trinity Western | L 57-70 | 73.0 | 40.6% | -17.8 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Trinity Western | L 66-87 | 75.0 | 43.3% | -30.7 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ Mount Royal | L 60-64 | 84.0 | 39.3% | -6.5 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Mount Royal | L 60-64 | 84.0 | 39.3% | -6.5 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Mount Royal | L 60-87 | 83.5 | 39.8% | -31.3 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs Manitoba | W 80-65 | 86.5 | 46.0% | +18.3 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Manitoba | W 80-65 | 86.5 | 46.0% | +18.3 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs Manitoba | L 48-60 | 87.5 | 29.0% | -15.8 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Regina | L 48-101 | 84.0 | 33.5% | -67.4 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Regina | L 28-79 | 87.5 | 22.7% | -57.6 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Brandon | L 65-69 | 93.5 | 40.4% | -5.0 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Brandon | W 84-77 | 91.0 | 49.6% | +9.6 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs Calgary | L 52-83 | 76.5 | 40.1% | -41.7 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs Calgary | L 70-80 | 87.5 | 57.3% | -2.6 |
| 2025-10-11 | vs StFX | W 78-69 | 79.0 | 53.9% | +13.8 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Western | L 55-68 | 91.5 | 39.7% | -12.0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ Ottawa | L 59-88 | 78.5 | 47.3% | -31.0 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ StFX | L 50-83 | 77.0 | 41.6% | -47.4 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ UNB | L 46-75 | 88.0 | 34.0% | -29.8 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ Regina | L 45-56 | 68.5 | 37.8% | -19.3 |
| 2025-09-26 | @ Regina | L 57-74 | 69.0 | 49.9% | -16.4 |