| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 82.7 | 2nd |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 97.5 | 45th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 80.0 | 68th |
| True Shooting % | 44.9% | 2nd |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 18.6% | 17th |
| Total Rebound % | 45.5% | 17th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janda, Job · Moore, Marcus Iso · Osuma, Dami · Osuma, Dele · Presingular, Diego | 59.7 | -38 | 49.6 | 88.7 | -39.1 | → |
| Alonso, Hugo · Janda, Job · Moore, Marcus Iso · Osuma, Dami · Presingular, Diego | 39.3 | +11 | 101.3 | 88.2 | +13.1 | → |
| Jaksic, Milan · Janda, Job · Osuma, Dami · Osuma, Dele · Presingular, Diego | 21.5 | -23 | 73.2 | 120.5 | -47.3 | → |
| Alonso, Hugo · Ampofo, Elisha · Ntumba, Nathanael · Presingular, Diego · Weir, Judson | 16.5 | +14 | 128.6 | 78.6 | +50.0 | → |
| Alonso, Hugo · Ampofo, Elisha · Igbinyemi, Favour · Osuma, Dami · Presingular, Diego | 10.7 | -3 | 68.2 | 90.0 | -21.8 | → |
| Alonso, Hugo · Janda, Job · Osuma, Dami · Presingular, Diego · Shukla, Khushal | 10.1 | -12 | 63.6 | 108.3 | -44.7 | → |
| Alonso, Hugo · Igbinyemi, Favour · Janda, Job · Osuma, Dele · Presingular, Diego | 9.3 | -4 | 72.7 | 100.0 | -27.3 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | F | Osuma, Dami | Compare | 15 | 34.7 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 36.6% | 30.8% | 3.2 |
| 5 | PG | Presingular, Diego | Compare | 16 | 29.2 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 33.7% | 27.6% | 10.3 |
| 4 | G | Ampofo, Elisha | Compare | 4 | 27.5 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 41.5% | 28.6% | 14.3 |
| 0 | G | Moore, Marcus Iso | Compare | 13 | 24.6 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 37.9% | 44.4% | 14.1 |
| 12 | W | Janda, Job | Compare | 14 | 23.6 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 7.9 |
| 10 | W | Alonso, Hugo | Compare | 13 | 20.4 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 40.0% | 24.0% | 10.0 |
| 8 | W | Osuma, Dele | Compare | 16 | 19.4 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 31.8% | 37.8% | 5.1 |
| — | — | Iso Moore, Marcus | Compare | 1 | 15.3 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 38.5% | 33.3% | 35.8 |
| 7 | W | Weir, Judson | Compare | 13 | 12.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 28.2% | 31.8% | 8.6 |
| 13 | F | Jaksic, Milan | Compare | 11 | 12.0 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 34.8% | 17.6% | 16.6 |
| — | — | Moore, Marco | Compare | 1 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -1.9 |
| 1 | F | Ntumba, Nathanael | Compare | 11 | 11.3 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 0.2 | 46.9% | 0.0% | 31.8 |
| 2 | PG | Shukla, Khushal | Compare | 12 | 10.1 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 29.8% | 0.0% | 12.7 |
| 11 | F | Igbinyemi, Favour | Compare | 16 | 9.4 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 28.8% | 12.1% | 20.2 |
| — | — | Landa, Job | Compare | 2 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -14.0 |
| — | — | Osuma, Damilola | Compare | 12 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 48.1% | 33.3% | 30.2 |
| 14 | F | Pearson, Ben | Compare | 15 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 52.4% | 0.0% | 17.9 |
| 9 | F | Monydhar, Mawien | Compare | 5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 6 | F | Boyington, Quinn | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-11 | @ Lethbridge | L 64-67 | 81.0 | 43.7% | -3.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Lethbridge | L 64-67 | 81.0 | 43.7% | -3.7 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Lethbridge | L 82-97 | 82.0 | 51.7% | -20.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Alberta | L 71-87 | 79.5 | 45.6% | -18.9 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Alberta | L 69-80 | 79.5 | 43.9% | -15.0 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ Mount Royal | L 48-69 | 80.0 | 30.0% | -24.4 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Mount Royal | L 48-69 | 80.0 | 30.0% | -24.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Mount Royal | L 60-84 | 80.0 | 44.6% | -27.8 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Thompson Rivers | L 64-65 | 72.5 | 48.5% | -5.1 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Thompson Rivers | L 47-69 | 79.0 | 43.0% | -24.1 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Winnipeg | W 79-70 | 80.5 | 48.0% | +5.4 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Winnipeg | L 60-88 | 80.0 | 40.4% | -32.7 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Saskatchewan | L 73-88 | 73.5 | 56.6% | -15.9 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Saskatchewan | W 82-80 | 79.5 | 53.4% | +3.8 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ Thompson Rivers | L 67-71 | 81.5 | 47.8% | -3.9 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs UFV | L 77-100 | 90.0 | 49.0% | -25.6 |