| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 98.5 | 68th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 91.4 | 77th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 79.2 | 51st |
| True Shooting % | 52.4% | 77th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 17.1% | 32nd |
| Total Rebound % | 52.9% | 77th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kraus, Mason · Lenz, Brandt · Nyagudi, Ramogi · O'hara, Cieran · Watts, Daren | 98.0 | -24 | 83.1 | 93.3 | -10.2 | → |
| Kraus, Mason · Nyagudi, Ramogi · O'hara, Cieran · Vigilance, Taven · Watts, Daren | 50.9 | +2 | 85.9 | 86.5 | -0.6 | → |
| Lenz, Brandt · Nyagudi, Ramogi · O'hara, Cieran · Obasoto, Tito · Watts, Daren | 49.2 | -1 | 98.8 | 96.6 | +2.2 | → |
| Jensen, Samuel · Kraus, Mason · Nyagudi, Ramogi · O'hara, Cieran · Watts, Daren | 47.6 | -4 | 96.5 | 98.9 | -2.4 | → |
| Kraus, Mason · Nyagudi, Ramogi · Obasoto, Tito · Vigilance, Taven · Watts, Daren | 45.6 | +53 | 118.6 | 60.5 | +58.1 | → |
| Kraus, Mason · O'hara, Cieran · Obasoto, Tito · Tong, Manyang · Watts, Daren | 31.5 | +9 | 106.2 | 87.0 | +19.2 | → |
| Kraus, Mason · Nyagudi, Ramogi · O'hara, Cieran · Obasoto, Tito · Watts, Daren | 24.5 | +50 | 158.8 | 59.6 | +99.2 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G | Kraus, Mason | Compare | 16 | 35.4 | 18.4 | 5.9 | 5.1 | 41.4% | 36.9% | 22.0 |
| 9 | G | Watts, Daren | Compare | 21 | 33.5 | 17.9 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 45.2% | 27.3% | 19.3 |
| 11 | F | O'hara, Cieran | Compare | 19 | 28.3 | 5.1 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 55.0% | 0.0% | 16.0 |
| 14 | F | Nyagudi, Ramogi | Compare | 21 | 22.8 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 46.4% | 39.3% | 18.1 |
| 7 | G | Obasoto, Tito | Compare | 21 | 20.4 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 41.8% | 33.3% | 16.1 |
| 5 | G | Lenz, Brandt | Compare | 21 | 20.3 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 33.1% | 25.3% | 6.4 |
| 12 | F | Vigilance, Taven | Compare | 21 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 38.5% | 22.5% | 12.0 |
| 6 | F | Tong, Manyang | Compare | 19 | 14.8 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 39.8% | 22.4% | 16.1 |
| 10 | G | Jensen, Samuel | Compare | 17 | 12.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 7.7 |
| 13 | F | Kazadi, Jonam | Compare | 20 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 41.3% | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| 2 | G | Dyck, Dante | Compare | 2 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 19.7 |
| 23 | G | Heron, Titus | Compare | 1 | 5.1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 29.0 |
| 4 | G | Nitro, Miguel | Compare | 10 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 10.5 |
| — | — | Wiebe, Ethan | Compare | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 3 | F | Wollf, Hudson | Compare | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 66.7% | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-13 | @ UBC | L 69-77 | 86.0 | 39.0% | -11.3 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs Brandon | W 79-68 | 84.5 | 52.8% | +12.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Mount Royal | W 88-72 | 84.0 | 60.0% | +23.6 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Mount Royal | W 88-72 | 84.0 | 60.0% | +23.6 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ Mount Royal | W 86-77 | 87.5 | 53.6% | +11.3 |
| 2025-12-05 | vs Winnipeg | L 71-76 | 79.1 | 44.9% | -3.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Calgary | W 66-59 | 74.0 | 46.7% | +9.5 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Calgary | L 73-75 | 78.0 | 52.1% | -5.0 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ Lethbridge | W 74-69 | 77.0 | 50.5% | +11.3 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Lethbridge | W 74-69 | 77.0 | 50.5% | +11.3 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Lethbridge | L 71-87 | 84.0 | 48.3% | -23.5 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Saskatchewan | W 87-80 | 78.5 | 56.6% | +4.8 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs Saskatchewan | W 81-70 | 82.0 | 54.1% | +13.4 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Regina | L 72-77 | 77.0 | 46.5% | -4.0 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Regina | W 78-62 | 72.5 | 52.4% | +18.1 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Brandon | no play-by-play | — | — | — |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Lakehead | L 87-90 | 80.0 | 55.2% | -9.3 |
| 2025-10-09 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 79-68 | 72.0 | 55.9% | +12.4 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ Carleton | W 94-70 | 71.5 | 67.5% | +35.2 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Carleton | W 94-70 | 71.5 | 67.5% | +35.2 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs StFX | L 66-81 | 82.5 | 39.5% | -19.3 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ UNB | W 71-60 | 80.0 | 52.9% | +11.7 |