| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 92.8 | 30th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 92.6 | 68th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 78.2 | 32nd |
| True Shooting % | 48.4% | 21st |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 17.2% | 28th |
| Total Rebound % | 50.6% | 60th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnie, Sam · Gajak, Kuach · Mclellan, Jacob · Pigoue, Jean · Scott, Kole | 80.3 | +11 | 95.3 | 88.6 | +6.7 | → |
| Barnie, Sam · Gajak, Kuach · Mclellan, Jacob · Owoeye, Daniel · Scott, Kole | 70.3 | +48 | 94.1 | 64.0 | +30.1 | → |
| Barnie, Sam · Gajak, Kuach · Layton, Tag · Owoeye, Daniel · Scott, Kole | 58.9 | +2 | 81.2 | 86.1 | -4.9 | → |
| Barnie, Sam · Gajak, Kuach · Pigoue, Jean · Roberts, Dj · Scott, Kole | 52.5 | -9 | 109.6 | 121.8 | -12.2 | → |
| Balarabe, Faruq · Ducheck, Desmond · Mclellan, Jacob · Pigoue, Jean · Roberts, Dj | 41.6 | +5 | 80.7 | 81.6 | -0.9 | → |
| Barnie, Sam · Gajak, Kuach · Layton, Tag · Pigoue, Jean · Scott, Kole | 39.0 | -10 | 85.7 | 90.1 | -4.4 | → |
| Balarabe, Faruq · Ducheck, Desmond · Mclellan, Jacob · Owoeye, Daniel · Roberts, Dj | 27.1 | +4 | 73.3 | 71.4 | +1.9 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Forward | Barnie, Sam | Compare | 25 | 26.1 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 43.4% | 30.1% | 15.6 |
| 3 | Guard | Mclellan, Jacob | Compare | 25 | 22.6 | 9.4 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 40.4% | 34.9% | 14.5 |
| 1 | Guard | Scott, Kole | Compare | 24 | 22.6 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 34.7% | 17.5% | 9.3 |
| 0 | Guard | Gajak, Kuach | Compare | 24 | 21.5 | 6.6 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 47.8% | 21.4% | 14.8 |
| 12 | Forward | Owoeye, Daniel | Compare | 25 | 19.6 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 46.2% | — | 15.9 |
| 6 | Guard | Layton, Tag | Compare | 22 | 19.3 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 37.5% | 38.1% | 14.7 |
| 13 | Forward | Pigoue, Jean | Compare | 25 | 18.2 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 42.7% | 0.0% | 10.5 |
| 2 | Guard | Ducheck, Desmond | Compare | 19 | 18.0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 52.3% | 53.3% | 15.9 |
| 7 | Guard | Roberts, Dj | Compare | 25 | 16.9 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 39.0% | 28.6% | 15.7 |
| 15 | Forward | Balarabe, Faruq | Compare | 24 | 15.5 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 37.7% | 18.8% | 11.8 |
| — | — | Gabaldon, Jose Miguel | Compare | 1 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.6 |
| 4 | Guard | Bhullar, Avnoor | Compare | 3 | 13.2 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 12.2 |
| 9 | Guard | Alba, Jose | Compare | 9 | 11.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 40.8% | 32.1% | 17.6 |
| — | — | Miguel Alba Gabaldo, Jose | Compare | 3 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 5.9 |
| — | — | Miguel Alba Gabaldon, Jose | Compare | 4 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 7.6 |
| 5 | Guard | Pedersen, Leyton | Compare | 2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-13 | vs Trinity Western | L 68-76 | 72.0 | 48.5% | -16.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Manitoba | L 72-88 | 84.0 | 50.7% | -23.6 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Manitoba | L 72-88 | 84.0 | 50.7% | -23.6 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs Manitoba | L 77-86 | 87.5 | 48.4% | -11.3 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Regina | W 78-76 | 78.0 | 45.6% | +2.6 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Regina | L 50-68 | 79.5 | 33.2% | -19.9 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs Lethbridge | W 69-68 | 77.0 | 47.2% | +10.6 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Lethbridge | W 69-68 | 77.0 | 47.2% | +10.6 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Lethbridge | W 82-80 | 76.5 | 54.0% | +1.2 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs MacEwan | W 69-48 | 80.0 | 42.4% | +24.4 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs MacEwan | W 69-48 | 80.0 | 42.4% | +24.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs MacEwan | W 84-60 | 80.0 | 47.3% | +27.8 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Winnipeg | W 77-76 | 75.5 | 56.6% | +2.7 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Winnipeg | L 65-66 | 74.5 | 47.0% | -2.5 |
| 2025-11-02 | vs Saskatchewan | W 83-78 | 76.5 | 59.7% | +5.2 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Saskatchewan | W 83-78 | 76.5 | 59.7% | +5.2 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Saskatchewan | W 78-62 | 74.5 | 52.1% | +17.7 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Alberta | L 81-84 | 73.5 | 52.0% | -2.5 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Alberta | L 69-77 | 74.5 | 43.1% | -14.7 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ UNB | W 64-54 | 81.0 | 43.0% | +12.3 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Queen's | L 86-105 | 83.5 | 48.1% | -21.4 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ Western | L 61-84 | 82.5 | 49.1% | -33.2 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ Dalhousie | W 74-65 | 74.5 | 55.3% | +10.8 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs UPEI | W 66-57 | 75.0 | 45.5% | +9.8 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ Acadia | W 75-63 | 78.0 | 46.2% | +15.4 |