| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 93.0 | 34th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 104.7 | 11th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 79.1 | 49th |
| True Shooting % | 51.5% | 60th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 17.9% | 21st |
| Total Rebound % | 44.8% | 11th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dornstauder, Kaz · Elkannan, Sufyan · Kamba, Ben · Kenyi, Lodie · Tong, Ajang | 87.5 | -8 | 91.1 | 96.4 | -5.3 | → |
| Dornstauder, Kaz · Gurech, Gurech · Kamba, Ben · Kenyi, Lodie · Tong, Ajang | 61.0 | -42 | 74.8 | 107.2 | -32.4 | → |
| Dornstauder, Kaz · Gurech, Gurech · Kamba, Ben · Kenyi, Lodie · Mather, Cade | 46.3 | -11 | 78.0 | 91.1 | -13.1 | → |
| Akol, Tutu · Dornstauder, Kaz · Gurech, Gurech · Kamba, Ben · Kenyi, Lodie | 36.3 | +12 | 94.2 | 75.7 | +18.5 | → |
| Dornstauder, Kaz · Elkannan, Sufyan · Kamba, Ben · Kenyi, Lodie · Mather, Cade | 30.8 | +7 | 124.1 | 111.1 | +13.0 | → |
| Dornstauder, Kaz · Gurech, Gurech · Hillis, Zachary · Kamba, Ben · Kenyi, Lodie | 23.0 | -9 | 93.5 | 123.8 | -30.3 | → |
| Akol, Tutu · Dornstauder, Kaz · Elkannan, Sufyan · Kamba, Ben · Kenyi, Lodie | 16.1 | -25 | 70.4 | 141.9 | -71.6 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | F | Kenyi, Lodie | Compare | 18 | 31.0 | 15.5 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 41.7% | 29.0% | 17.7 |
| 4 | G | Kamba, Ben | Compare | 18 | 29.2 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 48.1% | 31.9% | 12.8 |
| 10 | F | Dornstauder, Kaz | Compare | 18 | 27.6 | 8.7 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 55.6% | 27.8% | 18.3 |
| 6 | F | Tong, Ajang | Compare | 18 | 19.5 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 34.6% | 31.0% | 9.3 |
| 3 | G | Elkannan, Sufyan | Compare | 18 | 19.1 | 9.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 36.5% | 27.5% | 12.1 |
| 5 | G | Gurech, Gurech | Compare | 18 | 18.6 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 45.2% | 13.0% | 7.7 |
| 8 | G | Mather, Cade | Compare | 18 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 47.1% | 31.0% | 20.8 |
| 7 | G | Hillis, Zachary | Compare | 6 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| 1 | G | Bay, Isaiah | Compare | 18 | 13.7 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 40.9% | 36.7% | 16.6 |
| 11 | F | Akol, Tutu | Compare | 16 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 29.6% | 11.5% | 8.8 |
| 13 | F | Ackerman, Drew | Compare | 12 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 45.8% | 30.0% | 19.5 |
| 0 | F | Kiona, Isaac | Compare | 13 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 7.4 |
| 9 | G | Dolan, Jack | Compare | 5 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.1 |
| 12 | G | Sharma, Daven | Compare | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-13 | @ UFV | L 67-73 | 77.0 | 46.5% | -10.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Calgary | L 83-90 | 75.0 | 51.5% | -6.3 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Calgary | L 71-97 | 87.0 | 46.7% | -29.9 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Mount Royal | L 76-78 | 78.0 | 53.7% | -2.6 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Mount Royal | W 68-50 | 79.5 | 45.5% | +19.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Brandon | L 62-77 | 84.0 | 41.7% | -19.8 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Brandon | L 74-94 | 83.0 | 50.1% | -29.0 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Victoria | W 81-76 | 77.5 | 56.9% | +10.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Victoria | L 53-101 | 85.0 | 37.5% | -50.1 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Lethbridge | W 105-84 | 83.0 | 66.5% | +22.6 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Lethbridge | L 65-70 | 81.5 | 45.2% | -1.1 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Manitoba | W 77-72 | 77.0 | 56.1% | +4.0 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Manitoba | L 62-78 | 72.5 | 47.9% | -18.1 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ UFV | L 92-95 | 81.5 | 66.0% | -2.3 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 69-94 | 73.5 | 52.3% | -32.5 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Laurier | L 74-91 | 78.5 | 54.8% | -25.7 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs Brandon | W 87-82 | 78.0 | 57.8% | -4.7 |
| 2025-10-02 | vs Winnipeg | L 62-83 | 72.0 | 50.4% | -34.8 |