| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 91.0 | 85th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 70.7 | 91st |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 80.8 | 77th |
| True Shooting % | 49.3% | 89th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 18.9% | 77th |
| Total Rebound % | 54.3% | 83rd |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmore, Jade · Fust, Izzi · Gottselig, Taylor · Misskey, Cara · Vanderhooft, Rachel | 113.7 | +131 | 105.4 | 54.5 | +51.0 | → |
| Fust, Izzi · Gottselig, Taylor · Misskey, Cara · Vanderhooft, Rachel · Wells, Eden | 67.7 | +21 | 78.9 | 64.0 | +14.9 | → |
| Belmore, Jade · Fust, Izzi · Misskey, Cara · Vanderhooft, Rachel · Wells, Eden | 57.1 | +28 | 97.3 | 73.6 | +23.7 | → |
| Belmore, Jade · Fust, Izzi · Graaf, Lilly Vande · Misskey, Cara · Vanderhooft, Rachel | 27.7 | -8 | 76.3 | 91.4 | -15.1 | → |
| Belmore, Jade · Fust, Izzi · Graaf, Lilly Vande · Vanderhooft, Rachel · Wells, Eden | 22.5 | +19 | 102.0 | 70.2 | +31.7 | → |
| Belmore, Jade · Graaf, Lilly Vande · Metz, Brenna · Schutz, Ryenn · Wells, Eden | 15.6 | +13 | 97.3 | 69.7 | +27.6 | → |
| Belmore, Jade · Fust, Izzi · Gottselig, Taylor · Vanderhooft, Rachel · Wells, Eden | 14.2 | +5 | 92.9 | 67.7 | +25.1 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | G | Belmore, Jade | Compare | 16 | 27.8 | 15.8 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 42.4% | 31.2% | 25.4 |
| 6 | G | Misskey, Cara | Compare | 20 | 27.4 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 42.9% | 22.4% | 24.5 |
| 11 | F | Fust, Izzi | Compare | 20 | 26.4 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 36.0% | 25.8% | 15.5 |
| 10 | F | Vanderhooft, Rachel | Compare | 20 | 23.3 | 7.3 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 42.3% | 0.0% | 17.7 |
| 2 | G | Wells, Eden | Compare | 20 | 22.9 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 37.2% | 37.5% | 20.3 |
| 1 | G | Graaf, Lilly Vande | Compare | 20 | 19.2 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 45.9% | 39.5% | 18.1 |
| 4 | G | Gottselig, Taylor | Compare | 17 | 17.8 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 45.7% | 32.4% | 15.9 |
| 13 | G | Metz, Brenna | Compare | 19 | 12.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 34.4% | 34.6% | 16.1 |
| 7 | F | Schutz, Ryenn | Compare | 18 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 31.3% | 0.0% | 14.5 |
| 5 | G | Ward, Alexyn | Compare | 18 | 10.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 35.3% | 32.1% | 10.2 |
| 8 | G | Seida, Maddy | Compare | 2 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3 |
| 14 | F | Neumann, Jordyn | Compare | 18 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 70.8% | — | 17.4 |
| 3 | G | Valley, Josie | Compare | 16 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 32.5% | 17.4% | 10.6 |
| 15 | F | Sorensen, Avery | Compare | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | — | — | 3.5 |
| 9 | F | Chicoine, Madeline | Compare | 2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-20 | @ UBC | L 68-74 | 78.5 | 48.7% | -8.8 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 74-48 | 82.0 | 47.2% | +26.3 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ Winnipeg | W 83-56 | 80.5 | 50.2% | +32.5 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Calgary | W 77-71 | 81.5 | 56.2% | +8.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Calgary | W 72-67 | 79.5 | 52.1% | +7.4 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Mount Royal | W 70-46 | 76.0 | 54.0% | +27.6 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Mount Royal | W 78-48 | 84.5 | 59.3% | +36.4 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Brandon | W 69-45 | 79.5 | 42.8% | +29.3 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Brandon | W 85-67 | 92.0 | 47.1% | +16.0 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Victoria | W 70-67 | 83.5 | 43.8% | -1.3 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Victoria | W 63-54 | 82.5 | 36.5% | +1.5 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Lethbridge | W 101-48 | 84.0 | 64.0% | +67.4 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Lethbridge | W 79-28 | 87.5 | 53.6% | +57.6 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Manitoba | W 83-51 | 78.0 | 56.9% | +43.2 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Manitoba | W 87-53 | 87.0 | 52.0% | +35.4 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 57-88 | 81.0 | 40.3% | -42.7 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ Toronto | W 75-63 | 86.0 | 47.1% | +12.1 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 67-53 | 75.0 | 43.6% | +18.7 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Lethbridge | W 56-45 | 68.5 | 43.5% | +19.3 |
| 2025-09-26 | vs Lethbridge | W 74-57 | 69.0 | 52.0% | +16.4 |