| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 105.2 | 91st |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 91.4 | 79th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 79.6 | 62nd |
| True Shooting % | 52.9% | 85th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 13.5% | 98th |
| Total Rebound % | 53.5% | 81st |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon, Etienne · John, Zach · Malanda, Yanis · Mcdougall, Tiernan · Robert, Charles | 79.6 | +24 | 106.0 | 93.2 | +12.8 | → |
| Dike, Obi · Gagnon, Etienne · Malanda, Yanis · Mcdougall, Tiernan · Robert, Charles | 74.1 | +17 | 104.3 | 94.8 | +9.5 | → |
| Dike, Obi · Gagnon, Etienne · Malanda, Yanis · Robert, Charles · Seraphin, Reggie Jean | 61.2 | +11 | 115.7 | 106.5 | +9.2 | → |
| Gagnon, Etienne · Malanda, Yanis · Mcdougall, Tiernan · Robert, Charles · Seraphin, Reggie Jean | 39.6 | +34 | 135.3 | 81.7 | +53.6 | → |
| Gagnon, Etienne · John, Zach · Malanda, Yanis · Robert, Charles · Seraphin, Reggie Jean | 28.9 | +23 | 121.4 | 83.3 | +38.1 | → |
| Dike, Obi · Malanda, Yanis · Mcdougall, Tiernan · Robert, Charles · Seraphin, Reggie Jean | 21.4 | +18 | 104.3 | 81.6 | +22.7 | → |
| Dike, Obi · Gagnon, Etienne · Halpenny, Rowan · Malanda, Yanis · Robert, Charles | 21.2 | -4 | 94.1 | 92.3 | +1.8 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | F | Robert, Charles | Compare | 21 | 30.6 | 18.2 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 54.8% | 39.3% | 22.9 |
| 11 | F | Malanda, Yanis | Compare | 21 | 30.0 | 13.7 | 6.5 | 2.1 | 47.7% | 33.3% | 17.9 |
| 14 | F | Gagnon, Etienne | Compare | 21 | 29.3 | 13.6 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 56.0% | 30.9% | 25.6 |
| 4 | G | Dike, Obi | Compare | 20 | 21.8 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 37.6% | 35.4% | 12.1 |
| 23 | F | Seraphin, Reggie Jean | Compare | 18 | 21.2 | 8.0 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 46.6% | 37.7% | 19.1 |
| 6 | G | John, Zach | Compare | 18 | 20.5 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 37.8% | 26.8% | 14.7 |
| 0 | G | Mcdougall, Tiernan | Compare | 21 | 20.0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 32.9% | 27.4% | 9.3 |
| 5 | G | Halpenny, Rowan | Compare | 15 | 19.0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 40.4% | 37.8% | 11.8 |
| 15 | G | Navarro, David | Compare | 13 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 19.6% | 16.3% | 4.6 |
| 13 | G | Larochel, Ulrich | Compare | 14 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 42.5% | 27.3% | 22.6 |
| 8 | G | Maurice, Kyle | Compare | 7 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 23.1% | 23.5% | 1.8 |
| 3 | G | Nsanzinshuti, Yve | Compare | 13 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 28.0% | 26.3% | 9.2 |
| 12 | F | Lewis, Owen | Compare | 7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 33.3% | — | 8.6 |
| 22 | F | Meagher, Owen | Compare | 11 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 17.1 |
| 9 | F | Gilpin, Rowan | Compare | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| 2 | G | Konan, Arnaud | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | vs Carleton | L 75-78 | 74.5 | 53.0% | -5.4 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ Victoria | W 66-65 | 75.5 | 41.3% | +4.8 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ Acadia | W 98-85 | 87.5 | 49.1% | +13.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs Laval | L 78-81 | 74.5 | 56.0% | +0.3 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs UQAM | W 93-63 | 80.5 | 62.3% | +43.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs McGill | W 83-72 | 72.5 | 50.6% | +13.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ McGill | W 82-68 | 79.0 | 50.6% | +10.5 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs McMaster | W 85-56 | 73.5 | 53.7% | +30.4 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs Calgary | W 89-83 | 87.0 | 54.4% | +9.2 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Concordia | W 86-73 | 80.5 | 48.7% | +14.9 |
| 2025-11-27 | vs Laval | W 107-71 | 79.0 | 71.9% | +42.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ UQAM | L 73-82 | 92.0 | 43.0% | -8.0 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ McGill | W 98-80 | 73.5 | 66.4% | +26.1 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Concordia | W 78-72 | 83.5 | 48.0% | +6.1 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs Laval | W 86-78 | 79.0 | 56.9% | +10.1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ Carleton | W 67-42 | 71.0 | 51.1% | +37.4 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ McMaster | W 73-69 | 77.0 | 50.0% | +10.0 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs Saskatchewan | W 87-74 | 81.0 | 54.2% | +13.6 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Toronto | W 78-62 | 73.5 | 52.1% | +12.7 |
| 2025-10-09 | vs Queen's | W 106-99 | 92.5 | 55.8% | +11.2 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ Ottawa | W 85-83 | 85.3 | 46.8% | +2.1 |