| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 108.9 | 100th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 70.7 | 89th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 77.5 | 36th |
| True Shooting % | 53.5% | 100th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.2% | 100th |
| Total Rebound % | 58.4% | 100th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demong, Tea · Flindall, Maya · Grassick, Gage · Reider, Logan · Wiebe, Ella Murphy | 112.1 | +91 | 115.3 | 71.4 | +43.9 | → |
| Demong, Tea · Dodig, Andrea · Flindall, Maya · Grassick, Gage · Wiebe, Ella Murphy | 102.5 | +70 | 97.6 | 64.3 | +33.3 | → |
| Demong, Tea · Flindall, Maya · Grassick, Gage · Lieffers, Elliot · Reider, Logan | 32.9 | +43 | 131.3 | 66.1 | +65.1 | → |
| Demong, Tea · Flindall, Maya · Grassick, Gage · Harm, Olivia · Wiebe, Ella Murphy | 28.4 | +18 | 92.6 | 61.5 | +31.1 | → |
| Demong, Tea · Dodig, Andrea · Grassick, Gage · Reider, Logan · Wiebe, Ella Murphy | 19.8 | +9 | 87.5 | 72.2 | +15.3 | → |
| Demong, Tea · Flindall, Maya · Grassick, Gage · Maelde, Anna · Reider, Logan | 19.3 | +7 | 92.3 | 82.9 | +9.5 | → |
| Demong, Tea · Flindall, Maya · Grassick, Gage · Harm, Olivia · Reider, Logan | 19.3 | +11 | 120.6 | 90.9 | +29.7 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | G | Grassick, Gage | Compare | 23 | 32.4 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 40.0% | 31.8% | 25.0 |
| 7 | G | Dodig, Andrea | Compare | 8 | 30.6 | 8.3 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 34.4% | 13.6% | 14.5 |
| 1 | G | Flindall, Maya | Compare | 23 | 28.4 | 14.7 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 46.8% | 35.4% | 21.0 |
| 4 | F | Demong, Tea | Compare | 23 | 26.7 | 11.4 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 43.0% | 24.3% | 24.6 |
| 10 | F | Wiebe, Ella Murphy | Compare | 20 | 26.4 | 12.1 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 56.8% | 0.0% | 26.7 |
| 0 | G | Reider, Logan | Compare | 19 | 26.1 | 15.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 45.7% | 38.0% | 22.5 |
| 11 | F | Harm, Olivia | Compare | 13 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 44.2% | 15.4% | 13.4 |
| 3 | G | Jickling, Isabela | Compare | 20 | 14.2 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 45.6% | 16.7% | 22.9 |
| 9 | G | Maelde, Anna | Compare | 20 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 48.1% | 22.2% | 20.7 |
| 8 | F | Lieffers, Elliot | Compare | 21 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 50.0% | — | 22.0 |
| 6 | G | Wroe, Charli | Compare | 13 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 25.0% | 36.4% | 11.2 |
| 12 | G | Reding, Jordyn | Compare | 18 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 29.7% | 19.0% | 11.2 |
| 2 | G | Kaban, Gabrielle | Compare | 18 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 28.0% | 28.6% | 10.6 |
| 21 | G | Larsen, Sophie | Compare | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Murphy Wiebe, Ella | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 88.9% | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ UNB | W 77-68 | 82.0 | 51.3% | +13.1 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ Laval | W 55-43 | 79.5 | 40.4% | +12.8 |
| 2026-03-05 | @ UBC | W 71-55 | 72.5 | 47.2% | +25.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs Calgary | L 58-61 | 71.0 | 42.1% | -11.3 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs UFV | W 96-58 | 75.0 | 62.2% | +47.9 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ Lethbridge | W 101-52 | 78.5 | 55.5% | +61.2 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ Lethbridge | W 101-52 | 78.5 | 55.5% | +61.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Alberta | W 69-67 | 79.0 | 50.5% | +2.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Alberta | W 59-54 | 76.0 | 41.8% | +6.6 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Brandon | W 114-50 | 76.5 | 62.1% | +76.7 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Brandon | W 84-51 | 74.0 | 45.1% | +34.8 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs UBC | W 93-70 | 74.5 | 63.2% | +26.5 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs UBC | W 80-51 | 74.0 | 57.0% | +34.4 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Manitoba | W 89-59 | 84.0 | 54.3% | +37.8 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ Manitoba | W 100-63 | 75.5 | 52.4% | +44.7 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Mount Royal | W 68-51 | 75.5 | 42.8% | +23.6 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Mount Royal | W 89-46 | 89.5 | 49.3% | +45.5 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs MacEwan | W 98-37 | 71.5 | 62.5% | +78.8 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs MacEwan | W 87-28 | 77.0 | 60.9% | +78.6 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ Brock | W 83-53 | 75.5 | 52.9% | +48.2 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | W 90-74 | 78.0 | 55.9% | +20.5 |
| 2025-10-09 | @ Laurier | W 96-49 | 80.5 | 66.2% | +61.8 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ McMaster | W 100-58 | 85.0 | 57.4% | +42.9 |